All Questions

Mody University of Science and Technology, Lakshmangarh

Showing 1 - 10 out of 128 Questions
27 Views

My rank is 64000 i want to get government job in electrical engineering is it better to join in mits clg

Anupam Kumar Student Expert 25th Aug, 2019

Hey there

Not all students get iits and so I would say if you are getting mits then join them if you don't have better options. When talking about government jobs then you will have much more time available in mits for the preparation than in iits or any other prestigious institutes. Government jobs require hardwork to crack so what Matters is how much productive hours you can devote to your studies.

Good luck

30 Views

My ap eamcet rank is 40755 i did nt get seat in mits for cse ,are there any chances in second counselling to get seat with bc-e category ?

Vijay Kumar 5th Aug, 2019

Hi aspirant

thanks for asking your query as per rank in  ap eamcet you might not get any good government colleges because you have very low rank but as you have qualified the exam then you could go for the counselling but the branch alloted to you would not be so good.

click the below link

https://www.google.com/amp/s/engineering.careers360.com/articles/ap-eamcet-college-predictor/amp

31 Views

Hi sir i got 9879 rank in ap icet 2019 can i get seat in svce in tirupati and mits in madhanapalli

Raji Anand Student Expert 4th Aug, 2019

Hi aspirant,

According to the rank you have mentioned it is quite difficult to obtain if this belongs to general  category rank. SVCE being one of the good institutions in Andra pradesh, cut off rank is quite above as many candidates opt for this. Try for the counselling in category order and you will be able to obtain a seat there.

Refer link to know more about APICET counselling https://www.careers360.com/topic/apicet

Hope this helps

All the best

40 Views

What is the closing rank in mits and svce for oc students

EVELIN GEORGENA D Student Expert 4th Aug, 2019

Hello student,

The opening and closing rank in MITS for OC students are:

BranchOpenClose
Automobile Engineering7838493165
Bio-Technology102556103299
Chemical Engineering8464387690
Civil Engineering6179371751
Computer Science and Engineering2769143383
Electrical Engineering5295865566
Electronics and Telecommunication Engineering6734478692
Electronics Engineering2895758896
Electronics Engineering (J&K Migrant Seat)131194131194
Information Technology4550051972
Mechanical Engineering4167062697

The opening and closing rank in SVCE for OC students are:

Branch                                                Open                        Close

B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering                 27584                                     19303

B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering       32797                                    59123

B.Tech Civil Engineering                                               66337                                    121559

B.Tech Mechanical Engineering                                   52718                                     121092

B.Tech Electrical and Electronics Engineering             92494                                     94338




54 Views

Did Jntu pulivendala is better than vidyaniketan and Mits madanaplle?

Chitluri Lasya Sarada Student Expert 4th Aug, 2019

Hello Aspirant,


JNTU Pulivendula is better than Vidyaniketan and MITS. 


Comparing the student reviews, faculty teaching and experience, infrastructure, and the environment of peaceful environment, training cells, all these are good in JNTU pulivendula. 


ThePlacements in JNTU, Pulivendula is increasing year by year and the average package registered is 4.5 lpa. 

Hope this will help you. Good Luck

35 Views

Jntu pulivendala is better than vidyaniketan and mits madanapalli

Nishtha Sharma Student Expert 5th Aug, 2019

Hello aspirant, both the colleges are extremely opportunity concerned and educational oriented in all the concerns. You can choose any of the above in the concern of being nearer to your house and your own help concerns. To be precise, the best choice out of these three will be jntu pulivendala.

14 Views

i have 30 percentile can i get mits

Kartik Garg Student Expert 1st Aug, 2019

Hello aspirant,

MITS Gwalior is a very reputed and goverment college of MP. Also it has comparatively high cutoff . Also admission depends on various factors such as category, home state, class, family income, number of students applied, total number of seats, previous years cutoff trends,etc. So if you have got 30 percentiles then it would be really very difficult for you to get admission in MITS Gwalior as it has really a high cutoff.

Hope you understand.

If any queries feel free to ask

All the best!!

Regards.

92 Views

Can I get mits gwalior my mp dte second round rank 859 and my jee main crl 133367 general plz suggest

Srinja Dhar Student Expert 30th Jul, 2019

Hello Aspirant.


Congratulations on securing this rank.


I would have been able to help you more properly if you had mentioned your preferred branch.


Based on the cutoffs of previous years, I am listing below the names of some colleges where you can get admission with your rank :-

  • Acropolis Institute of Technology & Research, Indore 
  • Alpine Institute of Technology, Ujjain
  • Jabalpur Engineering College, Jabalpur
  • Madhav Institute of Technology and Science, Gwalior
  • Samrat Ashok Technological Institute, Vidisha


You can visit https://engineering.careers360.com/articles/mp-be-cutoff to get information regarding the cutoffs for these and other different colleges in the previous years and shortlist the ones where you can admission with your rank. Having said that, I will also say that the cutoffs vary every year depending on the number of candidates, their rank, the number of seats available, etc.


Hope that helped.

All the best!


27 Views

My ap eamcet rank is 40755 can i get seat in MITS engineering college.my cast is Bc-e???

anuhya Emani Student Expert 30th Jul, 2019
Hello aspirant,
Apeamcet is the entrance exam conducted by ap state board inorder to get admission in engineering colleges
With your rank you can easily get MITS
Here are the cut off ranks for various branches in MITS
  • Civil engineering:134912
  • Computer science and engineering:131754
  • Electrical and communication engineering:86902
  • Electrical and electronic engineering:121466
  • Mechanical engineering:135519
Hope you helps
Good luck

Applications Open Now

UPES - School of Health Sciences
UPES - School of Health Sciences
Apply
Manipal BBA Admissions 2020
Manipal BBA Admissions 2020
Apply
UPES BA Admissions 2020
UPES BA Admissions 2020
Apply
XAT - Xavier Aptitude Test 2020
XAT - Xavier Aptitude Test 2020
Apply
UPES B.Sc Admissions 2020
UPES B.Sc Admissions 2020
Apply
UPES BBA Admissions 2020
UPES BBA Admissions 2020
Apply
Great Lakes Institute of Management
Great Lakes Institute of Mana...
Apply
View All Application Forms
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books