Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Gallery
    • #101-150 NIRF Rank (Engineering)
    • NAAC Grading A

    NCU Gurugram Fees 2026

    Pratham Chugh

    Updated on Jul 16 2026, 03:45 PM IST

    NCU Gurugram Fee Structure

    NCU Gurugram fees structure is an amalgamation of various fees components like – tuition fees, hostel fees, caution deposit etc. Below mentioned course fees for the entire duration involves all components which may vary based on accommodation availed and specialization chosen by the students. The fee payment frequency will depend on the institute whether it is one-time payment or in instalments. Fees details are based on the latest data available on careers360.
    CourseTotal Tution Fees
    B.E /B.Tech (12 Courses)₹ 10.48 L - 13.18 L
    B.B.A (4 Courses)₹ 5.78 L - 6.41 L
    Ph.D (7 Courses)₹ 5.09 L
    B.Sc. (6 Courses)₹ 3.82 L - 5.09 L
    B.Com(Hons) (2 Courses)₹ 4.44 L - 4.87 L
    B.C.A. (6 Courses)₹ 3.96 L
    B.A. (1 Courses)₹ 3.43 L
    B.A.(Hons) (3 Courses)₹ 3.00 L - 3.41 L
    M.E /M.Tech. (11 Courses)₹ 2.96 L - 3.05 L
    M.C.A. (1 Courses)₹ 3.05 L
    M.A. (2 Courses)₹ 2.64 L
    B.B.A. L.L.B (1 Courses)-
    L.L.M (3 Courses)-
    MBA (2 Courses)-

    NCU Gurugram B.E /B.Tech Fees 2026

    The total fee for B.E /B.Tech at NCU Gurugram depends on the specialization and mode opted by the students. The tuition fees ranges from INR 10,48,000 to INR 13,18,400 excluding the other fees elements. Below mentioned is the specialization specific tuition fees along with total fees of the course.
    The fees shown above is for the complete course for the general category students. Actual fees may vary for.
    View All Courses
    Fees Structure

    NCU Gurugram B.E /B.Tech Fee Comparison

    Below mentioned is the fees comparison of NCU Gurugram with its competitors offering the same degree and specialization.
    CollegesTution FeesHostel Fees
    NCU Gurugram₹ 10.48 L - 13.18 L-
    Dronacharya College of Engineering, GurgaonCompare₹ 5.64 L-
    Jaypee Institute of Information Technology, NoidaCompare₹ 16.34 L₹ 8.80 L
    SRM University, Delhi-NCR, SonepatCompare₹ 7.00 L - 12.00 L-
    JC Bose University of Science and Technology, YMCA, FaridabadCompare₹ 1.00 L - 4.60 L-
    The approximate value considered for the courses. The course specific fees may vary.

    NCU Gurugram M.E /M.Tech. Fees 2026

    The total fee for M.E /M.Tech. at NCU Gurugram depends on the specialization and mode opted by the students. The tuition fees ranges from INR 2,96,000 to INR 3,04,800 excluding the other fees elements. Below mentioned is the specialization specific tuition fees along with total fees of the course.
    The fees shown above is for the complete course for the general category students. Actual fees may vary for.
    View All Courses
    Fees Structure

    NCU Gurugram M.E /M.Tech. Fee Comparison

    Below mentioned is the fees comparison of NCU Gurugram with its competitors offering the same degree and specialization.
    CollegesTution FeesHostel Fees
    NCU Gurugram₹ 2.96 L - 3.05 L₹ 3.00 L
    Dronacharya College of Engineering, GurgaonCompare₹ 2.82 L-
    Jaypee Institute of Information Technology, NoidaCompare₹ 4.04 L - 20.95 L₹ 4.40 L - 11.00 L
    JC Bose University of Science and Technology, YMCA, FaridabadCompare₹ 1.36 L - 1.42 L-
    Galgotias University, Greater NoidaCompare₹ 1.54 L - 1.80 L-
    The approximate value considered for the courses. The course specific fees may vary.

    NCU Gurugram Ph.D Fees 2026

    The total fee for Ph.D at NCU Gurugram depends on the specialization and mode opted by the students. Below mentioned is the specialization specific tuition fees along with total fees of the course.
    CoursesTuition FeesTotal Fees
    Ph.D Management
    ₹ 5.09 L₹ 6.40 L
    Ph.D Computer Science and Engineering
    ₹ 5.09 L₹ 6.40 L
    Ph.D Electronics and Communication Engineering
    ₹ 5.09 L₹ 6.40 L
    Ph.D Mechanical Engineering
    ₹ 5.09 L₹ 6.40 L
    Ph.D Civil Engineering
    ₹ 5.09 L₹ 6.40 L
    The fees shown above is for the complete course for the general category students. Actual fees may vary for.
    View All Courses
    Fees Structure

    NCU Gurugram Ph.D Fee Comparison

    Below mentioned is the fees comparison of NCU Gurugram with its competitors offering the same degree and specialization.
    CollegesTution FeesHostel Fees
    NCU Gurugram₹ 5.09 L-
    Jaypee Institute of Information Technology, NoidaCompare₹ 2.97 L₹ 8.80 L
    Sushant University, GurgaonCompare₹ 4.50 L - 5.85 L-
    K R Mangalam University, GurugramCompare₹ 3.90 L-
    The approximate value considered for the courses. The course specific fees may vary.

    Other Degrees

    • B.C.A.
    • B.Sc.
    • B.B.A
    • B.A.(Hons)
    • L.L.M
    • B.Com(Hons)
    • M.A.
    • MBA
    • B.A.
    • B.B.A. L.L.B
    • M.C.A.

    NCU Gurugram B.C.A. Fees 2026

    The total fee for B.C.A. at NCU Gurugram depends on the specialization and mode opted by the students. Below mentioned is the specialization specific tuition fees along with total fees of the course.
    CoursesTuition FeesTotal Fees
    BCA Web Application Development
    ₹ 3.96 L₹ 4.99 L
    BCA Mobile Applications
    ₹ 3.96 L₹ 4.99 L
    BCA Media and Information Technology
    ₹ 3.96 L₹ 4.99 L
    BCA Game Development
    ₹ 3.96 L₹ 4.99 L
    The fees shown above is for the complete course for the general category students. Actual fees may vary for.
    View All Courses
    Fees Structure

    NCU Gurugram B.C.A. Fee Comparison

    Below mentioned is the fees comparison of NCU Gurugram with its competitors offering the same degree and specialization.
    CollegesTution FeesHostel Fees
    NCU Gurugram₹ 3.96 L-
    Jaypee Institute of Information Technology, NoidaCompare₹ 5.61 L₹ 6.60 L
    SRM University, Delhi-NCR, SonepatCompare₹ 3.00 L₹ 13.40 L
    JC Bose University of Science and Technology, YMCA, FaridabadCompare₹ 2.10 L - 2.31 L-
    Sushant University, GurgaonCompare₹ 4.97 L - 6.53 L-
    The approximate value considered for the courses. The course specific fees may vary.
    Recommended Colleges

    Explore Admissions to Similar Colleges

    Panjab University, Chandigarh

    Chandigarh,Chandigarh

    NIRF Rank
    #92 (Overall)
    Ownership
    Public
    Course Fees
    3.73K to 6.18L
    NIRF Rank
    #93 (Overall)
    Ownership
    Public
    Course Fees
    3.74L to 10.65L

    Are you interested in this University?

    Top Exams Accepted by NCU

    Top Institutes Accepting Applications

    Arya College of Engineering & IT Admissions
    Awarded A Grade by RTU, Kota | Top Recruiters-Google, Microsoft, Adobe, IBM, TCS, LTI and many more
    ITM SLS Baroda University B.Tech Admissions 2026
    Highest Package: ₹32 LPA | Placement Rate: 90% students placed | 5000+ Students Placed 900+ Placements Recruiters | Scholarships Available
    Vishwakarma University, Pune B.Tech Admissions 2026
    B.Tech Admissions Open 2026 | #2nd in India by The World University Rankings for Innovation | 200+ Collaborations | 700+ Industry Recruiters

    Student Reviews for NCU

    Average Rating

    4.0
    Rating given by students

    Total Reviews

    166
    Verified Reviews
    5
    69
    4
    62
    3
    31
    2
    3
    1
    1

    Overall

    4

    Infrastructure

    4.3

    Placements

    3.4

    Campus Life

    4.1

    Academics

    3.9

    Value for Money

    2.4

    Showing 3 results of 166 reviews

    , builds confidence, improvdents for future Overal

    Anonymous Posted on 10 Jul'26
    LLB - Batch of 2026-01-01
    4.2

    Academics

    Nice aThe academic environment of my college is supportive, disciplined, and focused on the overall development of students. The college offers well-structured courses that combine theoretical knowledge with practical learning. Our teachers are experienced, approachable, and always encourage students to ask questions, participate in discussions, and think critically. Regular lectures, tutorials, seminars, workshops, and guest lectures help students gain a deeper understanding of their subjects.cademic and nice

    College Infra

    My college has a well-developed and student-friendly infrastructure that creates a positive environment for learning and personal growth. The campus is clean, spacious, and surrounded by greenery, making it a peaceful place to study. The classrooms are well-ventilated, equipped with comfortable seating, proper lighting, and modern teaching aids such as projectors and smart boards. The college library is one of its major strengths. It has a wide collection of textbooks, reference

    Campus Life

    Super amazing Campus life in my college is vibrant, enjoyable, and full of learning opportunities. It provides a perfect balance between academics and extracurricular activities. Students from different backgrounds interact, share ideas, and build lasting friendships in a welcoming and inclusive environment.

    Placements

    Good placement cell The placement cell of our college plays an important role in preparing students for successful careers. It regularly organizes placement drives, career guidance sessions, workshops, and skill development programs to improve students' employability. Training is provided in communication skills, aptitude tests, group discussions, resume writing, and interview preparation

    Value For Money

    Good value My college offers excellent value for money by providing quality education at an affordable fee. The experienced faculty, well-equipped classrooms, library, laboratories, and other academic facilities ensure that students receive a strong learning experience. The college also organizes workshops, seminars, cultural events, and skill development programs that contribute to students' overall growth.
    Read More

    Average experience

    Anonymous Posted on 5 May'26
    3.2

    Academics

    I am studying bca and specialising in web application development we are taught the basics of C, Java, Html, css and java script along with node.js. We have also learnt sql queries and working on databases

    College Infra

    The infrastructure is good there are various computer labs and the building is completely centralised along with lush green garden and a huge ground along with two canteens. Hygiene is maintained in washrooms

    Campus Life

    There is smart classroom with advanced technology. Apart from that library is a peaceful place to study. There are two canteens one for snacks and other for proper lunch facility. Anti ragging policy is also there

    Placements

    Mostly students from Btech get placed from my university in companies like accenture and HCL. Around 9.5L is offered to most of the btech students who are skilled in various programming languages like java,c, python, sql etc

    Value For Money

    Provides quality education and faculty is supportive and assists in doubt and problem solving. Quick resolution of problems and assistance is also good and infrastructure is also nice. Overall i would recommend taking admission
    Read More

    Totally recommended for your studies

    Anonymous Posted on 9 Apr'26
    4.6

    Academics

    The college is strict about academics and has excellent faculty. It offers many electives beyond your enrolled course, helping your gain a holistic mindset. This flexibility builds industry - ready skills and prepares students for real world challenges.

    College Infra

    The college has great infrastructure with a fully AC campus, big cafeteria, modern classrooms and all necessary labs to support the course curriculum. All facilities are designed to meet the needs of the students.

    Placements

    The college has strong placement support. When i graduated , core companies were tougher to crack, but now placement have improved significantly. Big, well- known brands regularly visit the campus, giving students excellent opportunities to launch their careers.
    Read More
    View All
    Tell your story to inspire others.

    NCU Students Question asked

    On Question asked by student community
    Have questions related to NCU?
    cu vs ncu Gurgaon which better for cse

    Dear aspirant,

    CU:-

    Placements: The placement is the primary benefit you will get at Chandigarh University. About 85% of students get placed every year. The highest salary package offered is 36 LPA, and the lowest salary package offered is 3.5 LPA. The average salary package offered is around 7 LPA.

    G
    How Good are the Placements at the Northcap University , Gurgaon ?

    Hey

    the placements at northcap university, gurgaon is average And not that good. If you do internship during your college days you might get slightly better placement. The average package is 2.5 to 3 lakhs. Highest is around 6.5 lakhs. This is the placement for engineering students. Delliote and TCS

    detailed information about bba analytics

    Hello Aryan Srivastava, BBA in Business Analytics is a three-year bachelor's level program available in the domain of business analytics. The program provides useful techniques and skills related to analytics. BBA in Business Analytics also trains students for acquiring experience and knowledge regarding various analytical tools. Business analytics is generally

    A
    27 Aug'20
    View All

    Popular College Comparisons

    B.Tech CSE specialization in Blockchain
    The NorthCap University, Gurgaon
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Specialization in Block Chain
    Sharda University, Greater Noida
    B.Tech CSE specialization in Blockchain
    The NorthCap University, Gurgaon
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering Blockchains
    Shree Guru Gobind Singh Tricentenary University, Gurgaon
    B.Tech CSE specialization in Blockchain
    The NorthCap University, Gurgaon
    B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering in Block Chain Technology
    SRM Institute of Science and Technology, Chennai

    Accepting Application for

    Amity University Noida-B.Tech Admissions 2026

    Among top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026

    UPES B.Tech Admissions 2026

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships | Spot Admissions via CUET | Last Date to Apply- 10th Sept

    Manav Rachna-B.Tech Admissions 2026

    NAAC A++ Grade | Recognized as Category-1 Deemed to be University by UGC | 41,000 + Alumni Imprints Globally

    Amity University-Noida M.Tech Admissions 2026

    Among top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026

    GMRIT Deemed to be University B.Tech Admissions 2026

    100+ Recruiters | 1200+ Placements of 2026 Batch | NBA & NAAC Accredited | Highest CTC 37 LPA

    Geeta University B.Tech Admissions 2026

    40 LPA Highest Package | Up to 100% Scholarship worth 24 Crore via GUTS exam

    View All Applications Forms

    Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

    Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.