All Questions

Class 12

Follow
Showing 5751 - 5760 out of 35354 Questions
246 Views

study certificate ke liye DDPI ka signature lena jaruri hai kya army me hoon meri daughter 1st std to 12th std tak alag 3 state me padi hai

mohabbat.786786.m7gcm 5th Jun, 2019

jai hind mam meri  bheti neet 2019 marks 531 aye hai kya karnataka me government medical college mil sakta hai kya please reply mam 

59 Views

My financial condition is very poor. I got 77% in 12th (science stream) from west Bengal board. I want to take admission in biotechnology..

sudeepta 2nd Jun, 2019

Some colleges under Calcutta University provides BSc Biotechnology like Bethune college.You can search for the CU colleges as it requires less money.For Biotechnology Engineering you can try for the IIT s...private colleges may be a little tough for you for your financial conditions. You can go for Institute of Genetic

53 Views

I scored 250indu jat and 77% class 12th May I eligible for these marks for dduc

Sania Shahidi 12th Jul, 2019

Hello!

Yes, you have done really well.

Congratulations on your marks.

There is a high to get dduc with these marks. rest depends upon cutoffs.

Good luck:)

90 Views

can i get direct admission to bsce nursing after 12th clss

Sourav Sarkar Student Expert 2nd Jun, 2019

Hi dear,

Hope you are doing well !

Now let's go through your question.

As you will be knowing that Bachelor of Science in Nursing or B.Sc Nursing is a 4-year undergraduate course.

The minimum eligibility criterion for pursuing this course is the successful completion of 10+2 level of education

217 Views

Is there any chance that are marks gets reduced from the given marks of 12th HSC results in boards after revaluation?Please answer

Pratham singhal 16th Jun, 2021

Hello Apoorva

Yes. There are 100% chances that your marks of 12th HSC in boards can get reduced after revaluation. The board has warned the students of SSC and HSC to think twice before they go for revaluation and should apply only if they are very sure that there must

76 Views

What should I do further after my 12...I am pursuing my 12 class with medical stream?

DEBASISH PADHY 2nd Jun, 2019
Hello Sharanjit

Hope you are pursuing your 12th in PCB I.e. Physics, Chemistry, Biology. After 12th you can go for MBBS, BAMS, BHMS. Apart from this you can also go for Bachelor in veterinary sciences. If you want to go in the agricultural field then you can choose B.tech in
128 Views

I secured 9.67 in class11 and 9.2 in class 12. I got 60 marks in AP EAMCET. Then what will be my rank?

s shar 2nd Jun, 2019
Hi,
According to your IPE marks and Eamcet marks your rank may be in between 1,01,796 to 1,04,096.
You may verify it through the careers360 rank predictor tool through the link below:
https://engineering.careers360.com/ap-eamcet-rank-predictor
You may refer following colleges:
Bapatla Engineering College
Sri Annamacharya Institute of Technology and Science
SITAM
N.B.K.R
845 Views

I had PCMB in 11th but I couldnt studied in 11th. Is it still possible to get 91 to 95 % marks in 12th despite not knowing anything of 11th

Champion 2nd Jun, 2019
Hello,
Yes of course you can score more than 95% but the need of the hour is time management and hard work. Hope you do it..
Best wishes...
163 Views

Is it that we need to upload 12th class memo

Sampriti Gupta Student Expert 2nd Jun, 2019

If you are in the process of taking admission in a college then the college would specify you about the documents they require. Since every college has their own policies so it may differ. Sometimes you may be required and some not. So it's advisable to ask them beforehand. 

1518 Views

I havent studied anything in 11th with PCMB and now Im in 12th. Should I change the subjects or I should continue with these subjects?

Sourav Sinha 3rd Jun, 2019
Dear Student,
I want to tell you one thing, if you take a wrong decision in your life you have pay for it for your entire life.
Now coming to your question,
You are in a  very critical situation, that's why you have asked this kind of question, I can
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now