All Questions

Admission

Follow
Showing 19461 - 19470 out of 41698 Questions
139 Views

My bsc nursing rank is 876 please tell me can i get admission in government college??

Ashish Ramtari 3rd Sep, 2021

Hey there

You are not mention the name of the college or university or any other entrance exam I am unable to answer your question. Would you please tell the name of the college or university or the entrance examination about which you are asking question. Only then I can

75 Views

2021 gnm nursing ke liye direct admission hogi ya nhi..... admission kb se strt h? ....plz share contact num jo lg jye

Karam Vir 25th Jul, 2021

Hey,

Please mention the name of the college/university in which you are seeking admission. Without this information, we cannot share with you the information whether entrance examination will be conducted or admission will be based on the merit. You can mention it in the comment section below for knowing detailed

80 Views

2021 m gnm nursing ke liye direct admission hogi ya nhi....hai to admissions Kb se start h..??...... plz contact num dijiye jo lg jye call

Srija Mitra 31st Jul, 2021

Hi,

GNM Nursing me admission generally entrance exam k through hoti hai. National-level ya fir State-wise entrance exams hota hai jisme qualify karna hota hai or counselling process k time jisko sabse achhi rank ayegi usko seats milne ke zyada chances hai. Har ek state ka alag alag entrance exam

62 Views

whether IB student get admission in Bsc computer science in DU

shikha jindal 3rd Sep, 2021

Delhi University is one of the top universities in india,and it offers a wide range of courses such as English, psychology,history, Economics,BCom, Physics, chemistry,life sciences etc.It depands on the college of Delhi university whether they accept the IB student for admission in BSC computer science,it is advisable to contact the

2011 Views

my jee mains percentile is 64 can I get jiit noida....

bhumikarchie 3rd Sep, 2021

Hello aspirant

Hope you are doing great there . According to the percentile score given by you , your predicted rank lies somewhere around 368280 - 414000 . While to get a seat in JIIT Noida , you should have a percentile score greater than 67-68 percentile for branches like

55 Views

I have low percentage in my 10 th and 12...now i am doing b.a in English... but now can i get admission in visva bharti University in music course ..

Manidipa Kundu Student Expert 26th Jul, 2021

hi,

Visha bharati university offers admission to B. Music (Honours) in – Rabindra-Sangit, Manipuri Dance,Kathakali Dance, Drama & Theatre Arts. Hindusthani ClassicalMusic (Vocal,Instrumental:Sitar/Esraj/Tabla/Pakhawaj). admission is based on entrance test conducts by respective university follows by viva voice.

category wise marks criteria is as follows:

general category:  Candidates must secure 45%

806 Views

what is a good score in keam exam? what is a good rank in keam to get admission in good colleges

Aditi amrendra Student Expert 25th Jul, 2021
Hello,

KEAM is conducted for admission in engineering courses. The entrance exam is of 960 marks in total and a good score would be above 900.
When both KEAM and Board score is combined, the total is of 600 and if you can score above 550 then that would help
64 Views

Hello I gave neet last year and took admission in BDS college. which code should i fill as i want to give NEET exam this year. please help. thankyou

Virat Srivastava 25th Jul, 2021

Dear candidate, your NEET code will be 02 as you will be considered as dropper and your highest qualification is still 10+2. For more information on NEET code, you can visit:

https://medicine.careers360.com/articles/neet-qualification-codes

Hope, it helps!

308 Views

Is it necessary to have 75+% percentage of 12th board for admission in Jee Mains and NITs I am SC Category Student and My 12th Percentage is 74% Please Ans. I am Confused.

Akanksha 25th Jul, 2021
Hello Aspirant

The eligibility criteria of 75% aggregate in PCM subjects has been relaxed for JEE Mains 2021. So according to new eligiblity criteria, you should have passed all the subjects in class 12 to be eligible for JEE Mains and get admission into NITs. There is no minimum aggregate
58 Views

If i didnt give the national level examination UCEED or NID than what i can do to get admission in IPU program B. Des.?

shikha jindal 3rd Sep, 2021

To get admission in LPU you have to appear for Entrance exam.LPU Phagwara offered large number of courses.LPU admission to BDesign are based on the merit in the qualifying examination and the entrance exam conducted by the university known as LPUNEST.Apart from LPUNEST other entrance exams like NATA,JEE Mains,UCEED etc

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now