Kurukshetra Institute of Technology and Management, Kurukshetra

B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering Kurukshetra Institute of Technology and Management, Kurukshetra

Quick Facts

Total Fees
3.11 Lakhs
Approval
AICTE
Seats
30

Fees Details

General:
3.11 Lakhs
Categ
ory
Details of FeeB.Tech 1st Year /
Leet
 For the session 2018-20191st Sem2nd
Sem
Total
( A )Academic Fee*   
 Tuition Fee270002650053500
 Development Fund6000650012500
 Student Fund50010001500
 University Reg./ Cont.110001100
 Youth Welfare Fund5000500
 Sports Reg. Fee5000500
 Holiday Home Fee10010
 N.S.S.Fee20020
 Dr.R.K.Fund70070
 Exam Fee150015003000
 Environmental Fee0240240
 Alumni Association0100100
 Women Cell01010
 Red Cross Fee60060
 Internet & Generator200020004000
 Insurance2500250
 University Development Fee6004001000
 Haryana State Counselling Fee2000200
 Prospectus / Brochure5000500
 Total 1st Year408103825079060
 2nd Year ( 3rd Sem & 4th395603791077470
 3rd Year ( 5th Sem & 6th Sem395603791077470
 4th Year ( 7th Sem & 8th Sem395603791077470
 Total Course Fee  311470
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 4 Years
  • Offered by: Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra

Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech) in Electronics and Communication Engineering is four-year duration full-time course affiliated to Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra and approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE).

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

The selection based on the entrance exam.

Eligibility Criteria

  • The candidate has passed 10+2 Examination from recognized Board/University with Physics and Mathematics as Compulsory subjects along with any one of the subjects of Chemistry, Bio-Technology, Computer Science or Biology.
  • The candidate has passed Diploma in Engg./Technology of a duration of 3 years or more from Haryana State Board of Technical Education or its equivalent.

Student Reviews

do what you want not ur friends

Posted on 13 Oct' 15 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of 2010 | B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
i had done my btech from kurukshetra institute of technoogy and managment in electronics department. it was a great time in college with my friends and teachers. They helped me a lot in any kind of situation in my life. so over all it was a great experience
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Applications Open Now

Manipal BBA Admissions 2020
Manipal BBA Admissions 2020
Apply
UPES BBA Admissions 2020
UPES BBA Admissions 2020
Apply
UPES - School of Engineering
UPES - School of Engineering
Apply
Pearl Academy - School of Business 2020
Pearl Academy - School of Bus...
Apply
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Manipal B.Tech Admissions 2020
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books