All Questions

maharashtra

Follow
Showing 5831 - 5840 out of 6016 Questions
43 Views

can you please tell how is counselling for private medical colleges in karnataka done, I am from Maharashtra general category, Can you please tell me what should be my safe score so I get admission in any private medical college government quota(fee ranging 25-40 Lakh but no donation) in karnataka?

Mayank Chowdhary 1st Jul, 2020

The counselling process for NEET exam all over India in all the states is one and the same. You have to do the document verification and then submit your colleges choice filling list. For admission in Karnataka being a candidate from Maharashtra, you will need to apply under the 15%

121 Views

top bsc genetics colleges in gujarat and maharashtra

iammohdshareef 21st May, 2020
Hello,
.
Pragnya college is Only found college in Maharashtra for BSC genetics,
.
Natubhai v Patel college of pure and applied science is only college found in Gujarat which is offering BSC genetics.
.
Bachelor's in genetics is not getting offered by many college, where you have more colleges
70 Views

mera ek sawal hai mera 10th ka education maharashtra state me hua hai aur ab mujhe diploma ka education gujrat state me karana hai vo bhi government polytechnic navsari (gujrat) to mujhe kuch problem to nahi aayega kya???? plz mujhe explained karo plzz

Sonali Sahu Student Expert 21st May, 2020

Hello,

you completed 10th which means you have spent your 15 years there and your domicile state is maharashtra. You can home state quota only if you apply for colleges located in Maharastra. If you go for higher studies in other state then you will go under other-state category.

even

112 Views

if I am a Maharashtra domicile general category student an is finding a seat in private medical college outside the state If I score decent marks in NEET will donation be taken from me still?

Mohit nayek 30th Jun, 2020

If you are interested in taking admission in NEET MBBS  in the year 2020-2021 thru counseling and mangment seat contact this number 9667169829

51 Views

Is neet tough for General category........ than obc? in Maharashtra?

priyaankasarkar Student Expert 21st May, 2020
Ryan, it is not the Category if the Candidates that determines the difficulty of the exam. But the fact is that given the truth that General Category students do not have any reservation, the cut offs for the General Category Candidates are relatively higher than the cut offs of Reserved
249 Views

safe score to get government quota seat in smbt medical college NASHIK if I am a general category student Maharashtra domicile!?

Sikkandarbatcha M 30th Jun, 2020

Hi,

Total medical seats in SMBT Medical College, Nashik is 150, and admission is done based on NEET-UG. SMBT has a total of 58 seats for state quota reserved under the general category, OBC, NT1, and NT3 categories. The last year cutoff for SMBT Medical college for the general category

310 Views

safe score to get government quota seat into sri ramachandra medical college Chennai if I am a general category student Maharashtra domicile ?

Mayank Chowdhary 29th Jun, 2020

You need to apply through the 15% All India Quota reservation in Chennai being a candidate of Maharashtra. 546 marks equivalent to an ALL INDIA QUOTA rank of 8466 was the cutoff last year. Having said this the cutoff keeps fluctuating from year to year as they depend on various

134 Views

safe score to get into sri aurobindo medical college Indore government quota seats when I am a general category student Maharashtra domicile?

priyaankasarkar Student Expert 29th Jun, 2020
Sri Aurobindo Medical College is a Private Medical College of MP. And MP is not an Open State and so if you belong to Maharashtra, you cannot appear for MP State Counselling unless you have MP's State domicile. Private Medical Colleges do not participate in All India Counselling and the
33 Views

maharashtra state me diploma engineering ke liye mene mechanical engineering 1st year tak kiya ab economycal condition ke vajah se mene institute se Admission nikal liya ab Government College ki LC hai toh 2 sal bad me 10th basis par diploma firase le sakata tu koi LC issue to nahi hoga

Sonali Sahu Student Expert 29th Jun, 2020
Hello,
Yes you can take admission there won't be any issue. You can do diploma. If at any stage they ask for documents, do provide them. They may also ask for reason for leaving college. So be prepared for that.
If you are having financial issue then apply for scholarship
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now