Amity University B.Tech Admissions 2026
ApplyAmong top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026
Among top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026
Last Date to Apply: 18th May | Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Highest Package 1.3 CR , 100% Placements
Among top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026
Recognized as Institute of Eminence by Govt. of India | NAAC ‘A++’ Grade | Upto 75% Scholarships
NAAC A+ Accredited | Among top 2% Universities Globally (QS World University Rankings 2026)
Highest CTC 26 LPA | Top Recruiters: Accenture, TCS, Tech Mahindra, Capgemini, Microsoft
REVA University admission open for the year 2026- 27. Students can apply via the official website.
REVA University Bangalore courses are offered at the undergraduate, postgraduate, and doctoral levels across multiple disciplines. REVA University courses are available in fields such as Engineering and Architecture, Sciences, Information Technology, Law, and several other areas. The REVA University eligibility criteria vary depending on the selected course and specialisation.
At the postgraduate level, Reva University offers M.Tech programmes with a duration of two years across various specialisations. The Reva University M.Tech courses include fields such as Computer Science and Engineering, Artificial Intelligence, Cyber Security, Transportation Engineering and Management, and VLSI Design and Embedded Systems, among others. Mentioned below are the details of Reva University courses and fees.
Also Read: Reva University admission
Courses | Eligibility Criteria | Annual Tuition Fee |
|---|---|---|
BTech | Class 12th with 45% marks in Physics, Mathematics and Chemistry/ Biotechnology/ Biology/ Computer Science/ Electronics/ Technical Vocational subjects. | Rs 2,00,000 - Rs 6,75,000 |
BPT | Class 12th with 45% marks | Rs 1,50,000 |
BArch | Passed class 12th (PCM)/ Diploma with Mathematics with 50% marks + NATA with 40% | Rs 3,50,000 |
BBA | Class 12th | Rs 2,25,000 - Rs 2,50,000 |
BCA | Rs 2,25,000 | |
B.Com | Rs 2,00,000 - Rs 2,50,000 | |
10+2 examination with a minimum of 45% marks | Rs 90,000 - Rs 1,95,000 | |
BA LLB (Hons) | Rs 1,75,000 | |
Rs 2,00,000 | ||
MTech | Bachelor's degree with 50% marks | Rs 1,50,000 - Rs 2,10,000 |
MA | Rs 1,25,000 - Rs 2,00,0000 | |
Rs 90,000 | ||
MCA | Rs 3,25,000 | |
LLM | Rs 2,00,000 | |
Rs 90,000 - Rs 2,50,000 | ||
Passed BE/BTech with 50% marks (45% marks for SC/ ST) + | Rs 6,00,000 | |
PhD | Master's degree with at least 55% marks + REVAUEE/UGC - JRF/UGC-CSIR JRF/ UGC-NET/ SET/SLET, GATE | - |
Below mentioned is the Reva University fees for the BTech programme for the academic year 2026.
Specialisations | Annual Tuition Fees (Rs) |
|---|---|
Computer Science & Information Technology | 5,50,000 |
Information Science & Engineering | 5,00,000 |
Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) | 6,75,000 |
Computer Science & Engineering | 6,50,000 |
Computer Science & Engineering (Artificial Intelligence & Data Science) | 6,75,000 |
Computer Science & Engineering (IoT & Cybersecurity including Blockchain Technology) | 6,25,000 |
Electronics & Communication Engineering | 4,60,000 |
Electronics & Computer Engineering | 4,50,000 |
Robotics & Artificial Intelligence | 4,00,000 |
Civil Engineering | 2,00,000 |
Agricultural Engineering | 2,25,000 |
Mechanical Engineering | 2,30,000 |
Mechatronics Engineering | 3,25,000 |
Aerospace Engineering | 3,75,000 |
Electrical & Electronics Engineering | 2,30,000 |
Design Engineering | 4,50,000 |
MTech programme at the Reva University is offered for the duration of 2 years in a full time mode. Mentioned below is the Reva University fees for the MTech programme.
Specialisations | Fees per Annum (in Rs) |
|---|---|
Computer Science & Engineering (Full Time) | 2,10,000 |
Computer Science & Engineering (Part Time) | 1,50,000 |
VLSI & Embedded Systems (Full Time) | 2,00,000 |
VLSI & Embedded Systems (Part Time) | 1,40,000 |
Digital Communications & Networking | 1,70,000 |
Computer Aided Structural Engineering | 1,75,000 |
Transportation Engineering & Management | 1,60,000 |
Construction Technology & Management | 1,75,000 |
Machine Design | 1,80,000 |
Power & Energy Systems | 1,50,000 |
Reva University offers several on campus hostel facilities that include clean, spacious rooms, Wi-Fi along with several others. Mentioned below is the Reva University fees structure for the hostel accommodation.
Category | Particulars | Annual Fees (Rs.) |
|---|---|---|
Boys Hostel | Single Occupancy – B Block | 2,20,000 |
3 Sharing – B & C Block | 1,80,000 | |
4 Sharing – B & D Block | 1,60,000 | |
4 Sharing – A Block | 1,50,000 | |
Girls Hostel | Single Occupancy – G1 Block | 2,00,000 |
3 Sharing – G1 & G2 Block | 1,80,000 | |
4 Sharing – G2 & G3 Block | 1,60,000 | |
Premium AC Rooms | 2 Sharing – RBS (Boys & Girls) | 2,85,000 |
2 Sharing – Girls G1 Block & Boys B Block | 2,45,000 |
Note: The above mentioned Reva University course fees is subject to change.
REVA University has good infrastructure with clean classrooms, smart boards, Wi-Fi, well-equipped labs, and a spacious library. The campus is green and peaceful, which creates a good learning environment. Hostels are maintained well, and the food quality is decent. Sports facilities and medical support are also available. The only issue is that some areas get crowded during peak hours, but overall the campus experience is comfortable and student-friendly.
The university boasts outstanding infrastructure that truly elevates the student experience. Spread across a sprawling campus, it features distinct blocks for various departments, ensuring seamless navigation and specialized spaces for learning. State-of-the-art labs equipped with modern tools support hands-on experiments in engineering, sciences, and beyond—perfect for practical skill-building. Sports enthusiasts rejoice with expansive grounds dedicated to cricket, football, basketball, and more, complete with indoor facilities for badminton and gym workouts. These promote fitness and team spirit, fostering well-rounded development. The central library stands out as a research haven, stocked with thousands of books, digital journals, and quiet study zones open late into the evening. It's a go-to spot for group projects or solo prep. Rounding it out, the bustling canteen offers affordable, diverse meals—from North Indian thalis to quick snacks—serving as a social hub where students unwind between classes. Ample seating and hygienic standards make it a daily favorite. Overall, this infrastructure blend creates an inspiring environment that supports academics, health, and leisure. It's a major highlight, making campus life efficient and enjoyable.
Large and green 45-acre campus with modern facilities — academic studios, spacious classrooms, well-equipped labs, media centre, library, auditoriums, and sports areas. Shiksha The central library is well stocked and open long hours, with both print and digital resources. Shiksha Hostel facilities are available for both girls and boys with Wi-Fi and security. Shiksha Many students praise the infrastructure aesthetics, cleanliness, and overall campus feel.
Hello. Can you please specify which entrance exam you have appeared for and which course you are trying to secure admission.
The fees for MSc Bioinformatics for the year 2026 is yet to be announced. As for the placements, during the latest one, the highest package secured was Rs. 40 LPA. As per the NIRF data, 1268 out of 1763 graduates were placed with a median salary of Rs 5 LPA,
Hello Aspirant,
A entrance test is required for admission into the M.Sc. Clinical Embryology & Assisted Reproductive Technology program at REVA University. Eligibility is a Bachelor's Degree in appropriate field with at least 60% and (40% for SC/ST). You need to write the REVA Common Entrance Test (REVA CET). Those