Budge Budge Institute of Technology, Kolkata

M.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Budge Budge Institute of Technology, Kolkata

Quick Facts

Total Fees
2.20 Lakhs
Exam
GATE
Online WB PGET West Bengal Post Graduate Entrance Test - Application
10 Jun, 2020 - 08 Jul, 2020 (Tentative)
Approval
AICTE
Seats
30

Fees Details

General:
2.20 Lakhs

M. Tech Fee Structure

Academic Year: 2018-19

Sl. No.ParticularsSemesterTotal
1st2nd3rd4th
1Admission Fee10,000.00---10,000.00
2Tuition Fee50,000.0050,000.0050,000.0050,000.00200,000.00
3Library Fee5005005005002,000.00
4Students' Welfare, Games and Sports Fee5005005005002,000.00
5Registration Fee (MAKAUT)1,500.00---1,500.00
6Examination Fee1,200.001,200.001,200.001,200.004,800.00
 Total63,700.0052,200.0052,200.0052,200.00220,300.00
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Important Dates

For all Exams Accepted by this Course
Dates Events
10 Jun, 2020 - 08 Jul, 2020 (Tentative) WB PGET West Bengal Post Graduate Entrance Test - Application | Mode: Online
10 Jul, 2020 (Tentative) WB PGET West Bengal Post Graduate Entrance Test - Admit Card | Mode: Online
13 Jul, 2020 (Tentative) WB PGET West Bengal Post Graduate Entrance Test - Exam | Mode: Offline
23 Jul, 2020 (Tentative) WB PGET West Bengal Post Graduate Entrance Test - Result | Mode: Online
29 Jul, 2020 - 31 Jul, 2020 (Tentative) WB PGET West Bengal Post Graduate Entrance Test - Counselling | Mode: Offline and Online
19 Mar, 2020 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Score Card | Mode: Online
13 Mar, 2020 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Result | Mode: Online
13 Mar, 2020 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Others - Final Answer Key - Start Date | Mode: Online
19 Feb, 2020 - 21 Feb, 2020 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Others - Challenging of provisional answer key | Mode: Online
18 Feb, 2020 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Answer Key - Provisional answer key | Mode: Online
17 Feb, 2020 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Others - Release of Question Papers - Start Date | Mode: Online
12 Feb, 2020 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Others - Availability of response sheet - Start Date | Mode: Online
09 Feb, 2020 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Exam - CE1, CE2 | Mode: Online
08 Feb, 2020 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Exam - EE, EY, TF, CS | Mode: Online
02 Feb, 2020 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Exam - AR, BM, BT, CH, MA, MN, ST, XE, XL, AE, AG, EC, GG | Mode: Online
01 Feb, 2020 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Exam - IN, ME1, MT, PE, PH, CY, ME2, PI | Mode: Online
03 Jan, 2020 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Admit Card | Mode: Online
03 Dec, 2019 - 06 Dec, 2019 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Application Correction - Change in marked defects | Mode: Online
20 Nov, 2019 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Application Correction - Change in exam paper - Start Date | Mode: Online
16 Nov, 2019 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Application Correction - Correction in exam paper, gender and category - Start Date | Mode: Online
14 Nov, 2019 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Application Correction - Change in exam city - Start Date | Mode: Online
09 Nov, 2019 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Others - Release of mock test - Start Date | Mode: Online
15 Oct, 2019 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Application Correction - Correction in application form - Start Date | Mode: Online
29 Sep, 2019 - 05 Oct, 2019 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Application - Application with late fee | Mode: Online
31 Aug, 2019 - 28 Sep, 2019 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Application | Mode: Online
09 Jul, 2019 GATE Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering - Advertisement | Mode: Online

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 2 Years
  • Offered by: Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, Kolkata

Master of Technology (M.Tech) in Computer Science and Engineering is a two-year full-time postgraduate program recognized by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) and offered by the Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, Kolkata.

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

Admission Test will be a written examination followed by an interview. The syllabus of the written test will be as per GATE / PGET syllabus.

Eligibility Criteria

  • BE / B.Tech in CSE / IT/ ECE / ECTE / ET / EE or equivalent.
  • M.Sc. in Physics / Mathematics / Information Science or
  • MCA (with B.Sc. or BCA).
  • Candidates with valid GATE / PGET score will be given preference.

Applications Open Now

UPES M.Tech Admissions 2020
UPES M.Tech Admissions 2020
Apply
ITM Business School
ITM Business School
Apply
Lovely Professional University Admissions 2020
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
Alliance School of Business
Alliance School of Business
Apply
Delhi School of Business (VIPS-TC)
Delhi School of Business (VIP...
Apply
Amity University MBA Admissions, Gurugram
Amity University MBA Admissio...
Apply
Jaipuria Institute of Management | Deadline: 31 Mar 2020
Jaipuria Institute of Managem...
Apply
View All Application Forms

Other Popular Courses in this College

Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books