All Questions

Course

Follow
Showing 31531 - 31540 out of 32330 Questions
68 Views

I got 95624 rank in general category.will i get admission in nit srinagar in any course???

Anonymous 30th Apr, 2018
NIT Srinagar Cut Off 2017 – General Category – Home State:

 

Program NameOpening RankClosing Rank
Information Technology5536091381
Electronics & Communication Engineering4781274736
Chemical Engineering71496112366
Computer Science & Engineering1412551993
Electrical Engineering4138067005
Metallurgical & Materials Engineering83437128535
Mechanical Engineering20683
91 Views

I got 920 in ipe and 138 in jee mains(general category). Will I get seat in this university for CSE or ECE course

Priyank Sharma 30th Apr, 2018
Hello dear,
Check our college predictor for jee main candidates...
https://engineering.careers360.com/jee-main-college-predictor
Here is cutt off of jee main
https://engineering.careers360.com/articles/jee-main-cutoff
Thanks for connecting with careers 360
Stay connected with us for more queries related to jee mains
91 Views

If there is any seperate entrance exam for mba in your college for joining other than I-CET

abhishek vig 30th Apr, 2018
Hi,
     You have to clear only APICET to get admission in any of the post graduation courses.
Eligibility criteria is
1. A candidate must have passed in any bachelor's degree with Mathematics at Intermediate (10+2) level or should have studied a Mathematics as one of the subjects at graduation level.
72 Views

IP UNIVERSITY IS BEST FOR MY COURSE ?

ruchika.chauhan Expert 30th Apr, 2018

Hi Sumit,

Please specify the name of the cours, so that we can help in solving your query.

692 Views

Hi! ,Ive got a rank of 90000 in VIT exam.Can i get a chance of admission/seat in VIT Vellore/Chennai campus with a course of B.Tech+M.Tech

ATUL 30th Apr, 2018
Chances are less that u can get vit vellore or chennai campus try for vit bhopal as it is new campus of vit
171 Views

I have got 976 marks in+2 and qualifying marks 55 in jee mains can I get seat in sastra university

Jayesh Makhijani 30th Apr, 2018

Hey dear to clear the JEE Main Exam cutoff, for last year cut was as follows

General -81 Marks

OBC -49 Marks

SC-32 Marks

ST-27 Marks

FOr more details Click here

347 Views

what is the cutoff for osmania university for MFC course?? Is OU accept MAT score for the above mention course??

Sreetama Datta 30th Apr, 2018

Hi Siddhi! As per the eligibility criteria of the MFC programme stated by Osmania University, candidates have to be a B.Com with minimum 40% marks in aggregate under part II. The eligible candidates have to appear for an entrance test. MAT scores are not considered for this programme.

 

118 Views

I am a non local how much rank should I get to take IT course in jntuh

Jayesh Makhijani 30th Apr, 2018

Hey dear rank of below 10k would help you achieve seat in IT branch in jntuh

good luck

858 Views

Vishnu womens college bhimavaram cutoffs

Sreeraj P 29th Apr, 2018

Hi S Sai.

Here, in Vishnu Institute of Technology, Bhimavaram, you don't need to expect a huge cutoff. Since, you haven't given any details about your region, caste, quota etc., I won't be able to give a correct answer. So, I'll post a link here to check cut off. -

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now