Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Gallery
    • #27 NIRF Rank (Overall)
    • NAAC Grading B

    KIIT Bhubaneswar Fees 2027

    Pratham Chugh

    Updated on Oct 19 2026, 03:08 PM IST

    KIIT Bhubaneswar Fee Structure

    KIIT Bhubaneswar fees structure vary based on the programme chosen. To ensure admission at the Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology courses, students must ensure to pay the required fees before the deadline and submit all the required documents, KIIT fees structure for the academic year 2026 ranges from Rs 2,50,000 to Rs 19,75,000. 

    • KIIT Bhubaneswar BTech fees ranges from Rs 14,75,000 - Rs 18,35,000 and MTech programme fees is Rs 5,55,000.
    • The fees for the KIIT BBA fees is Rs 11,25,000 and the MBA fees structure ranges from Rs 5,61,000 - Rs 13,90,000.
    CourseTotal Tution Fees
    M.B.B.S. (1 Courses)₹ 83.25 L
    M.D. (17 Courses)₹ 22.50 L - 69.00 L
    M.S. (5 Courses)₹ 63.00 L - 69.00 L
    M.D.S. (9 Courses)₹ 30.00 L - 45.00 L
    D.M. (6 Courses)₹ 30.00 L - 36.00 L
    M.Ch. (2 Courses)₹ 30.00 L - 36.00 L
    B.D.S. (1 Courses)₹ 26.00 L
    B.Tech M.Tech (1 Courses)₹ 19.00 L
    Ph.D (23 Courses)₹ 1.50 L - 18.00 L
    B.E /B.Tech (24 Courses)₹ 14.00 L - 17.60 L
    B.Arch (1 Courses)₹ 17.50 L
    M.A. (6 Courses)₹ 1.00 L - 14.00 L
    B.Des (3 Courses)₹ 7.68 L - 14.00 L
    B.B.A (1 Courses)₹ 10.50 L
    MBA (5 Courses)₹ 4.08 L - 9.70 L
    B.A.(Hons) (4 Courses)₹ 7.68 L
    B.Com(Hons) (1 Courses)₹ 7.68 L
    B.Pharma (1 Courses)₹ 7.68 L
    B.C.A. (1 Courses)₹ 7.20 L
    B.Sc. (6 Courses)₹ 4.80 L - 5.76 L
    B.A. (5 Courses)₹ 5.76 L
    B.J. (1 Courses)₹ 5.76 L
    M.E /M.Tech. (25 Courses)₹ 4.80 L
    M.C.A. (1 Courses)₹ 4.80 L
    M.Sc. (9 Courses)₹ 3.60 L - 4.80 L
    M.Arch (1 Courses)₹ 4.80 L
    M.Plan (1 Courses)₹ 4.80 L
    M.Des (1 Courses)₹ 4.80 L
    MCJ (1 Courses)₹ 3.84 L
    M.Com (1 Courses)₹ 3.84 L
    M.P.H. (1 Courses)₹ 3.84 L
    M.H.A. (1 Courses)₹ 3.84 L
    Diploma (3 Courses)₹ 1.50 L
    B.P.Ed. (1 Courses)₹ 1.50 L
    M.P.Ed. (1 Courses)₹ 1.00 L
    B.A. L.L.B (1 Courses)-
    B.Sc. L.L.B (1 Courses)-
    B.B.A. L.L.B (1 Courses)-
    L.L.M (1 Courses)-
    P.G.D (2 Courses)-
    M.Lib.Sc. (1 Courses)-

    KIIT Bhubaneswar M.E /M.Tech. Fees 2027

    The total fee for M.E /M.Tech. at KIIT Bhubaneswar depends on the specialization and mode opted by the students. Below mentioned is the specialization specific tuition fees along with total fees of the course.
    The fees shown above is for the complete course for the general category students. Actual fees may vary for.
    View All Courses
    Fees Structure

    KIIT Bhubaneswar M.E /M.Tech. Fee Comparison

    Below mentioned is the fees comparison of KIIT Bhubaneswar with its competitors offering the same degree and specialization.
    CollegesTution FeesHostel Fees
    KIIT Bhubaneswar₹ 4.80 L-
    Vellore Institute of Technology, VelloreCompare₹ 3.60 L - 11.10 L-
    SRM Institute of Science and Technology, ChennaiCompare₹ 2.00 L - 3.20 L-
    Manipal Institute of Technology, ManipalCompare₹ 3.60 L - 5.02 L-
    Siksha 'O' Anusandhan, BhubaneswarCompare₹ 3.40 L-
    Lovely Professional University, PhagwaraCompare₹ 3.20 L - 4.00 L-
    The approximate value considered for the courses. The course specific fees may vary.

    KIIT Bhubaneswar B.E /B.Tech Fees 2027

    The total fee for B.E /B.Tech at KIIT Bhubaneswar depends on the specialization and mode opted by the students. The tuition fees ranges from INR 14,00,000 to INR 17,60,000 excluding the other fees elements. Below mentioned is the specialization specific tuition fees along with total fees of the course.
    The fees shown above is for the complete course for the general category students. Actual fees may vary for.
    View All Courses
    Fees Structure

    KIIT Bhubaneswar B.E /B.Tech Fee Comparison

    Below mentioned is the fees comparison of KIIT Bhubaneswar with its competitors offering the same degree and specialization.
    CollegesTution FeesHostel Fees
    KIIT Bhubaneswar₹ 14.00 L - 17.60 L-
    Vellore Institute of Technology, VelloreCompare₹ 6.92 L - 8.28 L-
    SRM Institute of Science and Technology, ChennaiCompare₹ 3.40 L - 14.00 L-
    Manipal Institute of Technology, ManipalCompare₹ 6.33 L - 24.42 L-
    Siksha 'O' Anusandhan, BhubaneswarCompare₹ 7.05 L - 13.40 L-
    Lovely Professional University, PhagwaraCompare₹ 4.50 L - 36.00 L-
    The approximate value considered for the courses. The course specific fees may vary.

    KIIT Bhubaneswar Ph.D Fees 2027

    The total fee for Ph.D at KIIT Bhubaneswar depends on the specialization and mode opted by the students. The tuition fees ranges from INR 1,50,000 to INR 18,00,000 excluding the other fees elements. Below mentioned is the specialization specific tuition fees along with total fees of the course.
    CoursesTuition FeesTotal Fees
    Ph.D Psychology
    ₹ 18.00 L₹ 18.75 L
    Ph.D Hospital Administration
    ₹ 9.00 L₹ 9.75 L
    Ph.D Civil Engineering
    ₹ 1.50 L₹ 2.75 L
    Ph.D Mechanical Engineering
    ₹ 1.50 L₹ 2.75 L
    Ph.D Electrical Engineering
    ₹ 1.50 L₹ 2.75 L
    The fees shown above is for the complete course for the general category students. Actual fees may vary for.
    View All Courses
    Fees Structure

    KIIT Bhubaneswar Ph.D Fee Comparison

    Below mentioned is the fees comparison of KIIT Bhubaneswar with its competitors offering the same degree and specialization.
    CollegesTution FeesHostel Fees
    KIIT Bhubaneswar₹ 1.50 L - 18.00 L-
    Siksha 'O' Anusandhan, BhubaneswarCompare₹ 4.50 L - 5.70 L-
    Lovely Professional University, PhagwaraCompare₹ 3.00 L-
    Thapar Institute of Engineering and Technology, PatialaCompare₹ 1.03 L - 2.85 L-
    CV Raman Global University, BhubaneswarCompare₹ 1.80 L-
    Birla Institute of Technology and Science, PilaniCompare₹ 2.31 L - 6.60 L₹ 3.06 L - 3.29 L
    The approximate value considered for the courses. The course specific fees may vary.

    Other Degrees

    • M.D.
    • M.D.S.
    • M.Sc.
    • B.Sc.
    • D.M.
    • M.A.
    • B.A.
    • M.S.
    • MBA
    • B.A.(Hons)
    • B.Des
    • Diploma
    • M.Ch.
    • P.G.D
    • B.A. L.L.B
    • B.Arch
    • B.B.A
    • B.B.A. L.L.B
    • B.C.A.
    • B.Com(Hons)
    • B.D.S.
    • B.J.
    • B.P.Ed.
    • B.Pharma
    • B.Sc. L.L.B
    • B.Tech M.Tech
    • L.L.M
    • M.Arch
    • M.B.B.S.
    • M.C.A.
    • M.Com
    • M.Des
    • M.H.A.
    • M.Lib.Sc.
    • M.P.Ed.
    • M.P.H.
    • M.Plan
    • MCJ
    • Certificate
    • Online Degrees

    KIIT Bhubaneswar M.D. Fees 2027

    The total fee for M.D. at KIIT Bhubaneswar depends on the specialization and mode opted by the students. The tuition fees ranges from INR 22,50,000 to INR 69,00,000 excluding the other fees elements. Below mentioned is the specialization specific tuition fees along with total fees of the course.
    CoursesTuition FeesTotal Fees
    MD Paediatrics
    ₹ 69.00 L₹ 69.75 L
    MD Radiodiagnosis and Radiology
    ₹ 69.00 L₹ 69.75 L
    MD Anaesthesiology
    ₹ 63.00 L₹ 63.75 L
    MD Psychiatry
    ₹ 63.00 L₹ 63.75 L
    MD Dermatology, Venereology and Leprosy
    ₹ 63.00 L₹ 63.75 L
    The fees shown above is for the complete course for the general category students. Actual fees may vary for.
    View All Courses
    Fees Structure

    KIIT Bhubaneswar M.D. Fee Comparison

    Below mentioned is the fees comparison of KIIT Bhubaneswar with its competitors offering the same degree and specialization.
    CollegesTution FeesHostel Fees
    KIIT Bhubaneswar₹ 22.50 L - 69.00 L-
    Kasturba Medical College, MangaloreCompare₹ 14.55 L - 1.02 C-
    All India Institute of Medical Sciences New DelhiCompare₹ 750.00-
    Krishna Vishwa Vidyapeeth, KaradCompare₹ 9.46 L - 1.20 C₹ 6.00 L - 6.60 L
    The approximate value considered for the courses. The course specific fees may vary.
    Recommended Colleges

    Explore Admissions to Similar Colleges

    NIRF Rank
    #32 (Overall)
    Ownership
    Public
    Course Fees
    42.74K to 9.50L
    NIRF Rank
    #33 (Overall)
    Ownership
    Private
    Course Fees
    75.60K to 8.29L

    Are you interested in this University?

    Top Exams Accepted by KIIT Bhubaneswar

    Top Institutes Accepting Applications

    GMRIT Deemed to be University, Rajam
    100+ Recruiters | 100+ Placements of 2026 Batch | NBA & NAAC Accredited | Highest CTC 37 LPA
    ATLAS SkillTech University, Mumbai
    Courses designed with CTOs, Data Scientists, and Cybersecurity experts | 50+ elective options
    Dr Vishwanath Karad MIT World Peace University, Pune
    Highest CTC 51.36 LPA | #9 in Management Category by Times B-School | Merit-Based Scholarship Upto - 50 Crores

    Student Reviews for KIIT Bhubaneswar

    Average Rating

    4.3
    Rating given by students

    Total Reviews

    622
    Verified Reviews
    5
    360
    4
    199
    3
    53
    2
    9
    1
    1

    Overall

    4.3

    Infrastructure

    4.5

    Placements

    4.1

    Campus Life

    4.4

    Academics

    4

    Value for Money

    3

    Showing 3 results of 622 reviews

    Course fee is bit high but we get assurance about placement

    S
    Shreyasi Panja Posted on 9 Sep'26
    4.8

    Academics

    Faculty members are good and helpful also but they didn't do everything by their own. We have to study by our own and we do practices everyday by own. They also teach us some other skills. The exams are not easy so we have to study and practice a lot.

    College Infra

    We have big campus which is green also. We have many separate campus. In the campus we have hockey, cricket stadium and indoor games stadium also. A special thing which is tennis and volleyball court that is also have in campus. We have central library also.

    Campus Life

    We make every day in a memorable day through our campus life.

    Placements

    Placement is very good from our college. Especially in our department. 90% students get placement from our college after completing b.tech and m.tech both. The salary starts from 7 LPA. The highest salary is 60 or 63 LPA.

    Value For Money

    Course fees is high. Per semester we have to pay 2 lakh, this is not possible for everyone to pay this much amount. But since they give us placement this is secured for our future.
    Read More

    Great campus life with valuable learning experiences.

    V
    Vaibhav Kumar Posted on 9 Aug'26
    4.2

    Academics

    The academic curriculumis well-structured and covers important concepts along with practical learning. The faculty members are generally supportive and explain concepts clearly. Overall, the teaching quality is good and provides a solid foundation for further studies and career opportunities.

    College Infra

    The college has good infrastructure with modern classrooms, well-equipped labs, sports facilities, Wi-Fi, and comfortable hostels. The campus is clean, spacious, and well-maintained, providing a comfortable environment for both academics and extracurricular activities.

    Campus Life

    Campus life is lively and engaging, with a spacious and well-maintained campus. Students can participate in sports, cultural events, technical clubs, fests, workshops, and various extracurricular activities.

    Placements

    The college provides decent placement opportunities with companies visiting the campus for recruitment. Student with good technical skills, communication, and consistent preparation have better chances of securing suitable roles.

    Value For Money

    The fees are relatively high, but the overall facilities, academic resources, campus environment, and placement opportunities make the course reasonably worthwhile. Students who actively use the available opportunities can get good value from their investment.
    Read More

    Premium college infrastructure

    T
    Tuhina Sharma Posted on 9 Jul'26
    BBA - Batch of 2025-01-01
    3.8

    Academics

    The BBA curriculum combines management theories with practical business knowledge. faculty members use case studies, presentation and group discussion to make learning interactive .overall the course develops analytical ,communication and leadership skills required in the business world

    College Infra

    Business simulation labs and presentation rooms help students improve practical management skills. the campus is clean and it offers spaces for group discussion and project works . overall the infrastructure is suitable for developing future business professionals

    Campus Life

    Campus life is filled with opportunities for personal development . students actively participate in management fests , business plan competitions cultural programs and sports events . this experience improve teamwork and confidence while creating memorable college experience

    Placements

    The placement cell conducts resume building sessions ,aptitude classes and mock interviews before campus recruitment. students receive opportunities in marketing ,sales ,HR ,finance ,customer relationship management and business operations.

    Value For Money

    This college provides good value my offering practical learning internships ,personality development programs and career guidance . students gain exposure through industrial visits corporate interaction and management workshops.
    Read More
    View All
    Tell your story to inspire others.

    KIIT Bhubaneswar Students Question asked

    On Question asked by student community
    Have questions related to KIIT Bhubaneswar?
    Hello I'm confused Btech CSE Ai from bennett university kiit bhubaneswar or upes dehradun VS IIM SAMBALPUR BS IN DATA SCIENCE AND ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE which one I choose 26lakh for IIM BS degree with no placement record and guarantee and what I do if I can't get job after IIM BS confused what to

    Hello Dear Student,
    For a successful career in AI, a B.Tech CSE (AI) from KIIT Bhubaneswar is your best choice. It offers a proven placement record, foundational CS skills, and costs less, making it a lower-risk, highly practical route into the tech industry.


    Hope it helps!

    25 Jun'26
    Who is better CSE,KIIT Bhuneshwar or SIT Pune in AI ML.

    Hello Dear Student,

    • KIIT Bhubaneswar is generally considered the better choice for CSE (AI & ML) when comparing placements, recruiter count, and return on investment.

    • Average Package

      • KIIT: Around 8–8.5 LPA

      • SIT Pune: Around 8.3–9 LPA

    • Highest Package

      • KIIT: Up to 50+ LPA

      • SIT Pune: Usually around 20–27 LPA (varies

    8 Jun'26
    I need to know about following institutes 1, JIIT Noida, 2. BML Mumnjal University, Gurugram 3. Bennett University, Noida 4. LNMIIT, Jaipur 5. Manipal Jaipur 6. JECRC, Jaipur 7. KIIT 8. SOA 9. SRM KTR 10. VIT Bhopal 11. Manipal Udupi 12. PES Banaglore 13. SKIT Jaipur Which one is best for my son who has secured 84.2% in CBSE Class12 and 84.399 percentile in JEE Mains

    Hi,

    With 84.4 percentile in JEE Main and 84.2% in boards, your son has decent private college options. Out of the colleges you listed, some are clearly stronger than others in placements, coding culture, peer group, and long-term value.

    My overall recommendation order would roughly be:

    1. Manipal Institute of Technology

    22 May'26
    View All

    Popular College Comparisons

    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
    Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, Bhubaneswar
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
    Vellore Institute of Technology, Vellore
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
    Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, Bhubaneswar
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
    SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
    Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, Bhubaneswar
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
    Manipal Institute of Technology, Manipal

    Accepting Application for

    School of Computer Science, UPES, Dehradun

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara

    Diploma (17 Specializations), B.Tech / B.Tech (Hons.) / IE-B.Tech - 4 years - 25+ specializations | M. Tech - 14+ specializations | Highest CTC – 60 LPA

    Woxsen University, Hyderabad

    Scholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA

    Dayananda Sagar University, Bangalore

    60+ Years of Education Legacy | UGC & AICTE Approved | Prestigious Scholarship Worth 6 Crores

    Parul University, Goa

    Special Scholarship for Students from Goa (Get an exclusive scholarship of ₹20,000 if you're a Goa-based student) | Bringing Parul Education Trust's 30-year Education Legacy to Goa

    University Institute of Engineering, Chandigarh University, Chandigarh

    Among top 1% Universities in India (QS World University Rankings 2027)

    View All Applications Forms

    Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

    Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.