College Reviews Walchand Institute of Technology, Solapur

Also known as: WIT Solapur
Student Rating 3.8/5 (Showing 5 Reviews)

The life of thug

Posted on 31 Jan' 17 by Renuka Chalwad
Batch of 2020 | B.Tech Civil Engineering
Big name does not always ensure quality education any more. Also since old age schools were the only schools around, these names are the only school names that people will rattle off. So beware when getting view from local people or oldies :) Traditional and non democartic. Hardly parents, teachers and students voice is heard
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

College is too good

Posted on 17 Feb' 16 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of 2019 | B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
Our college is too good. Our college placement is very good. College faculty is highly qualified and highly experienced. Our college faculty is very much helpful.Our seniors are very much helpful.The college environment is very much positive with which I feel very good.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?
Have you studied in this College Write Review

My college is very good

Posted on 17 Feb' 16 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of 2019
My college is very good. The infrastructure is very good. The faculty is highly qualified and very much experienced. College life is too good as well as too much fun. Teachers are very much helpful. When we enter in our college there is a positive environment with which I feel good.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

my college is really good.

Posted on 17 Oct' 15 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of 2015
My college is really nice as it has better infrastructure, study environment, dedicated team of teachers who emphasis on quality education and practical approach. It is still developing for the best education system in Maharashtra. The campus placements are also good. A large group of MNCs do visit everywhere. Students are tried to link to the industries in very initial stage as most of the teachers have a healthy work experience and they know the importance of it. It is the best college in Solapur university. The college also takes care of extra curricular activities. A no. of cultural activities and gaming activities are also conducted and students are always inspired to participate to make that a huge success.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Well known college

Posted on 11 Oct' 15 by Aniket
Batch of 2013 | B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
It was a great experience learning at well known and reputed college. It was founded in 1983 and it is one of the top college in Maharashtra.It is famous for its placement cell and college have well experienced professors.College is well equipped with all the facilities and amenities.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?
Disclaimer: The reviews mentioned above truly represent the experience of the student / alumni. We do not allow manipulation / editing of these reviews by any personnel.
Interested in this College?

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books