NAAC A+ Grade | Affiliated to VTU & approved by AICTE.
Apply- The NorthCap University Placements 2026
- The NorthCap University Placements 2025
- The NorthCap University Placement Trends
NCU Gurugram Placements
According to the latest NorthCap University placement data, the highest salary package offered in the year 2025 was Rs 28,00,000 per annum. The NCU Gurugram placement department is known as the Centre for Professional Attachment and Alumni Engagement (CPAA) that provides students with valuable placement opportunities in leading organisations.
Some of the major recruiters of The NorthCap University include Asian Paints, HP, Honda and many more.
As per the latest NCU Gurugram placement, the average salary package for the Top 50% students stood at Rs 10,14,000.
More than 250 recruiters have taken part in the latest NorthCap University placements.
As per the NCU placements for 2024-25, the median salary package to the placed BTech students stood at Rs 10,00,000.
The placement department of the NCU Gurugram develops the skills of the students by providing them with several training programmes, seminars, workshops along with several other events. To know more about The NorthCap University placements, students can refer to the below mentioned information.
Also Read: NCU Gurugram Admissions
The NorthCap University Placements 2026
Several recruiters have participated in the NorthCap University placements for the academic year 2025. Given below is the placement data for the academic year 2025 for The NorthCap University.
NCU Gurugram Placement 2025
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of Recruiters | 250+ |
Highest Package | Rs 28 LPA |
Top 50% Average Package | Rs 10.14 LPA |
*The above mentioned placement data is taken from the official website
NCU Gurugram BTech Placement 2025
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 403 |
Total number of students placed | 367 |
Median salary of placed graduates per annum | Rs 10,00,000 |
Number of students going for higher studies | 35 |
NCU Gurugram MTech Placement 2025
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 20 |
Total number of students placed | 15 |
Median salary of placed graduates per annum | Rs 13,75,000 |
Number of students going for higher studies | 3 |
NCU Gurugram BBA LLB Hons Placement 2025
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 64 |
Total number of students placed | 51 |
Median salary of placed graduates per annum | Rs 6,00,000 |
Number of students going for higher studies | 11 |
NCU Gurugram LLM Placement 2025
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 18 |
Total number of students placed | 12 |
Median salary of placed graduates per annum | Rs 7,75,000 |
Number of students going for higher studies | 6 |
*The above mentioned placement data is taken from the NIRF Placement Report.
The NorthCap University Placements 2025
As per the NIRF report 2025 of the NorthCap University the median salary package of the BTech programme stood at Rs 9,25,000 whereas the median package of the MTech course is Rs 13,75,000.
NCU Gurugram BTech Placement 2024
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 338 |
Total number of students placed | 211 |
Median salary of placed graduates per annum | Rs 9,25,000 |
Number of students going for higher studies | 41 |
NCU Gurugram MTech Placement 2024
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 19 |
Total number of students placed | 15 |
Median salary of placed graduates per annum | Rs 13,75,000 |
Number of students going for higher studies | 3 |
NCU Gurugram BBA LLB Hons Placement 2024
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 83 |
Total number of students placed | 71 |
Median salary of placed graduates per annum | Rs 5,50,000 |
Number of students going for higher studies | 6 |
NCU Gurugram LLM Placement 2024
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 10 |
Total number of students placed | 9 |
Median salary of placed graduates per annum | Rs 7,55,000 |
*The above mentioned placement data is taken from the NIRF Placement Report.
The NorthCap University Placement Trends
Given below is the comparison of the placements of NorthCap University Gurugram for the academic year 2025 and 2024 based upon the NIRF Report.
NCU Gurugram BTech Placement Comparison
Particulars | 2024-25 | 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 403 | 338 |
Total number of students placed | 367 | 211 |
Median salary of placed graduates per annum | Rs 10,00,000 | Rs 9,25,000 |
Number of students going for higher studies | 35 | 41 |
*The above mentioned placement data is taken from the NIRF Placement Report.

Major Recruiters at NCU Placements
Several leading recruiters have participated in The NorthCap University. Listed below are some of the major NCU Gurugram recruiters.
NCU Gurugram Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Tech Mahindra | Infosys |
KPMG | Capgemini |
Accenture | Deloitte |
Cognizant | TCS |
Note: Apart from the above mentioned recruiters, several other leading organisations have participated in the latest placement drive of the NCU Gurugram.
Domain
Level
Year
Statistics for Academic Year 2024-25
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| First year total students intake (2021-22) | 440 |
| Total students admitted (2021-22) | 423 |
| Total Graduated Students (2024-25) | 403 |
| Total Placed Students (2024-25) | 367 |
| Placement Percentage (2024-25) | 99.73% |
| Total student gone for higher studies (2024-25) | 35 |
| Median Salary (2024-25) | 1.00 L |
Placement yearly trends
Students Review for NCU Gurugram
Academics and sports here is excellent.
The NorthCap University provides placement assistance through its career development and placement services. BBA Digital Marketing students can explore opportunities in areas such as digital marketing, social media marketing, sales, business development, advertising, content marketing and e-commerce. The university conducts recruitment activities, training sessions and industry interactions to help students prepare for employment. Placement outcomes can vary depending on a student’s communication skills, academic performance, internships, practical knowledge and portfolio. Students who develop hands-on experience with tools such as Google Analytics, advertising platforms, SEO and content management can improve their career opportunities. Overall, the university provides a structured placement platform, while students should also build practical skills and relevant internship experience alongside their degree.
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
, builds confidence, improvdents for future Overal
PlacementsGood placement cell The placement cell of our college plays an important role in preparing students for successful careers. It regularly organizes placement drives, career guidance sessions, workshops, and skill development programs to improve students' employability. Training is provided in communication skills, aptitude tests, group discussions, resume writing, and interview preparation
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
Average experience
Verified ReviewMostly students from Btech get placed from my university in companies like accenture and HCL. Around 9.5L is offered to most of the btech students who are skilled in various programming languages like java,c, python, sql etc
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
Dear aspirant,
CU:-
Placements: The placement is the primary benefit you will get at Chandigarh University. About 85% of students get placed every year. The highest salary package offered is 36 LPA, and the lowest salary package offered is 3.5 LPA. The average salary package offered is around 7 LPA.
Hey
the placements at northcap university, gurgaon is average And not that good. If you do internship during your college days you might get slightly better placement. The average package is 2.5 to 3 lakhs. Highest is around 6.5 lakhs. This is the placement for engineering students. Delliote and TCS
Hello Aryan Srivastava, BBA in Business Analytics is a three-year bachelor's level program available in the domain of business analytics. The program provides useful techniques and skills related to analytics. BBA in Business Analytics also trains students for acquiring experience and knowledge regarding various analytical tools. Business analytics is generally
NCU Gurugram Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)
As per NIRF 2025 report, a total of 556 UG students and 56 PG students were placed during NCU Gurgaon placements 2024.
The median salary for the students of UG courses ranged from Rs 5.33 LPA to Rs 13.70 LPA and for the PG courses was Rs 7.55 LPA to Rs 8 LPA in 2024.
According to the NIRF 2025 report, NCU Gurgaon median salary package worth Rs 13.70 LPA was offered to UG (4-year) students and Rs 5.50 LPA was offered to UG (5-year) students. PG (1 year) students were offered NCU Gurgaon median salary package of Rs 7.55 LPA and PG (2 year) students were offered median salary package of Rs 8 LPA.
HSBC, Intel, TCS, New Gen, HDFC Bank, Urban Clap, etc are some of the top recruiters of the NorthCap University Gurgaon.
NCU Gurgaon placement department has many roles and responsibilities. These include enhancing student employability, improved industry internship attachment, career counselling and many more.
Yes. NCU Gurgaon has a placement department. It is known as the School of Professional Attachment and it handles all the recruitment and training activities.
Articles
Explore NCU Gurugram Courses
Top Exams Accepted by NCU Gurugram
Applications for Admissions are open.
Amity University, Noida
ApplyIndia’s only private university to be ranked for Graduate Employability | 6000+ Placements | 800+ Recruiters | 75 LPA-Highest Salary
School of Computer Science, UPES, Dehradun
ApplyRanked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships
Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara
ApplyDiploma (17 Specializations), B.Tech / B.Tech (Hons.) / IE-B.Tech - 4 years - 25+ specializations | M. Tech - 14+ specializations | Highest CTC – 60 LPA
Dayananda Sagar University, Bangalore
Apply60+ Years of Education Legacy | UGC & AICTE Approved | Prestigious Scholarship Worth 6 Crores
Woxsen University, Hyderabad
ApplyScholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA
Parul University, Goa
ApplySpecial Scholarship for Students from Goa (Get an exclusive scholarship of ₹20,000 if you're a Goa-based student) | Bringing Parul Education Trust's 30-year Education Legacy to Goa
CAT 2026 admit card linkto be released soon on the official website.
CAT admit card 2026 is expected to be out at around 10 AM.
CAT admit card for the 2026 exam will be out on November 06, 2026.

