All Questions

Admission

Follow
Showing 19901 - 19910 out of 41696 Questions
20 Views

if i got 89% in intermediate exams and 67623 rank in eamcet am i not eligible to get admission in jntuh ?

Anurag Khanna 26th Aug, 2021

Hello Aspirant,

On such rank in TS EAMCET 2021 you would not be able to get seat in JNTUH because it's cu-off rank stays at very high rank. But you can get some other colleges on such rank.

Also It is not possible to provide you an exact list of

83 Views

St.xaviers Mumbai admission? BA Political Science?

Virat Srivastava 17th Jul, 2021

Dear candidate, to take admission in BA Political Science, first step is to go on link: http://mum.digitaluniversity.ac/ to fill pre-admission online registration form. Then fill the application form which is available on the college website. There is no separate exam for entrance, it is based on merit every year(score obtained

1684 Views

can I get admission to MBBS by giving cet exam

Akanksha 26th Aug, 2021
Hii

No. You cannot get admission to MBBS degree only by writing CET.
Be it any state CET, you need to qualify NEET compulsorily if you want to pursue MBBS degree. Your CET rank can be used if you want to get admission to MBBS degree in your respective state
893 Views

can I take admission in any college without 12th admit card (result) this year??

puneetpotter 17th Jul, 2021

Dear student,

You may get admission in any college without submitting class 12th result now, but they will ask to submit it within next few months itself.

Anyhow while taking admission, you will have to submit any proof, such as admit card to prove that you have appeared or completed

43 Views

mera 10+2 ho gaya hai 2018 me hi, mai ab admission le sakta hu kya dairect

Bhavesh gupta 17th Jul, 2021

Hi Aspirant,

Hope you are doing great as per the question asked by you yes you can certainly get admission on the basis of 12th exam you should select the college that gives the direct admission some of which are:

  • D.U
  • AMITY UNIVERSITY NOIDA, GURGAON, LUCKNOW, GREATER NOIDA, RANCHI.
  • G.G.S.I.P.U
22 Views

i have farmers background and Im from general category...within how much should my CET ranking be to get admission in gkvk

Nikita 26th Aug, 2021

Hello Aspirant,

There is no Management Quota for the admission under the Gandhi Krishi Vigyan Kendra College, Bangalore. But if you have secured a good 86% of marks in 12th Board exam you can always get the admission through the merit.

To get a seat for B.Sc in Agriculture in

49 Views

i scored 94.5 percentage in 12th. which best du college (north campus) could i get admission to bsc mathematics hons ?

Bhavesh gupta 26th Aug, 2021

Hi Aspirant,

Hope you are doing great as per the question asked by you as you have not mentioned about the category you belong so nothing can be said cutoff depends upon category you belong as general category students have high cutoff as compared to O.B.C, E.W.S, S.C and S.T

140 Views

mujhe abhi 10th me 76% aaya hai toh mujhe yeh percentage se K.J somaiya college of Arts and commerce me admission mil sakta hai kyaa Arts stream ke liye

Shja 17th Jul, 2021

Hello Preeti,

Its great that you are so ambitious that you have already chosen your college to get admission but you need to first pass 12th standard. You need to ace your board exams to get into this college. For more details you should check out the official website and

26 Views

sir in my class 10th or 12th marksheet my father name is satish and in my sc caste certificate is satish singh it will create any issues during the time of collage admission.

medsra159 17th Jul, 2021

Dear leaner,

If your name ends with singh ,no body takes that as serious issue ,but it's better if you change or correct it,as it is on caste certificate every certificate must be renewed for certain time delivered with signature of area tahasildhar or mro, so don't worry it might

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now