All Questions

Admission

Follow
Showing 19581 - 19590 out of 41697 Questions
385 Views

maine apna naam change karwa liya h..mere 10 th ,12 bsc or msc ke marksheet me purana naam h.maine aadharcard or pancard me naam change karwa liya h.abi mujhe mba me admission lena h to college form kis naam se bharu or competitive exam or upsc exam ka form kis naam se bharu

Mohammed Thouqeer 23rd Jul, 2021
Hello,
Aap apne naye naam se apne kisi b course/exam k form ko fill kar sakte hai.
Agar aapko name change karana hai toh aapko legal procedure follow karna padega neeche diye gaye sare ko follow karein :

1) Name change Affidavit banakar saath mein required details unko provide karein
89 Views

Sir what is the minimum mark required in jee mains for general category for admission in VSSUT sambalpur odisha

Nimisha Sharma 1st Sep, 2021
To ensure a seat in the topmost branch i.e CSE at VSSUT, you should have a percentile around 96 in Jee Mains. To achieve this, you should aim for a score above 140+. I am listing down closing ranks of previous year of various branches in the above mentioned college.
190 Views

can i get admission in ymca faridabad without jee main

bhumikarchie 1st Sep, 2021

Hello aspirant

Hope you are doing great there. YMCA , faridabad is a government college which gives admission only on the basis of jee main score. you can check for other colleges where you can get a seat at your score in the link given below

https://engineering.careers360.com/jee-main-college-predictor?icn=QnA&ici=qna_answer

I hope my

421 Views

can i get admission in ymca Faridabad without jee main

mrinalini048 1st Sep, 2021

Hello,

No, you cannot get admission in YMCA Faridabad without giving JEE main if you are a regular student. Once you have given the JEE main, you will have to go through the counselling process considering you have registered and paid for counselling, then only you will be able to

54 Views

Is application for TNEA COUNSELLING 2021 for UG admission in Tamilnadu released ? please reply . If yes please provide website to .

Shubham Dhane 23rd Jul, 2021

Hello,

Directorate of Technical Education (DoTE), Tamil Nadu will hold the Tamil Nadu Engineering Admissions, also named TNEA 2021 admission. The authorities will release the application form on the official website tneaonline.org. The officials have not yet declared the dates for the release of the application form. Keep an eye

293 Views

My OBC rank is 153 in NISER 2021,is there any chance to get admission in NISER

Manisha nayak 1st Sep, 2021

Hello student,

Hope you are in best health , so the answer to your question as follows:-

According to previous year's cutoff you can definitely get into NISER , please take a look to the previous year's cutoff:-

  • NEST Cut Off - NISER Bhubaneswar

Category

2019

2018

General

800

427

34 Views

how to apply for first year bcom admission in mes ?

Ayush 23rd Jul, 2021

Hello Candidate,

In order to get admission into Bachelors of Commerce course in MES degree College of Bangalore the candidates need to submit their class 12th marksheets from Karnataka Board or any other equivalent board with minimum passing marks required for college eligibility. The course duration for b.com is of

33 Views

how to apply for first year bcom admission in mes?

Akash Singh 23rd Jul, 2021

Dear student,

BCom or Bachelor of Commerce is a three year course that is a door for career in commerce, finance, accounting, banking and insurance.

Now if we talk about your question then for getting admission in MES degree College of Bangalore for BCom course you need to submit your

65 Views

sir, I completed my higher secondary studies in bio maths group now i am trying to get admission in gandhigram University in dindugal thats why i asked that my cut off mark of physics chemistry biology and mathematics is 160. can i get seet in b.sc agriculture department

Aditi amrendra Student Expert 24th Jul, 2021
Hello,


The eligibility criteria for admission in Gandhigram University is that a candidate should have passed 10+2 or equivalent with minimum 50% marks in any of the following subject groups:
  • Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry, Biology OR
  • Physics, Chemistry, Biology with fourth (elective) subject of any science subject OR
  • Physics, Chemistry, Botany
179 Views

this college is good for admission in b pharma

Khushi Goyal 1st Sep, 2021

Dear Student,

Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharma) is a four- year full-time program that is the undergraduate level in the pharmacy education course offered by Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology, Kolkata and approved by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE).

Eligibility Criteria :-

10+2 science academic stream with

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now