100+ Recruiters | 1200+ Placements of 2026 Batch | NBA & NAAC Accredited | Highest CTC 37 LPA
Apply- MNIT Jaipur Placements 2026
- Branch Wise MNIT Jaipur Placements 2025
- MNIT Jaipur Placements 2025
- MNIT Jaipur Placements 2024
- What is the Highest Package From MNIT Jaipur?
- MNIT Jaipur Average Package 2024
- MNIT Jaipur Lowest Package 2024
- NIT Jaipur Placement Trends
- Who are Top Recruiters at MNIT Jaipur?
- Which NIT provide better placements?
MNIT Jaipur Placements
Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur placement is managed by the training & placement cell. As per NIRF 2026 overall report, during MNIT Jaipur placements 2025, a total of 564 students from UG 4 year programme got placement with a median salary package of Rs 10 lakhs per annum.
- As per NIRF 2026 report, UG 4 year placed students were offered MNIT Jaipur median package of Rs 10 lakhs per annum, whereas PG students were offered Rs 9.55 lakhs per annum.
- Malaviya National Institute of Technology placement 2025 for CSE - Highest salary was Rs 64 LPA, while the MNIT Jaipur average package CSE was Rs 19.80 LPA in 2025.
- Deloitte, Flipkart, Deshaw, Goldman Sachs, Qualcomm and BYJU’S are some of the MNIT Jaipur top recruiters.
- As per the MNIT Jaipur placement branch wise data of 2025, ECE average package was Rs 16.21 lakhs and for mechanical it was Rs 10.74 lakhs.
During MNIT Jaipur placements 2025, 110 CSE students registered for placements. Rs 64 LPA was the Malaviya National Institute of Technology highest placement package for B.Tech CSE during MNIT Jaipur placements 2025.
MNIT Jaipur placement cell approaches many organisations such as Core Engineering Industries, IT & IT enabled services, Manufacturing, Consultancy Firms, and many more. The placement cell at NIT Jaipur organises many pre-placement activities to improve students' employability such as soft skill development and competency building programmes.
Also Read: MNIT Jaipur Courses & Fees
Commonly Asked Questions
On MNIT Jaipur PlacementsDuring MNIT Jaipur placements in 2024, a total of 931 students were placed. This includes 657 undergraduate students and 274 postgraduate students.
MNIT Jaipur Placements 2026
According to NIRF 2026 overall report, during the Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur placements 2025, a total of 264 students from PG 2 year programme got placement with median salary package of Rs 9.55 LPA. More details related to MNIT Jaipur placements are mentioned below in the table.
MNIT Jaipur Placement Statistics 2025
| Courses | Students Placed | Median Package |
|---|---|---|
| UG 4 Year | 564 | Rs 10,00,000 |
| UG 5 Year | 48 | Rs 6,10,000 |
| PG 2 Year | 264 | Rs 9,55,000 |
Branch Wise MNIT Jaipur Placements 2025
MNIT Jaipur CSE highest package is Rs 64 lakhs. A total of 87 students of ECE accepted the placement offer. More details about the MNIT Jaipur 2025 placement report are given below.
MNIT Jaipur CSE Placement Data 2025
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| Students Registered for Placements | 110 |
| Placement Offer Accepted by Students | 85 |
| Students Placement % | 77.27% |
| Max CTC | Rs 64 lakhs |
| Average CTC | Rs 19.80 lakhs |
MNIT Jaipur ECE 2025 Placement Report
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| Students Registered for Placements | 103 |
| Placement Offer Accepted by Students | 87 |
| Students Placement % | 84.47% |
| Max CTC | Rs 56 lakhs |
| Average CTC | Rs 16.21 lakhs |
MNIT Jaipur Architecture and Planning 2025 Placement Statistics
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| Students Registered for Placements | 40 |
| Placement Offer Accepted by Students | 32 |
| Students Placement % | 80% |
| Max CTC | Rs 10 lakhs |
| Average CTC | Rs 6.24 lakhs |
MNIT Jaipur EE Placement Report 2025
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| Students Registered for Placements | 106 |
| Placement Offer Accepted by Students | 80 |
| Students Placement % | 75.47% |
| Max CTC | Rs 51 lakhs |
| Average CTC | Rs 14.73 lakhs |
MNIT Jaipur ME 2025 Placement Data
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| Students Registered for Placements | 99 |
| Placement Offer Accepted by Students | 87 |
| Students Placement % | 87.88% |
| Max CTC | Rs 26.64 lakhs |
| Average CTC | Rs 10.74 lakhs |
MNIT Jaipur Chemical Engineering Placement Statistics 2025
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| Students Registered for Placements | 95 |
| Placement Offer Accepted by Students | 72 |
| Students Placement % | 75.79% |
| Max CTC | Rs 31.97 lakhs |
| Average CTC | Rs 10.23 lakhs |
MNIT Jaipur Civil Engineering Placement Data 2025
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| Students Registered for Placements | 67 |
| Placement Offer Accepted by Students | 46 |
| Students Placement % | 68.66% |
| Max CTC | Rs 27 lakhs |
| Average CTC | Rs 8.82 lakhs |
MNIT Jaipur 2025 MSE Placement Report
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| Students Registered for Placements | 97 |
| Placement Offer Accepted by Students | 78 |
| Students Placement % | 80.41% |
| Max CTC | Rs 24 lakhs |
| Average CTC | Rs 9.52 lakhs |
MNIT Jaipur Placements 2025
As per the NIRF report 2025, the NIT Jaipur median package offered to B.Tech students was Rs 11,00,000 and Rs 5.78.000 to B.Arch students in 2024. The median salary package offered to PG students during the MNIT Jaipur placements was Rs 9,15,000 for the academic year 2023-24. Candidates can check the details of Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur placement placements 2024 as per the NIRF report 2025 is mentioned below:
MNIT Jaipur B.Tech Placements 2024 Data
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
Number of students placed | 603 |
Median salary offered | Rs 11 LPA |
Number of students went for higher studies | 18 |
NIT Jaipur B.Arch Placements 2024 Statistics
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
Number of students placed | 58 |
Median salary offered | Rs 5.78 LPA |
Number of students went for higher studies | 4 |
MNIT Jaipur MBA Placements 2024 Data
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
Number of students placed | 60 |
Median salary offered | Rs 8 LPA |
MNIT Jaipur M.Tech Placements 2024 Statistics
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
Number of students placed | 195 |
Median salary offered | Rs 8 LPA |
Number of students went for higher studies | 28 |
NIT Jaipur Placement 2024 Data for M.Plan
| Placements | Statistics |
|---|---|
Number of students placed | 17 |
Median salary offered | Rs 6.5 LPA |
Number of students went for higher studies | 2 |
Commonly Asked Questions
On MNIT Jaipur Placements 2025According to the NIRF report 2025, the median salary package offered to B.Tech students at MNIT Jaipur in 2024 was Rs 11,00,000 (11 LPA). This impressive figure demonstrates the strong placement opportunities available to B.Tech graduates from this institution.
MNIT Jaipur Placements 2024
During MNIT Jaipur placements in 2024, the highest salary package offered to the UG placed students was Rs 64 lakhs per annum. The below table shows the details of Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur placements as per the official website.
NIT Jaipur Placements 2024 Highlights
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
Total no. of UG students placed | 657 |
Total no. of PG students placed | 274 |
Highest salary offered to UG students | Rs 64 LPA |
Highest salary offered to PG students | Rs 48 LPA |
Average salary offered for CSE Branch | Rs 19.3 LPA |
Also Read: MNIT Jaipur Admissions
MNIT Jaipur B.Tech CSE Placement 2024
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
Number of students placed | 75 |
MNIT B.Tech highest package CSE | 64 |
MNIT Jaipur average package offered | 18.39 |
Median Package offered | 15.5 |
NIT Jaipur B.Tech Mechanical Placement 2024
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
Number of students placed | 84 |
MNIT Jaipur B.Tech highest package offered | 27 |
MNIT average package offered | 9.93 |
Median Package offered | 8 |
MNIT Jaipur ECE Placement 2024
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
Number of students placed | 67 |
Highest package offered | 37.5 |
Average package offered | 14.75 |
Median Package offered | 14.4 |
Commonly Asked Questions
On MNIT Jaipur Placements 2024The highest salary package offered to undergraduate (UG) students at MNIT Jaipur in 2024 was Rs 64 LPA (Lakhs Per Annum). This impressive figure demonstrates the institute's ability to attract top recruiters and secure excellent opportunities for its students.
What is the Highest Package From MNIT Jaipur?
MNIT Jaipur highest package CSE for B.Tech was offered was Rs 64 LPA in 2024. MNIT Jaipur Mechanical highest package offered was Rs 27 LPA in 2024. NIT highest package differs from specialisation to specialisation. The details of MNIT Jaipur highest salary package is mentioned in the table below:
Course Wise NIT Jaipur Highest Package 2024
| Courses | Highest Package Offered |
|---|---|
Rs 8,50,000 | |
Rs 27,00,000 | |
Rs 23,50,000 | |
Rs 64,00,000 | |
Rs 47,00,000 | |
Rs 37,50,000 | |
Rs 27,00,000 | |
Rs 26,50,000 |
Also Read: MNIT Jaipur Cutoff
MNIT Jaipur Average Package 2024
MNIT Jaipur average package CSE for B.Tech offered was Rs 19.33 LPA. MNIT Jaipur average package ECE offered was Rs 16.37 LPA. The details of MNIT Jaipur average package offered are mentioned in the table below:
MNIT Jaipur Average Package 2024
| Courses | Average Package Offered |
|---|---|
B.Arch* | Rs 5,75,000 |
B.Tech Chemical Engineering | Rs 10,54,000 |
B.Tech Civil Engineering | Rs 7,95,000 |
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering | Rs 19,33,000 |
B.Tech Electrical Engineering | Rs 10,13,000 |
B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering | Rs 16,37,000 |
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | Rs 10,09,000 |
B.Tech Metallurgical and Materials Engineering | Rs 9,28,000 |
Also Read: MNIT Jaipur Facilities
Commonly Asked Questions
On MNIT Jaipur Average Package 2024The highest average package offered at MNIT Jaipur for B.Tech programs is Rs 19,33,000 (19.33 LPA) for Computer Science and Engineering.
MNIT Jaipur Lowest Package 2024
The MNIT Jaipur's lowest salary package differs based on the branch of B.Tech courses. Candidates can check the details of the MNIT Jaipur lowest package is mentioned below:
NIT Jaipur Lowest Salary 2024
| Courses | Lowest Package Offered |
|---|---|
B.Arch* | Rs 3,90,000 |
B.Tech Chemical Engineering | Rs 5,50,000 |
B.Tech Civil Engineering | Rs 4,80,000 |
B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering | Rs 5,00,000 |
B.Tech Electrical Engineering | Rs 5,00,000 |
B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering | Rs 5,00,000 |
B.Tech Mechanical Engineering | Rs 4,50,000 |
B.Tech Metallurgical and Materials Engineering | Rs 4,50,000 |
Commonly Asked Questions
On MNIT Jaipur Lowest Package 2024The lowest salary package offered at MNIT Jaipur for B.Tech programs in 2024 varies by branch. The lowest package across all B.Tech programs is Rs 4,50,000, offered for B.Tech Mechanical Engineering and B.Tech Metallurgical and Materials Engineering.
NIT Jaipur Placements 2024 for PG
MNIT Jaipur highest package CSE offered was Rs 30 LPA for PG course in 2024. The details of MNIT Jaipur placements for PG courses is mentioned below:
Commonly Asked Questions
On NIT Jaipur Placements 2024 for PGThe highest package offered for PG courses at MNIT Jaipur in 2024 was Rs 30 LPA (Lakhs Per Annum) for the Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) program.
MNIT Jaipur Placements 2024 Highlights for PG
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
Number of students placed | 186 |
Highest Package | Rs 33.06 LPA |
Average Package | Rs 10.28 LPA |
Median Package | Rs 9.25 LPA |
Commonly Asked Questions
On MNIT Jaipur Placements 2024 Highlights for PGAccording to the MNIT Jaipur Placements 2024 Highlights for PG, 186 students were successfully placed.
NIT Jaipur Placement Trends
The placement details at Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur for recent years, as per the NIRF overall report 2024, is mentioned below:
MNIT Jaipur Placement Trends
| Particulars | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|
No. of UG (4 years) students placed | 671 | 549 |
No. of UG (5 years ) students placed | 50 | 62 |
No. of PG students placed | 362 | 351 |
Median salary offered for UG (4 years) students | Rs 11,50,000 | Rs. 9,00,000 |
Median salary offered for UG (5 years) students | Rs 3,99,000 | Rs 4,80,000 |
Median salary offered for PG students | Rs 10,00,000 | Rs. 9,00,000 |
Commonly Asked Questions
On NIT Jaipur Placement TrendsIn 2023, NIT Jaipur successfully placed a total of 721 undergraduate students. This includes 671 students from 4-year UG programs and 50 students from 5-year UG programs.
Who are Top Recruiters at MNIT Jaipur?
Many companies visit Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur every year to recruit students who meet their requirements. Some of the major recruiters who participated in NIT Jaipur placements are mentioned in the table below:
| NIT Jaipur Top Recruiters | ||
|---|---|---|
Oracle | Amazon | Deloitte |
BYJU'S | Flipkart | Apple |
Deshaw | Goldman Sachs | Qualcomm |
Note: The MNIT Jaipur placement cell acts as a bridge between the institute and the students.
MNIT Jaipur Placement Procedure 2025
The company should complete the Job Notification Form (JNF) and send it to the Training and Placement Cell (TPC) by email attachment to placements.
The JNF serves as an introduction to the job profile for the benefit of the candidates while also informing them about the company's requirements.
The company will be assigned slots and dates for conducting pre-placement discussions (PPT), written tests, and online tests, with a request to confirm by a specific date.
If contenders fail to do so, the granted space may be given to another company upon their request. A request for a change in the slot can be accommodated, subject to availability.
Before the placement process begins, the company can request resumes from interested applicants and shortlist them.
Which NIT provide better placements?
NITs provide placement opportunities to students in various departments with a good salary package. The details of the median salary offered at the undergraduate level and the postgraduate level in the table below:
Salary Package at Top NITs
| College | UG Median Salary | PG Median Salary |
|---|---|---|
Rs 14 LPA | Rs 9 LPA | |
Rs 15.25 LPA | Rs 11.20 | |
Rs 12.5 LPA | Rs 11.10 LPA | |
Rs 11 LPA | Rs 6 LPA | |
Rs 9.68 LPA | Rs 8 LPA | |
Rs 11 LPA | Rs 9.15 LPA |
Note: Candidates can check the median salary of B.Tech and M.Tech median salary in top NITs. The above mentioned salary details has been taken form NIRF report 2025.

Commonly Asked Questions
On Which NIT provide better placements?According to the provided data, the median salary package for undergraduate (UG) students at Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur (NIT Jaipur) is Rs 11 LPA (Lakhs Per Annum). This figure represents the typical salary offered to B.Tech graduates from NIT Jaipur during campus placements.
Domain
Level
Year
Statistics for Academic Year 2023-24
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| First year total students intake (2022-23) | 27 |
| Total students admitted (2022-23) | 23 |
| Total Graduated Students (2023-24) | 22 |
| Total Placed Students (2023-24) | 17 |
| Placement Percentage (2023-24) | 85% |
| Total student gone for higher studies (2023-24) | 2 |
| Median Salary (2023-24) | 6.50 L |
Placement yearly trends
Key takeaways from MNIT Jaipur's Placement Statistics
- The Placement Percentage of MNIT Jaipur has increased by 1.95 %
- The Median salary of MNIT Jaipur has increased by 20.0 %
- The Placement Percentage of MNIT Jaipur is better than 23 colleges that are ranked higher
- The Median salary of MNIT Jaipur is better than 7 colleges that are ranked higher
Students Review for MNIT Jaipur
Good placements and recognized university
Verified ReviewBatch of 2026-01-01 B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
many students get job offers from top companies in fields like electronics, communication, software, and core engineering. Some students also get internships and project offers during college. Good college for placements
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
Yeah it is good college hustle and grind to get here
Placement here are very good specially for it field like btech cse or btech it but for non tech it is decent like you ll get avg 10lpa if you are decent 8 or 9 pointer but for cse people it is easy to land on that if they have skills
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
It's good.
The college that I am currently studying in has a decent placement around 8 lpa as any other average MBA college could offer. Around 40% students get placed. The placement cell of my college is not very supportive.
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
My daughter got 3424 air I general category and 970 air in obc category In jee mains ,is it possible to get admission in mnit jaipur for architecture in 2025?
Yes, based on her AIR of 3424 in General and 970 in OBC category in JEE Main Paper 2 (B.Arch), your daughter has a good chance of getting admission in Architecture to MNIT Jaipur under the OBC category. In previous years, the closing ranks for OBC category at MNIT Jaipur
Which is better to choose Nit Jaipur ECE or Nit Bhopal CSE ( not only for placement but also for self development which is better)
Choosing between NIT Jaipur (ECE) and NIT Bhopal (CSE) depends on your interest and long-term goals, but here’s a balanced view:
If you’re interested in coding, software development, or IT roles , NIT Bhopal CSE is generally better, with higher placements and more career opportunities in the tech sector. On
is it worth to take instrumentation and control branch in NIT Trichy or should i choose ECE in NIT nagpur or MNIT Jaipur?
Hello Aspirant,
If you have a strong interest in core engineering and also an interdisciplinary inclination toward fields like automation, robotics, or control systems, then Instrumentation and Control in NIT Trichy would be a great field to choose, NIT Trichy is one of the top NITs with good faculty, research
MNIT Jaipur Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)
MNIT Jaipur's top recruiters names list includes - Adobe, Airtel, Amazon, Apple, Bajaj Motor, Deloitte, De Shaw, Deutsche Bank, EIL, Flipkart, Goldman Sachs, Hero MotoCorp, HPCL, JCB, JP Morgan, L&T, Maruti Suzuki, Mercedes Benz, Micron, Oracle, Paisa Bazaar, Paytm, Publicis Sapient, Qualcomm, Reliance to name a few.
The top recruiters of MNIT Jaipur are- Amazon, Suzuki Motors, J.P. Morgan, Deutsche Bank, Oracle Finance, Tata Power, Goldman Sachs, Deloitte, Honeywell, and much more.
The average salary offered at Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur is around Rs. 19.3 lakhs per annum for CSE branch.
The MNIT Jaipur highest package offered by recruiters was Rs 64 lakhs per annum. The MNIT Jaipur highest package was offered in the branch of CSE.
Articles
Explore MNIT Jaipur Courses
Top Exams Accepted by MNIT Jaipur
Other NITs
Applications for Admissions are open.
Amity University B.Tech Admissions 2026
ApplyAmong top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026
UPES B.Tech Admissions 2026
ApplyLast Date to Apply: 18th May | Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Highest Package 1.3 CR , 100% Placements
Amity University-Noida M.Tech Admissions 2026
ApplyAmong top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026
Amrita University B.Tech 2026
ApplyRecognized as Institute of Eminence by Govt. of India | NAAC ‘A++’ Grade | Upto 75% Scholarships
Chandigarh University Admissions 2026
ApplyNAAC A+ Accredited | Among top 2% Universities Globally (QS World University Rankings 2026)
Atria Institute of Technology - B.E. Admissions 2026
ApplyNAAC A++ Grade | Highest Package-30 LPA | 400+ Recruiters

