All Questions

maharashtra

Follow
Showing 5791 - 5800 out of 6016 Questions
55 Views

Sir I m resident of Maharashtra, hav domacile of Maharashtra but i want to take admission in deemed university or private medical college of Karnataka m i eligible for it? My category - OBC & also what would be cutoff for - 1)top pvt med. Clg. & 2)which has less fee KMC mangalore,st.JMC Banglore etc

Manidipa Kundu Student Expert 11th Jul, 2020

hi,

karnataka neet counselling is held by kea for 85% domicile seats of government medical colleges  and 100% seats of private medical colleges, candidates as well as karnataka and other state candidates may participate in the counselling process, you may also appear in karnataka ntt ug counselling conducts by kea

78 Views

maine BA kiya hai. mera BA me 44% tha aur main general category se hu.to kya mera LLB me admition ho skta hai. main jaunpur UP se hu.agar aisa koi college ho to please mujhe btaye. Sir please main bhut presan hu..

Apoorva Lohumi 1st Jun, 2020

Hey aspirant

Bachelor of Legislative Law (LLB) is a law degree which is of two types- after 12th and after graduation.

But, I regret to say that your percentage are not enough to make you eligible for major entrance exams such as for Delhi University or Lucknow University in which

39 Views

I am belong to haryana OBC category I get medical colleges in south Indian states in 500 or in Maharashtra like states

Vishwaksen Gouda Student Expert 9th Jul, 2020

Hello

The admission of the NEET will be 85% seats will be given to the state belonging students and 15% to the others states students.

So As per your desire to study in the South Indian states .you must have to score above 550+ to secure a good decent college

164 Views

Hi, i got 98.23 percentile in this years mah cet. I am an open category student who is not from maharashtra so what are my chances of getting a good college for mms or mba and i also wanna know is there any scholarship available which i can avail considering my financial position is not so strong?

Sonali Sahu Student Expert 30th May, 2020

Hello,

You have good percentile so  you can apply for government college and top private college. Apply with TFW option. if you get TFW then you don't have to pay Tution fee every year but have to pay rest of the fee structure.

you can apply for scholarship on the

37 Views

Hello , I am studying in last year of diploma in Maharashtra . Can I get admission in MSRIT ? What is the Procedure ? Can you please explain me....

SHUBHAM KUMAR 9th Jul, 2020

Hello Meheer Pawar ,

Yes , they do offer lateral entry for diploma students you need to write DECT conducted by KEA. Now coming to eligibility other state students can write the exam but you need to get very decent rank since the reservation for other states are very less.You

678 Views

Is there bond for all india candidates in government medical college in karnataka and maharashtra?

Mohit nayek 11th Jul, 2020

If you are interested in taking admission in NEET pg  in the year 2020-2021 thru counseling and mangment seat contact this number 9667169829

31 Views

i got 54.13 percentile in Mahcet exam, which college suggest for admission in Mumbai,pune or Maharashtra also.

ANUJA 29th May, 2020

Dear Aspirant,

The cut off for colleges depends on various factors like category, minority, home university, other than Home University.

According to last year cut off you may get colleges like

Durgadevi Saraf Institute of Management

Atharva Institute of Management

Vidyalankar Institute of technology


Hope this helps

4355 Views

If I got 120 marks in pcb group in hsc Maharashtra board exam and 550 marks in neet then can I get mbbs seat in Maharashtra GMC if I belongs to OBC category? PLEASE TELL ME

ADITYA KUMAR Student Expert 29th May, 2020

Hi

With 120 marks i.e 40% in PCB you are eligible for Neet examination as you belong to onc category.

This is because,
as per eligibility criteria only 40% in PCB is required for OBC category to be eligible and you fulfill this

It's quite difficult to say whether will
104 Views

i got 82.67 percentile in jee mains .can i get government engineering colleges in Maharashtra?

Rahul Student Expert 8th Jul, 2020
Hello aspirant,

Based on your percentile score you can get a seat in only Govt. college in Maharashtra-
  • Department of Technology, Shivaji University-B.Tech. in Chemical Technology
  • Department of Technology, Shivaji University-B.Tech. in Civil Engineering
  • Department of Technology, Shivaji University-B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering

JEE MAINS COLLEGE PREDICTOR-https://engineering.careers360.com/jee-main-college-predictor
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now