All Questions

Admission

Follow
Showing 18881 - 18890 out of 41692 Questions
113 Views

Good morning sir, B.com 1st year 2021-22 ke admission kab start ho rahe h... and sir meri 12th me economic thi kya 1st year me yha par type ka option h...

Srija Mitra 12th Sep, 2021

Hi,

S.B.K Government College, Jaisalmer ke authorities ne abhi tak kuch bhi officially announce nahi kiya hai about the admission process of freshers in 2021-2022. Soon every detail will be announced on the official website of the institution toh aap official website ko check karte rahiye or jab form nikle,

35 Views

I want to take admission in D. pharma.

Ayush 3rd Aug, 2021

Hello Candidate,

It seems that you are interested to know about specific course details regarding diploma in pharmacy and some other information regarding eligibility criteria and admission cut off for any particular college.

But as you have not mentioned the name or provided any specific details regarding your colleges of

44 Views

But it is taking admission on the basis of jee main score.

Ayush 3rd Aug, 2021

Hello Candidate,

Most of the top Technology colleges in India such as Indian Institute of Information Technology, National Institute of Technology, and several government funded technical Institutions and even some private universities provide admission into various engineering courses available on the basis of JEE mains score card.

But, if you

59 Views

I want to take admission in your college.

Ayush 3rd Aug, 2021

Hello Candidate,

If you want to know about the admission criteria for any particular college then you have to mention its name, and provide other specific information as well such as the course for which you have applied your entrance examination score card and your state of domicile, and reservation

305 Views

procedure to take admission thru kvpy

Ayush 3rd Aug, 2021

Hello candidate,

Here are some of the admission procedures which you can help through KVPY-

1. If you want to take admission into ISSER colleges then kvpy is one of the gateway through which you can get admission as a candidates who have passed both the level of KVPY examination

1143 Views

my sons rank 1399 in kvpy 2020, how to apply for admission in different colleges

ktarakadivvya 10th Aug, 2021

Hi,

These are some of colleges that considers KVPY rank for admissions:

  1. CV Raman Global University, Bhubaneshwar.
  2. Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Pune.
  3. Indian Institute of Information technology, Hyderabad.
  4. Indian Institute of Science, Banglore.
  5. Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Mohali.
  6. Indian Institute of Science Education and
36 Views

how can I contact you....I wonna know regarding the jee mains based admission clearly

Ayush 3rd Aug, 2021

Hello candidate,

For the students who get admission through government colleges on the basis of their JEE mains marks have mostly to participate in the josaa counselling process which is the official committee to provide admission choices into various National Institute of Technology, Indian Institute of Information Technology, and several

46 Views

I got 57.4 percentile in jee and 82 percent in boards on which of the private universities I can get direct admission or admission with entrance exam so that there is less fee and the branch is electrical or ECE

Sowmya Konkala 3rd Aug, 2021

hello,

57.4 percentile would fetch you a rank around 483879-543940.As of now its tough to say because the analysis and also cutoffs change every year due to many factors like total students appearing for exam,difficulty level of paper etc, as you did not mention your category considering you from general

50 Views

how much fess per year cardiologist I want admission for cardiologist

Ashish Ramtari 3rd Aug, 2021

Hey there

The fees of cardiologist  courses where are you from college to college. Mentioned below are the top colleges which offer MD cardiology Course along with the per year fees:

  • All India Institute of Medical Sciences INR 2375
  • Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research INR 3470
  • Christian Medical
146 Views

will I get admission in KLU if my rank is 55148 in AP EAMCET

Priya Patel 12th Sep, 2021
Hello
Rank below 4k in AP EAMCET can get seat in KLU but for you it looks very difficult. Go visit their college and talk to their principal, may you get a chance. Otherwise you can appear for KLEEE which is also conducted by the KLU or jee mains then
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now