All Questions

Counselling

Follow
Showing 5541 - 5550 out of 21217 Questions
861 Views

Are we supposed to register again for second round of counselling in neet and pay the fee again? I already registered in round one.

Yash Kamal Chaturvedi 21st Nov, 2020

Hey friend!

Candidates who have not been given a seat in round one of counselling. Reserved category candidates who were allocated seats in the first round of counselling, however, their admission was cancelled during the document verification process. Such candidates can appear in round two of NEET counselling, but in

64 Views

sir kya koi college ki counselling bchi hai jisme mera addmition ho ske meri jee main rank 98620 hai or me obc se hu ya mujhe second drop le lena Chahiye

Shrishty sahu 21st Nov, 2020
Dear student,
The registration process for all the counselling processes have been completed till now. You can give jee 2021, it does not has much time left. You can start preparing for it apply to the various counselling processes next year. Right now there are no counselling options left for
46 Views

I have applied for Tamilnadu state counselling, how will i know I have been Allloted seat or not? how will i check the seat allotment status

ginnisachdeva02_9364270 Student Expert 21st Nov, 2020

Hey!

If you are asking for Telanaga NEET 2020 counselling then the registeration for same are done and the merit list will be out soon. You might check the list either on the official website or at th elink given below:

https://medicine.careers360.com/articles/telangana-mbbs-counselling

Also, to check if you have been alloted

163 Views

i got 6lakh air in neet and 2lakh bcd category rank. i belong to telangana state. will i get a seat in telangana state neet counselling in mbbs or bds. i am a girl

Devraj Student Expert 21st Nov, 2020

Hii,

According to your neet 2020 rank it's quite hard for you to get a chance in any government or private colleges in telangana

Being bc category you have no chances of getting a mbbs Or bds seat as your rank is below last year cutoff Or you can try

136 Views

how many mbbs and bds seats are there in telangana state neet counselling

ginnisachdeva02_9364270 Student Expert 21st Nov, 2020

Hey!

There are total around 3000 MBBS seats and around 1100 seats for BDS in telangana. After All india quota counselling, state level counselling is started and only the candidates whose names are there in the state merit rank list are called for the counselling. To know more, visit here:

74 Views

I have scored 179 marks and 86th rank in DUET B.Ed. Though I have been shortlisted for the first round of counselling but I want to change/upgrade my presently allocated college. Can u please suggest the procedure for the same?

ginnisachdeva02_9364270 Student Expert 21st Nov, 2020

Hey!

As per the rules of counselling, when the college is alloted to you then after document verification , candidate needsto pay the fee forthe verification of alloted seat. During the feepaymemt process, at candidate portal there are two options:

  • Whether you wish to be reallotted a seat higher in
617 Views

If we are upgraded in second round of counselling of NEET 2020, do we have to report again to the college alloted in first round again to get original documents back or will they send it themselves??

Aarti singh 21st Nov, 2020
Hello aspirant
Hope you are doing good well
I think, you have to keep all your documents safe and submit itself..
No one else could do this..
If you are already reported to college, then you should keep all your document safely and than apply for the next round..
Because,
38 Views

is pgecet counselling started or not

Shubham Dhane 21st Nov, 2020

Hello,

The concerned authorities will conduct the AP PGECET 2020 counselling in online mode. Only those candidates who will be shortlisted will be eligible to participate in the counselling process. There was a notification released that the process will begin on 17th November 2020 but the official website is not

53 Views

is bams telagana state wise counselling is started

Koustav Dey 21st Nov, 2020

Hello,

There is still no official notice about the dates of BAMS Telangana state wise counselling.

In the meantime, keep an eye on the official site to get recent updates.

Good luck!

48 Views

I have applied for csab counselling 2020 and I have not applied for a college from the available choices of colleges. Is there any chance for giving me the college that I didnt choose?

ARYAN SAGAR 21st Nov, 2020
Dear student,

If you have participated in CSAB special round counselling and filled choices of your preferred colleges, then you will compete only for those colleges that you have filled. And you have chance to get seats only in those particular colleges that you have filled during choice filling as
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now