Highest Package: ₹32 LPA | Placement Rate: 90% students placed | 5000+ Students Placed 900+ Placements Recruiters | Scholarships Available
Apply- NMIMS Mumbai Pharmacy Placements 2026
- NMIMS Mumbai Placements 2025
- NMIMS Mumbai Summer Internships 2025
NMIMS Mumbai Placements
According to the latest NMIMS Mumbai placement report, the MBA Core programme recorded the highest salary package of Rs 67.70 LPA, while the average salary package was Rs 25.13 LPA. NMIMS Mumbai placements attracted top recruiters such as Capgemini, American Express, and Aditya Birla Group, providing students with a wide range of rewarding career opportunities.
As per the latest NMIMS Mumbai NIRF Data 2026, the median salary package ranges from Rs 5,80,000 to Rs 20,00,000.
As per the latest NMIMS Mumbai Summer Internships, the highest CTC is Rs 4.40 Lakhs and the average package of Rs 1.84 Lakhs
According to the NMIMS Mumbai placement report, the median salary package of the BTech graduats stood at Rs 7,75,000 and for the MTech graduates, the median package is Rs 15,00,000.
As per the NIRF Data 2026, out of the 76 BPharma & MBA-Tech students, 60 students have been placed with a median salary package of Rs 8,00,004.
The placement cell at NMIMS Mumbai plays a vital role in supporting students throughout the recruitment process by providing structured career guidance and facilitating connections with reputed companies. Additionally, the university conducts workshops, seminars, and skill development programmes to enhance students’ employability and prepare them for successful careers.
Also Read: NMIMS Mumbai Admission
Commonly Asked Questions
On NMIMS Mumbai PlacementsNMIMS Mumbai Placements 2026
Over the years NMIMS Mumbai has placed several students in leading organisations with competitive salary packages. Given below is the placement statistics for the NMIMS Mumbai for the academic year 2026.
Courses | Placed Students | Median Salary Package of Placed Students |
|---|---|---|
UG 3 Year Course | 461 | Rs 5,80,000 |
UG 4 Year Course | 369 | Rs 7,75,000 |
PG 2 Year Course | 677 | Rs 20,00,000 |
PG 3 Year Course | 59 | Rs 8,00,000 |
PG-Integrated 5 Year Course | 260 | Rs 10,19,243 |
NMIMS Mumbai MBA Placements 2026
Mentioned below is the placement statistics for the academic year 2026 for the Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai MBA programme
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 600 |
No. of students placed | 600 |
Median salary of placed graduates | Rs 20,00,000 |
NMIMS Mumbai BTech Placement 2026
As per the National Institutional Ranking Framework 2026 data for the academic year 2024–25, the placement statistics for the 4-year BTech programme at NMIMS Mumbai are mentioned below.
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in the minimum stipulated time | 420 |
No. of students placed | 356 |
Median salary of placed graduates | Rs 7,75,000 |
No. of students selected for Higher Studies | 63 |
NMIMS Mumbai MTech Placement 2026
As per the NIRF 2026 data for the academic year 2024–25, the placement statistics for the 2-year MTech programme at NMIMS Mumbai are as follows:
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 20 |
No. of students placed | 20 |
Median salary of placed graduates | Rs 15,00,000 |
NMIMS Mumbai Pharmacy Placements 2026
Details regarding the NMIMS Mumbai programmes for the academic year 2024-25 as per the NIRF Data 2026 is mentioned below.
NMIMS Mumbai B.Pharma Placement Report
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 26 |
No. of students placed | 13 |
Median salary of placed graduates | Rs 6,50,000 |
No. of students selected for Higher Studies | 12 |
NMIMS Mumbai M.Pharma Placement Report
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 59 |
No. of students placed | 59 |
Median salary of placed graduates | Rs 8,00,000 |
NMIMS Mumbai BPharma & MBA-Tech Placement Report
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 76 |
No. of students placed | 60 |
Median salary of placed graduates | Rs 8,00,004 |
No. of students selected for Higher Studies | 1 |
NMIMS Mumbai Placements 2025
As per the Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies placement drive, students have been placed in several organisations with competitive salary packages. Mentioned below is the placement data for MBA and MBA in Human Resources programmes at NMIMS Mumbai for the academic year 2024.
NMIMS Mumbai MBA Placements 2025
Particulars | MBA Students | MBA HR Students |
|---|---|---|
Total Recruiters | 168 | 46 |
Highest CTC | Rs 67.70 LPA | Rs 25.02 LPA |
Average CTC | Rs 25.13 LPA | Rs 18.64 LPA |
Average CTC for top 40% students | Rs 32.10 LPA | Rs 21.50 LPA |
Average CTC for top 30% students | Rs 34.40 LPA | Rs 22 LPA |
Average CTC for top 20% students | Rs 37.10 LPA | Rs 22.95 LPA |
Average CTC for top 10% students | Rs 40.60 LPA | Rs 24.67 LPA |
NMIMS Mumbai MBA Core Highest Salary Package
Streams | Statistics |
|---|---|
Finance | Rs 31.20 LPA |
General Management (International) | Rs 61.39 LPA |
Marketing | Rs 67.70 LPA |
Operations & Data Science | Rs 31.38 LPA |
Commonly Asked Questions
On NMIMS Mumbai Placements 2025NMIMS Mumbai Highest and Average Salary Package
Mentioned below is the Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies Mumbai highest and average salary packages.
Courses | Highest Salary Package | Average Salary Package |
|---|---|---|
BBA | Rs 24.30 LPA | Rs 6.66 LPA |
MBA | Rs 67.70 LPA | Rs 25.13 LPA |
B.Com | Rs 22.55 LPA | Rs 7.26 LPA |
B.Sc Finance | Rs 8.67 LPA | |
M.Sc Finance | Rs 14 LPA | Rs 7.78 LPA |
NMIMS Mumbai Summer Internships 2025
As part of the Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies Mumbai's summer internship drive, students have secured internships with top organisations, offering valuable industry experience and competitive stipends. Below are the details of the NMIMS Mumbai Summer Internships for the academic year 2024 for MBA programmes.
NMIMS Mumbai MBA Internship 2025 Statistics
Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
Total Recruiters | 167 |
Highest CTC | Rs 4.40 Lakhs |
Average CTC | Rs 1.84 Lakhs |
Average CTC for top 50 students | Rs 3.50 Lakhs |
Average CTC for top 100 students | Rs 3.24 Lakhs |
Average CTC for top 150 students | Rs 3.02 Lakhs |
Average CTC for top 2000 students | Rs 2.86 Lakhs |
Highest Stipend Offered for MBA Core Internships at NMIMS Mumbai
Streams | Statistics |
|---|---|
Finance | Rs 3.50 LPA |
General Management (International) | Rs 4 LPA |
Marketing | Rs 4.40 LPA |
Operations & Data Science | Rs 3 LPA |
Commonly Asked Questions
On NMIMS Mumbai Summer Internships 2025NMIMS Mumbai BTech Placement Trends
Mentioned below is the comparison of the BTech programme at Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies for the academic years 2024 and 2023, based on the NIRF data 2025.
Particulars | 2023-24 | 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 373 | 385 |
No. of students placed | 233 | 213 |
Median salary of placed graduates | Rs 7,70,000 | Rs 8,50,000 |
No. of students selected for Higher Studies | 119 | 104 |
Commonly Asked Questions
On NMIMS Mumbai BTech Placement TrendsNMIMS Mumbai MTech Placement Trends
Mentioned below is the comparison of the MTech programme at Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies for the academic years 2024 and 2023, based on the NIRF data 2025.
Particulars | 2023-24 | 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|
No. of students graduating in minimum stipulated time | 37 | 19 |
No. of students placed | 37 | 12 |
Median salary of placed graduates | Rs 11,50,000 | Rs 10,50,000 |
Commonly Asked Questions
On NMIMS Mumbai MTech Placement TrendsMajor Recruiters at NMIMS Mumbai
A number of prominent organisations took part in the placement drive at Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies. Below is the list of these participating organisations.
NMIMS Mumbai Recruiters | |
|---|---|
Aditya Birla | Capgemini |
EY | Genpact |
IBM | |
Maruti Suzuki | Stanton Chase |
American Express | Adani |
Note: Apart from the above mentioned recruiters several others have also participated in the latest placement drive at NMIMS Mumbai.
Commonly Asked Questions
On Major Recruiters at NMIMS MumbaiDomain
Level
Year
Statistics for Academic Year 2023-24
| Particulars | Statistics |
|---|---|
| First year total students intake (2020-21) | 360 |
| Total students admitted (2020-21) | 352 |
| Total Graduated Students (2023-24) | 373 |
| Total Placed Students (2023-24) | 233 |
| Placement Percentage (2023-24) | 91.73% |
| Total student gone for higher studies (2023-24) | 119 |
| Median Salary (2023-24) | 7.70 L |
Placement yearly trends
Key takeaways from NMIMS Mumbai's Placement Statistics
- The Placement Percentage of NMIMS Mumbai has increased by 11.43 %
- The Median salary of NMIMS Mumbai has decreased by 10.39 %
Students Review for NMIMS Mumbai
Best college
Verified ReviewBatch of 2013-01-01 Professional Certificate Program in Digital Marketing
Placement quality was remarkable with continuous support from the placement committee with guidance by the faculties and networking has helped me to get the right placement at the right place at the right time to start my career.
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
Good learning, supportive faculty, decent placement,
Verified ReviewPlacement opportunities are decent with good companies visiting he campus. The college provide basic support and guidance for interviews, helping students get placed in entry-level roles successfully.
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
Reviewing My College for the Higher Education
Quality of placement in my college is very high. Top companies like TCS, Accenture, Deloitte conducts recruitment drives. Maximum number of students got selected with good package above 10 LPA along with perks
- Infrastructure
- Placements
- Academics
- Value for Money
- Campus Life
Hi,
A score around 90 is actually quite good for NMIMS BBA admissions. However, since you have a compartment in Physics, your eligibility may depend on NMIMS’ “single attempt” policy and whether you clear the compartment within the required timeline.
Since you were hospitalized and your health affected your performance,
Hi Jatin,
There are various hostels available, and you also have the option to choose from an AC/Non-AC accommodation. The hostel fee includes Rs 10,000, which is a refundable deposit. NMIMS Mumbai hostel fees for the academic year 2026 are listed below.
- MKM Sanghvi Girls Hostel (AC Accommodation) - Rs
What if I don't apply for any entrance test of NMIMS will I be able to get admission without any entrance exams?
Hi Yogda,
You can not get admission to NMIMS through management quota, without appearing for NMAT or NPAT exam. Please remember that fees for management quota is typically higher and it is not available for all courses.
NMIMS Mumbai Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)
NMIMS Mumbai provides excellent placement opportunities across all its major programmes. For the BTech programme, the median salary was Rs 7.70 LPA in 2024. MBA Tech graduates secured a median package of Rs 10 LPA, while MTech students received a median of Rs 11.50 LPA.
Yes, NMIMS Mumbai provides training programmes for placements, including workshops and seminars. The placement cell equips students with necessary skills and knowledge to secure high-paying jobs. These programs help students prepare for the placement process.
NMIMS Mumbai placement process at NMIMS Mumbai involves inviting companies for placement drives, pre-placement talks, and shortlisting of candidates. Students are then selected through group discussions and personal interviews. The placement cell provides training programmes to equip students with necessary skills.
Top recruiters at NMIMS Mumbai include Aditya Birla, Capgemini, American Express, EY, and Genpact. These companies participate in the placement drive to recruit talented students. Many other top companies also participate in the placement drive.
During the latest placement drive, The highest salary package offered was Rs 67.70 LPA, while the average salary stood at Rs 25.13 LPA. The average salary package among the top 10% of students was Rs 40.60 LPA,
Articles
Top Exams Accepted by NMIMS Mumbai
Other Narsee Monjee
Other Campuses
Applications for Admissions are open.
GMRIT Deemed to be University Admissions 2026
Apply100+ Recruiters | 1200+ Placements of 2026 Batch | NBA & NAAC A Accredited | Highest CTC 37 LPA
Amity University-Noida B.Sc Admissions 2026
ApplyAmong top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026
Dhirubhai Ambani University M.Des Admissions 2026
ApplyNAAC Grade A+ Accredited | Merit- and need-based financial support
Amity University-Noida M.Sc Admissions 2026
ApplyAmong top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026
Amity University B.Tech Admissions 2026
ApplyAmong top 100 Universities Globally in the Times Higher Education (THE) Interdisciplinary Science Rankings 2026
UPES B.Tech Admissions 2026
ApplyLast Date to Apply: 18th May | Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Highest Package 1.3 CR , 100% Placements
On 6–7 Feb 2026, NMIMS conducted International Conference on Computational Biology & AI in Drug Discovery.
NMIMS Mumbai admission 2026 open. Students can apply via the official website.

