All Questions

Admission

Follow
Showing 18701 - 18710 out of 41686 Questions
265 Views

could i get admission in semi gov.medical college in any state with 500 marks in neet

Ayush 14th Sep, 2021

Hello candidate,

Here is a list of some of the best semi government medical colleges which you can get on the basis of your neet scores-

Andhra Medical College.

Kurnool Medical College.

Rajiv Gandhi Institute of Medical Science.

Medical Institute , Jorhat.

AIIMS, Raipur.

Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Medical College, Jamshedpur.

41 Views

how I get admission in chandigarh university?

Ayush 14th Sep, 2021

Hello candidate,

If you want to get admission into Chandigarh University into any of the B.Tech courses, then you need to clear the JEE Mains examination with good mark and then apply separately for the admission process through online portal. If you want to know the details regarding the cut

163 Views

jee mains 40-45 marks hai kya mera admission chandigarh university mai ho sakta hai?

Harsha Sinha 14th Sep, 2021

Hi there,

Since your marks are very low you have no chances of getting into any good engineering college including chandigarh university based on your jee score. Even if you belong to any category then also it won't help you much as your score is very low.

Still you can

43 Views

what will i get in thapar if I want admission in 2021, with board percentage as 93.6 and jee mains percentile as 92.7?

Arhana Chakraborty 6th Aug, 2021
As per you got 92.7 % in jee mains it is very good percentage . You rank could be  19000 around

Thapar University Cut-Off trends(All India rank)

B.Tech Biomedical Engineering 2019 -330280 Closing rank

B.Tech Biotechnology 2019- 286781 Closing rank

BE Chemical Engineering 2019- 231981 Closing rank

BE Civil Engineering.
341 Views

Can I get admission in Manipal Institute of Technology in B.TECH after diploma. I had done diploma after 10th.

Aditya 14th Sep, 2021

Hi aspirant,

Yes, you can get admission in Manipal institute of technology after completing your diploma through lateral entry.  The B.Tech - Lateral Entry course enables students to get a lateral entry in B. Tech after diploma and gain quality learning experience that will shape their success in chosen fields.

105 Views

mera jee mains mai 40-45 marks hai kya mera admission chandigarh university mai ho sakta hai?

amansinghchandoli 26th Mar, 2022
Your marks is very low ,so you can reserved a seat in Chandigarh University based on your jee mains ranks with categories according because your marks is very low
167 Views

I want to take admission in btech cse, which is better option Techno India College, Kolkata or NSHM Knowledge Campus, Durgapur?

Mghv 14th Sep, 2021

Dear,

Techno International New Town (was formerly known as Techno India College of Technology) , is approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE) and is Affiliated to Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, West Bengal.

The aim of Computer department is to produce quality computer professionals who

45 Views

Can one get admission into BA college in Mumbai after not scoring well in NEET? Will there be some admission issue because as per UGC new academic year 2021-22 is to start from 1st October, 2021. Im confused in the query, please do answer. Thank you in Advance!!😊

Sohamsengupta8 5th Aug, 2021

Hello Student

For BA courses admission there is no need to qualify in NEET exam. Neet exam is only for MBBS and BDS and Ayush courses admission which is conducted by National testing agency or NTA.

Every college for admission in arts Science commerce UG courses  students has to appear

105 Views

i failed in 11th std in 2018-2019 and now i have passed 12th in 20-21 will i require gap certificate while taking admission in FY BMS IN MUMBAI UNIVERSITY.

shreyakhedkar05 10th Aug, 2021

Hello,

See, It depends upon the rules of the college some colleges ask for the gap certificate and some don't. But there are maximum chances that they can ask about it so just to be on the safer side you make a gap certificate to avoid hindrance while admission. Preparing

116 Views

is there dual degree BCA+MCA in IPU(indraprastha university) if yes then what is the process of admission

Anirudh Singh 14th Sep, 2021

Hi.

According to their official website( http://ipu.ac.in/all_programmes.php ) Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University does NOT offer BCA+MCA dual degree program.

Admission into Bachelors in Computer Applications (BCA) is through a Common Entrance Test.

Eligibility criteria for BCA admissions is as follows:

The eligibility criteria is as follows:

  • CET Qualified +
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now