Quick Facts

Total Fees
99.45 K
Approval
AICTE
Seats
60

Fees Details

General:
99.45 K
Scheduled Caste:
5.45 K
Scheduled Tribe:
25.45 K
Other Backward Caste:
69.45 K
SR.
NO.
FEE HEADFEE Category
OPEN/ J&K/GOIOPEN
with EBC
TFWS (Tution Fee Waiver
Scheme )
ST/DT
/VJ/NT/ OBC/SBC
SC/ PMSSS
1Tuition Fee150007500000
2Development Fee50005000500050000
3Library & Internal Fee12001200120000
4Laboratory Fee16001600160000
5Gymkhana & TP57557557500
6Gathering Fee12512512500
7CMD (Refundable)500500500500500
8Other Fee (Univ. Pro-rata)162162162162162
9One Time Insurance701701701701701
Total Fee24863/-17363/-9863/-6363/-1363/-
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Placements

YEAR ENROLMENT PLACEMENT
2018-19 62 8
2017-18 79 0
2016-17 49 2
2015-16 57 5
2014-15 51 3
Source: AICTE

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 4 Years
  • Offered by: Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune

Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech) in Computer Engineering is a four-year full-time undergraduate program recognized by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) and offered by Savitribai Phule Pune University, Pune.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Eligibility Criteria

A Candidate for admission to the four-year degree course in Engineering must have passed the Intermediate examination (10+2) of the Board of Intermediate Education with Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics (PCM) as subjects or any other examination.

Applications Open Now

Bennett University B.Tech 2020
Bennett University B.Tech 2020
Apply
MANIPAL Institute Of Technology B.Tech Admissions 2020
MANIPAL Institute Of Technolo...
Apply
UPES -  School of Engineering B.Tech Admissions 2020
UPES - School of Engineering...
Apply
SRM Institute of Science and Technology - SRMJEEE
SRM Institute of Science and ...
Apply
Sharda University - SUAT Admission Test 2020
Sharda University - SUAT Admi...
Apply
SRMHCAT 2020
SRMHCAT 2020
Apply
LPU - BCA/MCA Admissions 2020
LPU - BCA/MCA Admissions 2020
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books