All Questions

Placement

Follow
Showing 4901 - 4910 out of 12121 Questions
39 Views

Kamala Nehru Institute of Technology Sultanpur ki placement,, facilities and package kaisa hai and rated

Avni Mittal 22nd Oct, 2020
Hello aspirant,

Kamala Nehru Institute of technology in in Sultanpur is average. It has limited scope in the term of placement. About 50% of the students got placed.The highest salary package offered is 4.5 LPA, and the average salary package offered is 3.5 LPA, and the lowest salary package offered
358 Views

Chandu bhai s Patel (changa) or Sarvajanik college of engineering and technology surat which is better for Information technology? placement details in both colleges?

Ankur Dubey Student Expert 22nd Oct, 2020

Hello

Sarvajanik college is better in placement wise in compareto chandu bhai. Average salary package offer in sarvajanik is around 3.6 lakh per annum while in chandu bhai average salary offered is 2.4 lakh per annum.

In sarvajanik college ,the top recruitment company was Tata consultancy services . About 20%

352 Views

Institute of Engineering and Rural Technology Allhabad ki placement and per anm package and facilities kaisa hai,. Is college me admission lens achha hoga

shubham 22nd Oct, 2020

Hello,

Institute of engineering and rural technology, Allahabad  is a public university with 27 acres of campus area and they have 87 faculty members.

They provide various courses like Diploma, BE/BTech, PGD, PGDCA. The fees for the engineering course is Rs 2.62 lakhs and around 60 seats per branch.

They

450 Views

vel tech multi tech or saveetha engineering college which is good in placement,faculty, collaboration with foreign affairs

AKSHAYA.V.A. 22nd Oct, 2020

Hello!

Vel Tech multi Tech college was established earlier than Saveetha Engineering college. There are more courses available in Saveetha because that is a Deemed University, whereas Vel Tech Multi Tech don't offer that many courses as they are private college. Saveetha's placements and packages are far better than Vel

168 Views

which college is better for job placement after electrical engineering, LPU phagwara or CU Chandigarh???

rina rana 21st Oct, 2023

My cousin is studying Electrical Engineering at LPU so I am familiar with the Electrical Engineering program at LPU. The Electrical Engineering program covers the basics of electricity and circuit as well as basic operation of the electrical appliances like air conditioning system, motor system, generator, refrigerator, transformer, etc. All

39 Views

in tamilnadu what are collages give above 90% placement

iammohdshareef 12th Sep, 2020
Hello kid,
.
Placement even depends on course to course. As you haven't mentioned any course here are few best colleges which has 90%+ placements,
.
  • Indian institute of technology
  • VIT Vellore
  • Amrita vishwa vidyapeetham
  • Srm institute of science and technology
  • Anna university
  • Tamil Nadu agricultural university
  • National institute of
354 Views

how is the placement of knit sultanpur for cs /it branch?

Mansi Yashi 22nd Oct, 2020

As far as CS/IT/ELare considered, placementopportunitiesfor these branches will never decline in KNIT, especiallyELas they do invade in IT sector jobs along with their native industries.
It totally depends upon your interest if you are comfortable in coding and want to pursue the career in IT sector then choose CS/IT.
136 Views

I got civil engineering in IRTT in tamil nadu. is that is good in education and placement? placement are good or not?

madhur 22nd Oct, 2020
Hello aspirant ,
For education purpose and overall development IRTT Tamil Nadu is a high rated institution .
IRTT is administered by the All Transport Corporations of the Government of Tamil Nadu and is approved by the All India Council for Technical Education, Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of
376 Views

can anyone tell me about placement of iccmrt

Ayush 22nd Oct, 2020

Hello,

Hope you are doing well.

As per your question, according to review and as per officials they had an average rated placement packages. As per official data they had an average CTC package of 4.3 lakh and highest CTC package of 7.6 lakh. Companies like cera, berger paints, twinstar,

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now