All Questions

Admission

Follow
Showing 19571 - 19580 out of 41697 Questions
23 Views

admission schedule of govt pharmacy bihar.

Aditi amrendra Student Expert 24th Jul, 2021
Hello,


The Govt. Pharmacy Institute was established In the year 1958 by Health Department, Government of Bihar. It is the premier pharmacy institution with D.Pharm and B.Pharm courses. There is no official date announced for admission in pharma courses, it should have been started by now but due to Covid-19
311 Views

I have passed in all subjects in nios june 2021 examination but the result is showing impr have I passed and will I get admission in colleges?

Shalini Parimal 24th Jul, 2021

Hello,

IMPR on NIOS marks card means Pass and Appeared for Improvement. So basically saying you have passed the exam but have applied for improvement in a certain subject. NIOS allows a candidate to apply again in a subject, which they have already passed for improvement of performance but only

188 Views

How much is the minimum GRE score required to get admission in RWTH AACHEN GERMANY?

Karrisaro 24th Jul, 2021

Hi,

RWTH AACHEN UNIVERSITY also known as Rheinisch westfalische technische hochschule aachen . Started :1870, it also 25 courses.

GRE SCORE QUALIFICATION :

  • verbal   145
  • quant   160
  • AW        3

courses offered for GRE

  • mechanical engineering
  • chemical engineering
  • electrical engineering
  • business management

Qs world ranking is 130.

All the best!


140 Views

gnm nursing m admission lene ke liye direct hogi ya exam Dena hoga 2021 m or admission strt kb se hogi.....

Supriya Omi 24th Jul, 2021
Hello there!
The admission for gnm nursing has started and will go till second week of August.
The minimum eligibility for admission in this course requires 10+2 with English and 40% and above in the qualifying examination.
Kindly move to the admission procedure.
Good Luck!
283 Views

I am Bsc IT Graduate student, Can I take admission for masters in Arts?

Shja 29th Jul, 2021

Dear Aspirant,

Yes you definitely can pursue Master in Arts course. Because to be eligible you just need a undergraduate degree from any discipline. One additional condition is that you must have more than 45% to 50% marks in your under graduation. So, you should list different universities according to

139 Views

I am 12th passed student last year , but I am confused where I get admission but I am not able to go university because I am traveling all over world and I am also not attend regular online class. so my question is that where I should go for any degree.

Aditi Yadav 24th Jul, 2021
Hey there!

If you think graduation is not your thing and you have different plans about your career then don't take admission in any University for graduation.

If you want to do graduation then go for it by any distance learning university like Delhi University School of Open Learning or
32 Views

full guidelines about admission in m.sc. biotechnology

Aditya kumar singh 1st Sep, 2021
Hi,
For admission in msc biotechnology most of the colleges offered admission on the basis of entrance exams. The entrance exams for the admission process include -

JNUEE conducted by jawahar Lal nehru university
BHU PET conducted by banaras hindu University
BITSAT conducted by bits pilani
DUET conducted by Delhi
82 Views

maine m.sc chemistry 2017 me ki thi .2017 se kekar ab tak upsc ki preparation kar rhi hu .ab mai mba karna chahti hu .to educational gap year se admission me koi problem thodi hogi mba ke admission me..3_4 year se kisi bi college me nhi gyi .to kya ab mai regular mba ke liye eligible hu ya nhi

Manidipa Kundu Student Expert 23rd Jul, 2021

hi,

see there is no age limit for apply to mba course. there is many people you take break from the working profession and go for mba to complete higher study. however at the time of Interview you may asked about what you have done these years, you need to

241 Views

How many marks needed for taking admission in b.pharma in neet??if I am from obc category??

Supriya Omi 23rd Jul, 2021

Hello there!

Generally NEET is not required for the admission in the B. Pharma.

A person becomes eligible for the admission in the B. pharma with a 12th pass degree with Biology, Chemistry and Physics as the subjects. Even the diploma holder in the pharmacy is eligible for admission in

32 Views

from when the admission of ug will be started?

Ashish Ramtari 23rd Jul, 2021

He y krishnendu

Please mention the name of college about which admission you are asking. Only then I can give you the right information about the college like when the admissions are going to start for UG courses, what are the number of seeds offered, what is the eligibility criteria

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now