B.D.S.
Hello, with 443 marks in NEET 2026 and OBC category from Rajasthan, you may have chances of getting government seats in courses like BAMS and BHMS through state counselling. Getting a government can vary depending on the cutoff, category and counselling rounds.
You should participate in the Rajasthan state counselling
Hi Student,
With a score of 335 marks in NEET you can get a seat in BDS in the top private colleges in India. But securing seat in Government BDS colleges is not possible.
Top BDS Colleges in India
Hi,
350 marks par OBC category me government MBBS milna bahut difficult hai, especially AIQ me. Lekin state counselling aur stray rounds me kuch chances ho sakte hain. BDS me private colleges easily mil sakte hain, aur kuch low cutoff govt BDS colleges me chance ban sakta hai.
350 Marks
Hello Arhan, with 540 marks in NEET UG 2026 , getting an MBBS seat through the Muslim quota in government colleges might be difficult because the cut-off is higher. But, still, you have chances of getting admission in private or deemed colleges, depending on your state and category reservation.
Looking
Hello,
Aap is lekh ke maadhyam se jaan sakte hai, BDS course kitne number par milega.
Yes, more than 500 marks in NEET 2026 and UR category from Bihar, you have a good chance of getting a government BDS college through state counselling. MBBS government seats may be difficult at this score in Bihar, but govt BDS chances are practically quite decent.
With 200+ marks in NEET 2026 and ST category, you may still have chances for government BDS and possibly some government MBBS seats in Rajasthan through reserved quota, especially in later counselling rounds. Your chances improve further in nearby states with lower ST cutoffs, so definitely participate in both state
The Question containing Inaapropriate or Abusive Words
Question lacks the basic details making it difficult to answer
Topic Tagged to the Question are not relevant to Question
Question drives traffic to external sites for promotional or commercial purposes
The Question is not relevant to User
And never miss an important update