All Questions

English

Follow
Showing 271 - 280 out of 8976 Questions
3 Views

I scored 266.30(English GAT)in CUET and belong to OBC category. Do I have chances for 5-year BA LLB in any Central University?

Samyak Jain 29th Jun, 2026

Hello Dear Student,
With a score of 266.30 in English and General Test (GAT), you have a solid chance for a 5-year BA LLB, particularly at the Central University of South Bihar (CUSB).

You can check, find and access more information here:


Hope it helps!


1 View

Mujhe jbt course delhi university se karn hai mujhe government college maih admission chaiye maine 12th pass kar chuki hu mare 12th maih 69 parsent aaye hai aur maine 12th maih arts with English subject le rakhi thi maine koyi bhi entrance exam nahi diya hai kya mujhe delhi university maih admission mill sakta hai

Samyak Jain 6th Jul, 2026

Hello Dear Student,

Yes, you are eligible to pursue JBT (Junior Basic Training), also known as D.El.Ed. (Diploma in Elementary Education).

Since you have 69% marks in Class 12 (Arts with English) , you meet the eligibility criteria for admission.

Eligibility

  • Passed Class 12 from a recognized board.
  • Minimum 50%
1 View

hello. i need a little help with college selection. i recently sat for cuet this year and got 807/ 1000 and i took english, sociology, psychology, history and gt. i have a science 10+2 background. want a bachelors in mass communication or media studies or advertising and public relations or journal

Samyak Jain 6th Jul, 2026

Hello Dear Student,
Your CUET score of 807/1000 is excellent and highly competitive for top media and journalism programs. Since you have a Science background, you have a unique edge in technical journalism (e.g., tech, health, or data reporting).



Hope it helps!

3 Views

807/ 1000 and i took english, sociology, psychology, history and gt. i have a science 10+2 background. want a bachelors in mass communication or media studies or advertising and public relations or journalism. what are the probable colleges? someone please help

Ananya Hira 29th Jun, 2026

An 807/1000 is a competitive score for many universities. Since you have English + General Test , you meet the eligibility requirements for a number of journalism and mass communication programmes, though the exact subject combination varies by university.

Your probable options include:

  • Delhi University – You have a good

2 Views

2Nd pic karnataka state board english mid term paper 2025...

Hello,

If you are looking for the 2nd PUC Karnataka State Board English Mid-Term Question Paper 2025, please mention your class (1st PUC/2nd PUC or school class) and whether you need the question paper, answer key, or solutions.

We will be happy to guide you accordingly.

Hope this helps.

9 Views

Can I get admission in davv indore through cuet with a score of 390/1000 in pcm and english with ews category and mp domicile in ai branch

Samyak Jain 25th Jun, 2026

Hello Dear Student,


With a CUET score of 390/1000 , MP domicile , and EWS category , your chances of getting admission to the 5-year Integrated B.Tech/M.Tech in Artificial Intelligence & Data Science at Institute of Engineering and Technology Devi Ahilya Vishwavidyalaya are low .

Key points:

  • The AI &
1 View

thullur mary matha English medium CBSE School 7th class fees details

Samyak Jain 25th Jun, 2026

Hello Dear Student,
At Mary Matha English Medium High School in Thullur, Guntur (affiliated with CBSE), basic tuition fees are approximately 4,200 per year (or about 350 per month). However, comprehensive, non-tuition, and one-time admission costs can vary.

You can check, find and access more information here:


Hope it

2 Views

This is my score English: 168.54/250 Biology: 226.98/250 Chemistry: 110.77/250 Physics: 88.29/250 I want a course in zoology or microbiology kr biotechnology or life science so help me find a college of tier 2 I am from general category and female

King Singh 25th Jun, 2026

Hello Student,

Congratulations on performing well in biology with 226.98/250 in biology and being a general category female candidate, you have a good foundation for Life Science-related courses.

Based on your interest, you should consider:

For Tier-2 colleges, you may explore

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now