Quick Facts

Total Fees
3.61 Lakhs
Approval
AICTE
Seats
60

Fees Details

General:
3.61 Lakhs
Sl. No.Particulars1st Year2nd Year3rd Year4th Year
  1st Sem2nd Sem3rd Sem4th Sem5th Sem6th Sem7th Sem8th Sem
1Admission Kit (Forms/ Prospectus/ App. Kit)40000000000
2Admission Fee (One Time)50000000000
3Caution Deposit (Refundable)*100000000000
4Tuition Fees4000040000410004100042000420004300043000
5Library Fees(One Time)60000000000
6Students' Welfare and Sports & Games10000100001000010000
ASemester Wise Total6600040000420004100043000420004400043000
BYear Wise Total1,06,00083,00085,00087,000
CGrand Total (For All Four Years)3,61,000
Disclaimer: Data for total fees has been calculated based on all years/semesters as provided by the college. The actual fees may vary.

Placements

YEAR ENROLMENT PLACEMENT
2018-19 5 5
2017-18 6 9
2016-17 11 18
2015-16 7 5
2014-15 13 4
Source: AICTE

Course Details

  • Mode: Full time
  • Duration: 4 Years
  • Offered by: Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, Kolkata

Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech) in Electrical Engineering is a four-year full-time undergraduate program recognized by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) and offered by the Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, Kolkata

Want to know more about this course? Download Brochure

Admission Process

Admission Procedure based  JEE (Mains) Ranking or WBJEE Ranking.

Eligibility Criteria

  • Must have passed H.S. (10+2) examination of the Council of Higher Secondary Education, West Bengal or equivalent.
  • Must have secured minimum 45% in PCM (40% for SC/ ST/ PH candidates). Minimum 30% marks in English and individual pass marks in PCM, English, and Vernacular is a must.
  • Must have appeared in the Joint Entrance Examination conducted by West Bengal Joint Entrance Examinations Board (WBJEE) OR Central Board of Secondary Education (JEE Mains).

Applications Open Now

Lovely Professional University Admissions 2020
Lovely Professional Universit...
Apply
UPES -  School of Engineering B.Tech Admissions 2020
UPES - School of Engineering...
Apply
SRM Institute of Science and Technology - SRMJEEE
SRM Institute of Science and ...
Apply
Bennett University B.Tech 2020
Bennett University B.Tech 2020
Apply
SRM University- SRMHCAT 2020
SRM University- SRMHCAT 2020
Apply
United Group of Institutions- B.Tech Admissions
United Group of Institutions-...
Apply
Manipal B.Tech - 20 April App Deadline
Manipal B.Tech - 20 April App...
Apply
View All Application Forms
Never miss exam and college updates Login

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books