All Questions

Admission

Follow
Showing 18331 - 18340 out of 41684 Questions
41 Views

I want to take admission in u.p del.ed

pdwords Student Expert 10th Aug, 2021
Hello,

The eligibility criteria for appearing in UP DElEd is passed graduation in any discipline from a recognized University securing 50% aggregate, there is relaxation of 5% for reserved categories, candidates need to fulfill the domicile criteria of Uttar Pradesh as well.

If you fulfill the eligibility criteria then you
711 Views

if my son gets 230 neet score what is his chance of getting admission in MBBS in SRI RAMACHANDRA MEDICAL COLLEGE IN Management quota

Chirala Ashok Kumar 19th Sep, 2021

Hello ,

As your son score 230 marks in neet 2021 and although you have not mentioned the category so i am assuming as general category so there are some chances to get this medical college in management quota and this year cutoff may increase or decrease due to various

102 Views

I got 85 percentile in JEE Mains in PWD general category e can I get admission in NIT colleges

Payel 10th Aug, 2021
hlo kya aap bata sakte hai aap kaise padhai ki hai plz help me main bhi jee dena chahati hu
561 Views

my fathers name in EWS certificate was wrong does it matter in admission process or candidature for 10% quota for EWS candidates in MHT-CET

Subhrajit Mukherjee 10th Aug, 2021

See as you are not earning, then the EWS is provided on the basis of your family members and the proper owned by the family. Now if your fathers name is changed then there is a discrepancy and legally the person changes on change in name. So it may cause

24 Views

I got 88.8 petcentage in class12 and 76.133percentile in jee can i admission in chandigrah university

Anurag 10th Aug, 2021

Hello Ashwamani,


According to you, you scored 76.133 percentile in JEE Mains then your rank would be around 244159 - 274470 and you scored 88.8 % in class 12. The eligibility criteria of admission in CU for BE/B.Tech is that candidates have passed class 12 with a minimum of 50%

63 Views

I got 89225 gen rank in jee mains , Can I get admission here ??

Anuj Kumar 19th Sep, 2021

Hi,

With this rank, it is difficult to get into IIIT - Hyderabad. Following are the 2020 cutoff for IIIT Hyderabad:

Program -  Total Percentile -  JEEM Rank

  • Computer Science and Engineering -  99.9256414 - 936
  • Electronics and Communication Engineering - 99.7268766 -  3183

These are the cut-off for Common

76 Views

i got 12 std pcm 40 per can i get admission in btech college

Ayush 10th Aug, 2021

Hello candidate,

Most of the college have a different set of eligibility criteria when it comes to the admission policies for B.tech courses. Most of the Government colleges such as the NITs, IIITs, and other state government institutions take the candidates on the basis of JEE mains and JEE advanced

289 Views

cbit admission through jee mains last year 2020 cut off rank mention

ANKITA SONI 19th Sep, 2021

Hello Buddy! Hope you're doing good.

In CBIT, 70% seats are filled under the convener's quota based on TS-EAMCET score. The rest 30% seats are B-category (Management Quota) and provide CBIT admission through JEE Main, EAMCET, and IPE or equivalent. In order to get seat over there through JEE MAIN,

220 Views

i got 3L CRL rank and 30k sc rank, which rank is considered for admission in NSIT, DTU ? Could uh please answer

Sumedha Bhattacharya 19th Sep, 2021

Dear Aspirant ,

Delhi Technological University or Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, both accepts the All India Rank for Home state and outside  home state quota basis only.

So, your 3l CRL rank will be considered for getting admission in these colleges .


To find the individual cut offs of

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now