Careers360 Logo
ask-icon
share
    Interested in this College?
    Get updates on Eligibility, Admission, Placements Fees Structure
    Updated on Oct 05 2026, 03:40 PM IST by Pratham Chugh
    Filters
    SORT BY
    Highest Seats
    COLLEGES
    Select...
    STREAM
    Select...
    CREDENTIALS
    Select...

    LEVEL
    Select...
    STUDY MODE
    Select...
    EXAM
    Select...



    Applications for Admissions are open.

    School of Computer Science, UPES, Dehradun
    Apply

    Ranked #43 among Engineering colleges in India by NIRF | Get Upto 100% Scholarships

    Parul Institute of Technology, Vadodara
    Apply

    Diploma (17 Specializations), B.Tech / B.Tech (Hons.) / IE-B.Tech - 4 years - 25+ specializations | M. Tech - 14+ specializations | Highest CTC – 60 LPA

    Dayananda Sagar University, Bangalore
    Apply

    60+ Years of Education Legacy | UGC & AICTE Approved | Prestigious Scholarship Worth 6 Crores

    Woxsen University, Hyderabad
    Apply

    Scholars’ Round Deadline: 14th Nov’26 | Earn upto 50% merit Scholarship + 10% for top performers | EFMD Accredited | AACSB (USA) & AMDISA Member | Highest CTC 28 LPA

    Amity University, Noida
    Apply

    India’s only private university to be ranked for Graduate Employability | 6000+ Placements | 800+ Recruiters | 75 LPA-Highest Salary

    Parul University, Goa
    Apply

    Special Scholarship for Students from Goa (Get an exclusive scholarship of ₹20,000 if you're a Goa-based student) | Bringing Parul Education Trust's 30-year Education Legacy to Goa

    View All Application Forms
    News and Notifications
      Showing 61 courses

      The NorthCap University Courses & Fees 2027

      The NorthCap University Gurugram offers courses at undergraduate, postgraduate and doctoral levels. To enrol in the NorthCap University courses, students need to make sure to meet the required admission eligibility criteria as per the programme chosen. NCU Gurugram programmes are offered in several streams such as Engineering and Architecture, Management and Business Administration, Sciences, Computer Application and IT, Law and more. 

      • The NorthCap University courses include BTech, M.Tech, LLM, MBA and more.

      • MBA programme at the NorthCap University is offered for 2 years across several specialisations such as Business Analytics and General Management

      • NorthCap University fees 2027 for the BTech course are Rs 13,14,000 - Rs 16, 52,000. 

      Ph.D course at The NorthCap University is offered across several specialisations like Mechanical Engineering, Computer Science and Engineering, Applied Science and many more. The NorthCap University programmes are offered in a full time and part time mode. Mentioned below is the details regarding the The NorthCap University courses. 

      Also See: NCU Gurugram Admissions

      The NorthCap University Courses 2027

      NCU Gurugram fees and admission eligibility criteria vary from one course to another. Mentioned below is the details regarding the The NorthCap University courses. 

      NCU Gurugram Courses Fees and Eligibility Criteria  

      Courses

      Fees

      Eligibility Criteria 

      BBA 

      Rs 7,27,000 - Rs 8,05,000

      10+2 examination with at least 50% marks

      +

      Valid marks in JEE Mains/ CUET-UG/Any other National Level Test

      B.A (Hons)

      Rs 3,79,000 - Rs 4,30,000

      Higher secondary examination. 

      B.Tech

      Rs 13,14,000 - Rs 16, 52,000

      10+2 examination with at least 50% marks.

      B.Sc 

      Rs 4,81,000 - Rs 6,40,000

      10+2 examination with at least 50% marks.

      BCA

      Rs 4,99,000

      BBA LLB Hons

      Rs 10,36,000

      10+2 examination with at least 50% marks.


      B.Com (Hons)

      Rs 5,59,000 - Rs 6,13,000

      10+2 examination with Mathematics with at least 50% marks.

      M.Tech

      Rs 3,73,000 - Rs 3,85,000

      50% marks in BE/BTech/MCA/MSc 

      LLM

      Rs 2,18,000

      LLB degree with at least 50% marks from any recognised university.

      MBA

      Rs 9,32,000

      Bachelor's degree with at least 50% marks

      MCA

      Rs 3,85,000

      Bachelor's degree with at least 50% marks.

      PhD

      Rs 6,18,000 - Rs 6,40,000

      PG with 60% marks

      Note: Students need to pay a sum of Rs 10,000 which will be refunded to the students at the time of withdrawal or at the end of their programmes. Along with that, students need to pay a onetime Alumni Association fee of Rs. 1,000. 

      NCU Gurugram Other Fees 2027

      Students need to pay the above mentioned fees and submit all the necessary documents to be eligible for the admission at the NCU Gurugram in the academic year 2027. Given below is the details about the NCU Gurugram fees. 

      Fee ComponentAmountDetails
      Caution MoneyRs 10,000Refundable at withdrawal/ Course Completion after decuting any dues (paid by every student)
      Alumni Association FeeRs 1,000One-time fee for all programmes
      Industry Employability Aptitude Test FeeRs 1,500Not applicable to SOL, MTech and PhD programmes
      Youth Red Cross FundRs 80All students
      Application Form FeeRs 1,500All regular degree programmes. This fees is non-refundable and payable online

      Note: The fees applicable in the year is subject to change year on year with the increase of 3% for the duration of the programme.

      Read more

      MTech in ECE with Specialization in Semiconductor Technology

      Offered by: NCU Gurugram
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 3.85 L
      Accepted Exams: GATE

      Ph.D Applied Sciences

      Offered by: NCU Gurugram
      Duration: 6 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 6.40 L

      Ph.D Mechanical Engineering

      Offered by: NCU Gurugram
      Duration: 6 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 6.40 L

      Ph.D Computer Science and Engineering

      Offered by: NCU Gurugram
      Duration: 6 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 6.40 L

      M.Tech ME with specialization in Electric Mobility

      Offered by: NCU Gurugram
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 3.85 L
      Accepted Exams: GATE

      M.Tech in ECE with specialization in IoT and 5G

      Offered by: NCU Gurugram
      Duration: 2 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 3.85 L
      Accepted Exams: GATE

      BCA Game Development

      Offered by: NCU Gurugram
      Duration: 3 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 4.99 L
      Filter by Study Mode

      B.Tech Robotics and AI

      Offered by: NCU Gurugram
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 13.14 L

      B.Tech CSE specialization in IOT and 5G

      Offered by: NCU Gurugram
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 13.14 L
      Accepted Exams: JEE Main

      B.Tech CSE Specialization in Full Stack Development

      Offered by: NCU Gurugram
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 13.14 L
      Accepted Exams: JEE Main

      B.Sc Visual Communication

      Offered by: NCU Gurugram
      Duration: 3 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 4.81 L

      B.Tech CSE specialization in Cloud Computing

      Offered by: NCU Gurugram
      Duration: 4 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 13.14 L
      Accepted Exams: JEE Main

      B.Com Hons

      Offered by: NCU Gurugram
      Duration: 3 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 5.59 L

      Ph.D Law

      Duration: 6 Years
      Total Fees: ₹ 6.18 L

      Recommended eBooks

      Student Reviews for NCU Gurugram

      College Infrastructure: 4.3/5
      Academics: 3.9/5
      Placements: 3.4/5
      Value for Money: 2.4/5
      Campus Life: 4.1/5

      Academics and sports here is excellent.

      College Infrastructure

      The NorthCap University has a modern campus with classrooms, computer facilities, library resources, laboratories, sports facilities and spaces for student activities. For BBA Digital Marketing students, access to computers, internet resources and academic databases can be useful for learning marketing tools, conducting research, preparing presentations and working on digital campaigns and projects. The campus also provides facilities for extracurricular activities, clubs and events. The overall infrastructure supports both academic learning and student development. Students can make better use of these facilities by participating in projects, competitions, workshops and other practical activities. Overall, the university provides a suitable campus environment for students pursuing business and digital marketing studies.

      , builds confidence, improvdents for future Overal

      College Infrastructure

      My college has a well-developed and student-friendly infrastructure that creates a positive environment for learning and personal growth. The campus is clean, spacious, and surrounded by greenery, making it a peaceful place to study. The classrooms are well-ventilated, equipped with comfortable seating, proper lighting, and modern teaching aids such as projectors and smart boards. The college library is one of its major strengths. It has a wide collection of textbooks, reference

      Average experience

      Verified Review

      College Infrastructure

      The infrastructure is good there are various computer labs and the building is completely centralised along with lush green garden and a huge ground along with two canteens. Hygiene is maintained in washrooms

      Have a question related to NCU Gurugram ?

      Dear aspirant,

      CU:-

      Placements: The placement is the primary benefit you will get at Chandigarh University. About 85% of students get placed every year. The highest salary package offered is 36 LPA, and the lowest salary package offered is 3.5 LPA. The average salary package offered is around 7 LPA.

      Hey

      the placements at northcap university, gurgaon is average And not that good. If you do internship during your college days you might get slightly better placement. The average package is 2.5 to 3 lakhs. Highest is around 6.5 lakhs. This is the placement for engineering students. Delliote and TCS

      Hello Aryan Srivastava, BBA in Business Analytics is a three-year bachelor's level program available in the domain of business analytics. The program provides useful techniques and skills related to analytics. BBA in Business Analytics also trains students for acquiring experience and knowledge regarding various analytical tools. Business analytics is generally

      Student Community: Where Questions Find Answers

      Ask and get expert answers on exams, counselling, admissions, careers, and study options.