It's a Question of your Career!

1 Million+

Questions

50k +

Active Users

24hrs max.

Answering Time

Showing 27401 - 27410 out of 211415 Questions
40 Views

name public universities dual degree in CSE ??

piyush singh 21st Jan, 2022

Hello Aspirant ,

There are so many college in India which offers dual degree in Computer science engineering (BTech + MTech/MBA etc).

Some of the colleges are :

  • IIT Delhi
  • IIT Madras
  • IIT Bombay
  • IIT Kharagpur

  • IIEST Shibpur

  • LPU Jalandhar

  • IIIT Hyderabad

For more colleges and details visit :

https://engineering.careers360.com/colleges/list-of-dual-degree-in-computer-science-engineering-colleges-in-india

1255 Views

is domicile certificate or samanya niwas certificate is same??

Ayush Maurya 21st Jan, 2022

Hello there

Talking about the similarity in both the documents then domicile certificate is very much similar to the samanya niwaas pramaan patra but both have different significance and property.

See, samanya niwas certificate is the proof of living where you're residing currently/temporary.

And the domicile certificate is the proof

41 Views

sir /maam up counselling me agar 1st round ka clg nhi chahiye toh bina loss hue kese 2nd round me participate kre??

dishtiv 21st Jan, 2022
Hello aspirant!
Hope you are doing well.

If you get any college in the first round of Up counselling, you can leave it but your security money will be forfeited. And for participating in second round you have to do fresh registration and submit security fees again.

Here I am
29 Views

sir neet karne ke liye nios single bio subject lene ke liye kya kare

dishtiv 21st Jan, 2022
Hello aspirant!
Hope you are doing well.

Earlier Nios students were not allowed for appearing in Neet exam. But now they are eligible for appearing in Neet. You can register in Nios website and select biology subject. After that you can prepare and after qualifying in class 12th with an
55 Views

i made mistake during neet counselling registration and also submitted finally. how can i correct this ? please tell please

dishtiv 21st Jan, 2022
Hello aspirant!
Hope you are doing well.

If you made any mistake during neet counseling registration you can't do anything now. You have to wait till the correction window opens. Or you can contact the counseling authorities. Their contact details can be found in the official website of mcc
http://www.mcc.nic.in

25 Views

2021 concilingfor neet If any resetting possible after registration

piyush263001 21st Jan, 2022

Hello,


I would like to tell you that after filling the registration form for All India Quota Counseling and paying the Counseling fees, you won't be able to change the details you have filled.


------ Also before submission it was asked to check whether the details you have filled are

164 Views

i have samanya niwas praman patra.can i get admission of mbbs in up 2021 or i need mool niwas praman patra

dishtiv 21st Jan, 2022
Hello aspirant!
Hope you are doing well

You need mool niwas praman patr that is Permanent adress domicile certificate of Up in order to have a domicile of UP state

For getting any government medical college in general category you need atleast 600+ marks.
According to last year's cutoff 607
66 Views

college allot hone ke baad documents verification ke liye clg me jana padega ya nodal centres pe??

dishtiv 21st Jan, 2022
Hello aspirant!
Hope you are doing well.

After allotment and getting a seat in any medical college, you will have to go to the alloted college for documents verification and admission.

Before allotment you have to go to the nodal centre for documents verification.

Further you can know more about
157 Views

A diploma student is eligible for this exam can we get lateral entry.?

Sweta jha 21st Jan, 2022

Hi there,

As per Eligibility criteria of SRMJEE you can not appear in SRMJEE exam.

While option of Lateral entry in SRM University is also very rare case. You can get Lateral entry only if you have any offical contact of SRM or you may write mail to director of

26 Views

I am a diploma final year student i want to get lateral entery in b tech. how is possible???

Sweta jha 21st Jan, 2022


Hi there,

Eligibility criteria for Lateral entry in b.tech is following:

Candidates must have passed diploma examination from an AICTE approved institute in appropriate branch of engineering and technology.

Qualifying percentage of candidates in diploma course for admission in btech is different according to category:

UR-45%

Reserved category- 40% it

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now