Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Apr 10 2026, 12:38 PM IST by Team Careers360
    Filters
    SORT BY
    Highest Seats
    COLLEGES
    Select...

    CREDENTIALS
    Select...

    LEVEL
    Select...
    STUDY MODE
    Select...



    Applications for Admissions are open.

    GMRIT Deemed to be University M.sc Admissions 2026
    Apply

    100+ Recruiters | 100+ Placements of 2026 Batch | NBA & NAAC Accredited | Highest CTC 37 LPA

    Amity University-Noida B.Sc Admissions 2026
    Apply

    Among top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026

    Amity University-Noida M.Sc Admissions 2026
    Apply

    Among top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026

    GITAM University B.Sc. Admissions 2026
    Apply

    AICTE Approved | NAAC A++ | Category 1 University by MHRD | Tuition Fee Scholarships upto 100% | Application Deadline: 14th May'26

    Bharati Vidyapeeth University B.Sc Admissions 2026
    Apply

    NAAC A++ Grade | All professional programmes approved by respective Statutory Council

    Indus University B.sc Admissions 2026
    Apply

    Highest CTC 10 LPA | Top Recruiters: Accenture, TCS, Tech Mahindra, Capgemini, Microsoft

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications
      Showing 68 courses

      Mandsaur University offers diploma, undergraduate, postgraduate and doctoral courses. There are various Mandsaur University courses that candidates can choose from. Mandsaur University courses are offered in various streams such as Science, Commerce, Design, Mass Communication and Journalism, Computer Science and Hospitality. 

      The mode of Mandsaur University courses is full-time. Before applying, the candidates need to meet the eligibility criteria of Mandsaur University. The total number of Mandsaur University courses is 58. The duration and fees of each MU course differ at each level. Candidates thus have a choice to choose any course they wish to pursue from Mandsaur University. 

      Quick Link: Mandsaur University Admissions

      Mandsaur University Courses 2026

      Mandsaur University offers various courses at each level. Mandsaur University fees and eligibility criteria depend upon the level of the course. The following table shows the details of each course. 

      Mandsaur University Courses, Fees Range and Eligibility Criteria 

      Course

      Fees Range

      Eligibility

      Diploma 

      Rs 1.01 Lakhs to Rs 1.20 Lakhs

      10+2 examination

      B.E/B. Tech

      Rs 2.80 Lakhs

      10+2 examination with 45%

      BCA

      Rs 1.29 Lakhs

      BA

      Rs 1.69 Lakhs to Rs 1.92 Lakhs 

      10+2 examination

      BBA

      Rs 1.29 Lakhs to Rs 1.50 Lakhs

      B.Sc. (Hons)

      Rs 1.23 Lakhs to Rs 2.59 Lakhs 

      10+2 examination in Science stream

      B.Sc

      Rs 1.05 Lakhs to Rs 3.87 Lakhs

      10+2 examination with 50% marks

      B.Com

      Rs 1.13 Lakhs to Rs 1.20 Lakhs

      10+2 examination with 45%

      B.Ed

      Rs 90,000

      Bachelor’s Degree with 50% marks

      ME/M.Tech

      Rs 1.60 Lakhs 

      Bachelor’s degree with 50% marks

      MA

      Rs 1.35 Lakhs 

      Bachelor’s degree under 10+2+3 pattern

      M.Sc.

      Rs 78,000 to Rs 1.15 Lakhs 

      10+2 examination with 45% with Maths and Biology subjects

      MBA

      Rs 1.50 Lakhs to Rs 1.56 Lakhs

      10+2+3 or 10+2+4 pattern from a recognised university

      Ph.D

      Rs 3.90 Lakhs to Rs 5.10 Lakhs

      Master’s Degree or M.Phil with 55% marks

      Also See: Mandsaur University Placement

      Note: For reserved categories, the minimum percentage of marks required for eligibility reduces by 5% for all programmes. Applicants are required to check all the requirements before applying to the courses.

      Read more

      B.Pharma

      Offered by: BRNCOP Mandsaur
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: 3.20 L
      Seats: 100

      B.P.Ed

      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: 1.06 L
      Seats: 100

      Commonly Asked Questions

      On Mandsaur University, Mandsaur Courses & Fees Structure
      Q: What levels of education does Mandsaur University offer?
      A:
      Mandsaur University offers a comprehensive range of educational levels, including Diploma, Undergraduate, Postgraduate, and Doctoral courses. This diverse offering allows students to pursue their desired level of education across various disciplines.
      Q: What are the main streams of study available at Mandsaur University?
      Q: Are part-time courses available at Mandsaur University?
      Q: What is the fee range for Diploma courses at Mandsaur University?
      Q: What are the eligibility criteria for B.E/B.Tech programs at Mandsaur University?

      Pharma.D

      Offered by: BRNCOP Mandsaur
      Duration: 6 Years
      Seats: 30

      M.Pharma Pharmaceutics

      Offered by: BRNCOP Mandsaur
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: 1.50 L
      Seats: 15

      Commonly Asked Questions

      On Mandsaur University, Mandsaur Courses & Fees Structure
      Q: How much does the M.E/M.Tech program cost at Mandsaur University?
      A:
      The M.E/M.Tech program at Mandsaur University costs Rs 1.60 Lakhs. This fee covers the entire duration of the postgraduate engineering program.
      Q: What is the fee range for B.Sc. (Hons) programs at Mandsaur University?
      Q: What are the admission requirements for the B.Pharma program?
      Q: How much does the MBA program cost at Mandsaur University?
      Q: What is the eligibility criteria for M.Pharma programs at Mandsaur University?

      Pharm.D Post Baccalaureate

      Offered by: BRNCOP Mandsaur
      Duration: 3 Years
      Seats: 10

      D.Pharma

      Offered by: BRNCOP Mandsaur
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: 1.10 L

      Ph.D Pharmacy

      Offered by: BRNCOP Mandsaur
      Duration: 6 Years
      Total Fees: 5.40 L

      Commonly Asked Questions

      On Mandsaur University, Mandsaur Courses & Fees Structure
      Q: Are there any relaxations in eligibility criteria for reserved category students?
      A:
      Yes, for reserved categories, the minimum percentage of marks required for eligibility is reduced by 5% across all programs at Mandsaur University.
      Q: How much does the B.Com program cost at Mandsaur University?
      Q: What is the eligibility criteria for BBA programs at Mandsaur University?
      Q: What is the eligibility criteria for MBA programs at Mandsaur University?
      Q: What is the eligibility criteria for Diploma programs at Mandsaur University?

      Ph.D Mechanical Engineering

      Duration: 6 Years
      Total Fees: 5.10 L

      Ph.D Computer Applications

      Duration: 6 Years
      Total Fees: 4.50 L

      Commonly Asked Questions

      On Mandsaur University, Mandsaur Courses & Fees Structure
      Q: Are there any specific grade requirements for M.E/M.Tech programs at Mandsaur University?
      A:
      Yes, for M.E/M.Tech programs at Mandsaur University, candidates should have passed their undergraduate degree with a minimum of 50-55% marks in the qualifying examination.
      Q: How much does the BBA program cost at Mandsaur University?
      Filter by Study Mode

      M.Pharma Pharmaceutics

      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: 1.50 L

      B.Tech Civil Engineering

      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: 2.80 L

      MBA

      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: 1.56 L

      D.Pharma

      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: 1.01 L

      B.Sc Nursing

      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: 3.87 L

      B.Sc Forensic Science

      Duration: 3 Years
      Total Fees: 1.74 L

      Explore Mandsaur University, Mandsaur Courses

      Student Reviews for Mandsaur University, Mandsaur

      College Infrastructure: 4/5
      Academics: 3.8/5
      Placements: 4/5
      Value for Money: 4.5/5
      Campus Life: 4.8/5

      Too good experience

      Verified Review

      College Infrastructure

      The facilities provide by collage to every studemt is very good. Thre is a big library in college all the essential books are available there. The campus is too clean an environment friendly. And even the hostel facilityis available. The sports and the culture fest is organized in collage. Every festival is celebreted like rangbarse. Navratri. Culturer meet etc. The food is also good and even the campus is too environment friendly. The wifi is also available is every department of collage .

      Collage life is amazing experience.

      Verified Review

      College Infrastructure

      there are smartboards in classrooms and the campus was so clean and there are sports club and ground also here in the campus but there are no wifi facilities are available but libraries and laboratories are here and hostel facility has also.

      best collage In my area

      Verified Review

      College Infrastructure

      there are smartboards in classrooms and the campus was so clean and there are sports club and ground also here in the campus but there are no wifi facilities are available but libraries and laboratories are here and hostel facility has also.

      Have a question related to Mandsaur University, Mandsaur ?

      Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

      Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.