Awarded A Grade by RTU, Kota | Top Recruiters-Google, Microsoft, Adobe, IBM, TCS, LTI and many more
Apply- Manipal University Jaipur Placement 2026
- Manipal Jaipur Placement 2025
- Manipal Jaipur Placement Analysis 2025-24
Manipal University Jaipur Placements
Manipal University Jaipur has a dedicated placement cell that helps students secure placements in leading organisations, offering competitive salary packages. Manipal University Jaipur's placement cell prepares students through various training programmes, including seminars, workshops, and industrial talks, to equip them with the necessary skills and knowledge.
According to NIRF 2026 data, the Manipal Jaipur package for BTech programme is Rs 7,75,00 PA.
Manipal Jaipur highest package offered in the engineering 2025 placement is Rs 64 lakh per annum (LPA).
Manipal University Jaipur placement package is Rs 7.6 lakh per annum (overall average package).
275+ companies participated in Manipal Jaipur placement 2025.
According to the latest Manipal University Jaipur placement statistics, the highest salary package offered was Rs. 64 LPA. Some of the MUJ top recruiters include Adani, Accenture, Bosch, Byju’s, Capgemini, and several others. Students can refer to the information mentioned below to know more about the placement statistics of Manipal University Jaipur.
Also See: MUJ Admission
Manipal University Jaipur Placement 2026
Manipal Jaipur NIRF 2026 placement statistics shows, MUJ 3 year programme median salary package is Rs 5,50,000 LPA, and 382 students were placed during the academic year 2024-25. Check more detailed information about Manipal Jaipur placement data below.
Manipal Jaipur Placement Statistics 2025
| Particulars | Statistics | No. of Students Placed |
|---|---|---|
UG 3- Year Programme | Rs 5,50,000 PA | 382 |
| UG 4- Year Programme | Rs 7,75,000 PA | 1534 |
| UG 5- Year Programme | Rs 5,75,000 PA | 94 |
| PG 1- Year Programme | Rs 5,65,000 PA | 34 |
PG 2-Year Programme | Rs 6,00,000 PA | 208 |
MUJ Placement Statistics 2025
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
Engineering Highest Package | Rs 64 LPA |
| Non-Engineering Highest Package | Rs 25 LPA |
| Engineering Average Package | Rs 8.2 LPA |
| Overall Average Package | Rs 7.6 LPA |
Total Offer | 2100+ |
| Unique Offers | 1663 |
| Recruiting Companies | 275+ |
| Global Fortune Companies | 20% |
Overall Placement Rate | 94% |
Note: The above-mentioned data have been taken from the Manipal University Jaipur official website.
Manipal Jaipur Placement 2025
Manipal University Jaipur UG 3 year programme median salary package is Rs 5,25,000 per annum and 371 students were placed in the academic year 2023-24 according to the NIRF 2025 placement report. Students can check the table below for more information about MUJ packages.
Manipal University Jaipur Placement Data 2024
| Particulars | Statistics | No. of Students Placed |
|---|---|---|
UG 3- Year Programme | Rs 5,25,000 PA | 371 |
| UG 4- Year Programme | Rs 7,50,000 PA | 1350 |
| UG 5- Year Programme | Rs 5,75,000 PA | 85 |
| PG 1- Year Programme | Rs 5,35,000 PA | 24 |
PG 2-Year Programme | Rs 6,00,000 PA | 178 |
Top Recruiters at Manipal University Jaipur Placements
More than 275 national and international companies participated in the 2025 Manipal University placement drive. Mentioned below are some of the top recruiters that participated during the Manipal University Jaipur placement drive.
MUJ Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Accenture | Amazon |
Ericsson | Goldman Sachs |
Microsoft | Synopsys |
UltraTech Cement | National Instruments |
Note: Students can refer to the official website to know more about Manipal University Jaipur.
Manipal Jaipur Placement Analysis 2025-24
According to NIRF 2026 placement statistics, the median salary package for UG 3 Year and UG 4-Year programmes is Rs 5,50,000 PA and 7,75,000 PA, respectively, in 2024-25. As per NIRF 2025, the UG 3 Year median package was Rs 5,25,000 PA, and the UG 4-Year median package is Rs 7,50,000 PA, in 2023-24.
Manipal University Jaipur Median Package Comparison
| Academic Year | UG 3-Year Programme | UG 4- Year Programme |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 | Rs 5,50,000 PA | Rs 7,75,000 PA |
| 2023-24 | Rs 5,25,000 PA | Rs 7,50,000 PA |
.png)
Note: In the above analysis, Manipal University Jaipur UG 3-Year median package shows 4.76% growth and UG 4-Year shows 3.33% growth.
Domain
Level
Year
Statistics for Academic Year 2023-24
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| First year total students intake (2020-21) | 1,410 |
| Total students admitted (2020-21) | 1,500 |
| Total Graduated Students (2023-24) | 1,563 |
| Total Placed Students (2023-24) | 1,070 |
| Placement Percentage (2023-24) | 87.42% |
| Total student gone for higher studies (2023-24) | 339 |
| Median Salary (2023-24) | 7.88 L |
Placement yearly trends
Key takeaways from Manipal University Jaipur's Placement Statistics
- The Placement Percentage of Manipal University Jaipur has increased by 21.15 %
- The Median salary of Manipal University Jaipur has increased by 23.86 %
- The Placement Percentage of Manipal University Jaipur is better than 9 colleges that are ranked higher
- The Median salary of Manipal University Jaipur is better than 12 colleges that are ranked higher
Manipal University Jaipur - Course Wise Placement
Students Review for Manipal University Jaipur
Real life masti and memories ki pathshala
Verified ReviewAs the field is recently introduced in the college curriculum courses , therefore to determine the actual placement percentage in this field is a little early right now , but as i am aware for various other courses the placement is really great and opportunistic .
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
A future lawyer living in present fun
Verified ReviewPlacements opportunities are fairly good , especially with the exposure of internships , law firms and corporate roles . Building your own profile through internships and networking opportunities , many reputed firms visit campus for hiring
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
Overall good..
Verified ReviewThe placement at Manipal University Jaipur focuses on preparing students for employment through career guidance and industry interaction students can participate in recruitment drives , internship opportunities and aptitude training..
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
Mu kemiti form fill up Kari bi
Hey there,
If you mean “How can I fill up the form?”, please tell me which form/exam/admission you are referring to. Send the name of the college/exam or a screenshot of the form, and I’ll guide you step-by-step in Odia or English.
Thanks
Nischal
Mu post Halda TQ.Bhokar Dist. Nanded. Mahata
Hey there,
If you are asking about admission/college options in Mahata, Bhokar, Nanded (Maharashtra), please tell me what you need—BCA, B.Ed., B.Sc., scholarship, or another course. I can then give you the relevant information.
Thanks and all the best,
Nischal
Hello,
I hope you are doing good.
Both of these colleges are good and of the same standard but Manipal University is more expensive than Thapar University. And if you want to go to Manipal you will need to contact them about the migration process. for a real review of
Manipal University Jaipur Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)
As per the Manipal University Jaipur placement data for 2024-25, the highest salary package offered to engineering students was Rs. 64 LPA. The university also recorded a highest package of Rs. 25 LPA for non-engineering programmes.
According to the Manipal University Jaipur placement report 2024-25, the overall average salary package was Rs. 7.6 LPA, while the average salary package for engineering students stood at Rs. 8.2 LPA. The average package may vary depending on the programme and specialisation.
Several leading organisations participated in the Manipal University Jaipur placement drive. Some of the major recruiters include Accenture, Amazon, Nvidia, Ericsson, Goldman Sachs, Razorpay, Microsoft, Synopsys, Pentair, UltraTech Cement and more.
As per the NIRF 2026 report, the median salary of BTech graduates placed from Manipal University Jaipur was Rs. 8.10 lakh per annum. Out of 1,785 students graduating in the minimum stipulated time, 1,397 students were placed, while 385 students opted for higher studies.
Yes, Manipal University Jaipur has a Training and Placement Cell that looks after the placements of the students. Students are trained through seminars, workshops, industrial talks and other programmes designed to develop their professional skills and industry knowledge.
Articles
Explore Manipal University Jaipur Courses
Know More About this College
Applications for Admissions are open.
Amity University Noida-B.Tech Admissions 2026
ApplyAmong top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026
UPES B.Tech Admissions 2026
ApplyRanked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships | Spot Admissions via CUET | Last & Final Deadline Tonight
Manav Rachna-B.Tech Admissions 2026
ApplyNAAC A++ Grade | Recognized as Category-1 Deemed to be University by UGC | 41,000 + Alumni Imprints Globally
Amity University-Noida M.Tech Admissions 2026
ApplyAmong top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026
GMRIT Deemed to be University B.Tech Admissions 2026
Apply100+ Recruiters | 1200+ Placements of 2026 Batch | NBA & NAAC Accredited | Highest CTC 37 LPA
Geeta University B.Tech Admissions 2026
Apply40 LPA Highest Package | Up to 100% Scholarship worth 24 Crore via GUTS exam
Manipal University Jaipur will host an FDP on NEP Orientation & Sensitisation from 17th to 25th August 2026.
Manipal University will organise the Alumni Meet 2026, Decennial Celebrations on October 24, 2026.

