Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Oct 16 2026, 07:34 AM IST by Shilpy Sinha

    Input the details to know course wise cut-offs

    KEAM B.Tech
    KEAM Counselling
    General

    RSET Kochi Cut-Off 2025

    CourseCategoryOpening Home State rankClosing Home State rank
    B.Tech Applied Electronics and InstrumentationGeneral - 8265 22139
    B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data ScienceGeneral - 1372 9420
    B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneral - 13914 35001
    B.Tech Computer Science and Business SystemsGeneral - 5152 10580
    B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral - 894 5741
    B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringGeneral - 7400 16070
    B.Tech Electronics and Communication EngineeringGeneral - 3339 10199
    B.Tech Information TechnologyGeneral - 5658 15451
    B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral - 4961 23666
    Disclaimer: The cut off trends have been calculated as per the inputs from students, historical data and predictive models.Careers360 does not take responsibility for any deviation between the actual cut-off data and the one displayed/predicted on this page.

    About Cutoff at RSET Kochi

    Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology cutoff is released every year. Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology Kochi 2026 cutoff is determined on the basis of the following factors such as the availability of seats, the total number of applications received, the difficulty level of KEAM, and the previous year's KEAM RSET Kochi cutoff trends. 

    • The RSET Kochi KEAM cutoff 2026 has been released in 3 rounds. 
    • Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology 2026 CSE Cutoff for in round 3 is 9778. 
    • Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology KEAM Cutoff 2026 for round 3 showed a closing rank of 22039 for mechanical engineering.
    • For Round 3, the Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology ECE Cutoff spanned from an opening rank of 5315 to a closing rank of 8583, highlighting the continued interest in Electronics and Communication Engineering.

    Candidates who meet the RSET Kochi 2026 KEAM cutoff can attend the counselling session to get B.Tech admissions in various programmes such as Computer Science Engineering, Electronics Engineering, Artificial Intelligence and so on. The cutoff score for RSET Kochi is released for different categories, and it differs from year to year.

    Also See: Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology admissions

    RSET Cutoff 2026

    Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology KEAM cutoff is the minimum rank required by students in the KEAM exam for admission to BTech programmes. Check the details of the RSET Kochi round-wise KEAM Cutoff 2026 below.

    RSET Kochi KEAM Cutoff 2026 for Round 3

    RSET Kochi BTech Cutoff 2026 for Round 2

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank

    Computer Science and Engineering

    877

    5818

    Electronics and Communication Engineering

    3508

    7411

    Artificial Intelligence and Data Science

    4760

    8990

    Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    7240

    10460

    Computer Science and Business Systems

    6484

    10983

    Information Technology

    7863

    12595

    Applied Electronics & Instrumentation

    12645

    16028

    Civil Engineering

    9870

    16367

    Mechanical Engineering

    8218

    16392

    Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology KEAM Cutoff 2026 in Round 1

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank

    Computer Science and Engineering

    877

    5159

    Electronics and Communication Engineering

    2311

    6619

    Artificial Intelligence and Data Science

    4760

    8227

    Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    5120

    9206

    Computer Science and Business Systems

    6086

    9836

    Information Technology

    7490

    11325

    Applied Electronics & Instrumentation

    7637

    14441

    Mechanical Engineering

    8218

    15377

    Civil Engineering

    9870

    15828

    Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology Cutoff 2025

    Candidates can check the details of Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology Kochi 2025 B.Tech cutoff for the general category mentioned in the table below:

    RSET Kochi Cutoff KEAM 2025 for Round 3

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering8945741
    B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science42159420
    B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering333910199
    B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems623810580
    B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering838716070
    B.Tech Information Technology873115451
    B.Tech Applied Electronics and Instrumentation826522139
    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering496123666
    B.Tech Civil Engineering1723535001

    RSET Kochi Cutoff KEAM 2025 for Round 2

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering8944994
    B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science42158908
    B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering38468938
    B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems51639499
    B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering740013551
    B.Tech Information Technology565812391
    B.Tech Applied Electronics and Instrumentation1350521070
    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering600720014
    B.Tech Civil Engineering1639824748

    RSET Kochi Cutoff KEAM 2025 for Round 1

    CoursesOpening RankClosing Rank
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering8944254
    B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science13726899
    B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering33397356
    B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems51527678
    B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering740010268
    B.Tech Information Technology565811033
    B.Tech Applied Electronics and Instrumentation826517309
    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering496118328
    B.Tech Civil Engineering1391421260

    RSET KOchi Cutoff 2024

    Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology Kochi cutoff 2024 was released for round 1, 2 and 3. The Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology cutoff 2024 for CSE branch was 5844 in round 3. 

    RSET Kochi Cutoff KEAM 2024 for Round 3

    CourseOpening RankClosing Rank

    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering

    1149

    5844

    B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems

    5863

    9436

    B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering

    4278

    9907

    B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science

    5546

    11696

    B.Tech Information Technology

    7070

    12056

    B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    8795

    17319

    B.Tech Applied Electronics and Instrumentation

    11139

    37451

    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

    9504

    46882

    B.Tech Civil Engineering

    19024

    52161

    RSET Kochi Cutoff 2024 Round 2 for B.Tech Programmes

    CourseOpening RankClosing Rank

    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering

    1382

    5444

    B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering

    3992

    8460

    B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems

    5863

    9038

    B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science

    5546

    9852

    B.Tech Information Technology

    7070

    11912

    B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    8493

    12837

    B.Tech Applied Electronics and Instrumentation

    11139

    23562

    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

    9504

    26740

    B.Tech Civil Engineering

    19024

    28600

    RSET Kochi KEAM Cutoff 2024 for Round 1

    CourseOpening RankClosing Rank

    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering

    1382

    4565

    B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering

    3992

    7205

    B.Tech Computer Science and Business Systems

    4640

    7588

    B.Tech Artificial Intelligence and Data Science

    5546

    8240

    B.Tech Information Technology

    7070

    10154

    B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering

    8493

    11497

    B.Tech Applied Electronics and Instrumentation

    11139

    19671

    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering

    9504

    24271

    B.Tech Civil Engineering

    5896

    24372

    Also See: Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology courses

    Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology Kochi releases its KEAM-based B.Tech cutoff every year, influenced by seat availability, number of applicants, exam difficulty, and past trends. The cutoff varies by programme and category, guiding candidates for counselling and admission.

    Student Reviews for RSET Kochi

    College Infrastructure: 4.3/5
    Academics: 4.1/5
    Placements: 4.2/5
    Value for Money: 2.6/5
    Campus Life: 3.8/5

    This was a good activity to write about my college.

    College Infrastructure

    Good infrastructure. The campus is big and well maintained. Classrooms and laboratories are good. The library is also a good space to study. Sometimes there might be WiFi/ internet issues. Hostel facilities are good but curfew is early.

    Better and cheaper canteen food prices needed desperately

    College Infrastructure

    It's alright. Decent location and food quality..at times. Staff was decent. Decent amount of college fests and other stuffs. Terrible data range so you had to go to certain areas just to get internet connection. Also it's a shame they kept increasing canteen food prices.

    Spacious classrooms with smart technology

    Verified Review

    College Infrastructure

    The college infrastructure is good for a hangout. Also, each department has their own lab. There is a canteen with all multi-cuisine dishes. There is a good nature-friendly atmosphere. Both girls hostel and boys hostel is there. They are giving good importance to sports as well as games with playgrounds.

    RSET Kochi Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

    1: What are the factors that affects Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology, Kochi cutoffs?

    Rajagiri School of Engineering and Technology releases a cutoff every year that is determined on the basis of the following factors such as the availability of seats, the total number of applications received, the difficulty level of KEAM examination, and the previous year's KEAM RSET Kochi cutoff trends.

    Applications for Admissions are open.

    Vishwakarma University, Pune
    Apply

    B.Tech Admissions Open 2026 | #2nd in India by The World University Rankings for Innovation | 200+ Collaborations | 700+ Industry Recruiters

    Dr Vishwanath Karad MIT World Peace University, Pune
    Apply

    Highest CTC 30 LPA | #9 in Management Category by Times B-School | Merit-Based Scholarship Upto - 50 Crores

    School of Computer Science, UPES, Dehradun
    Apply

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    ATLAS SkillTech University, Mumbai
    Apply

    Courses designed with CTOs, Data Scientists, and Cybersecurity experts | 50+ elective options

    SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Tiruchirappalli
    Apply

    Application Free of Cost for Limited Time || NAAC A++ Accredited | Highest CTC 52 LPA | #11 in University Category by NIRF

    Saveetha Engineering College, Chennai
    Apply

    Affiliated to Anna University | Highest CTC 44 LPA | Top Recruiters : JP Morgan Chase & Co, Nielson IQ, QUBE, META, GOOGLE, AMAZON & many more.

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications

    Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

    Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.