All Questions

Placement

Follow
Showing 6301 - 6310 out of 12123 Questions
201 Views

how good is doing BTech from Symbiosis engineering college Pune and how is the placement for ECE?

KUNAL LANJEWAR 13th Apr, 2020

Hello,

Symbiosis Institute of Technology is a private institute of Pune offering Engineering ( B.Tech and M.Tech ) courses. The college is well reputed engineering college in Pune, but lacks in rankings. The institute has good reviews about the facilities, infrastructure and campus life. But the reviews about academics are

72 Views

dtu college in detail their admission process, criteria in boards,placement, package and it is good or not how many %ile required in jee

MD Neshat Faizy 12th Apr, 2020
Hello Aspirant, Admission to Delhi Technical University (DTU) is on the basis of JEE Mains result through JAC Delhi counselling. One also needs to secure at least 60% marks (55% for OBC-NCL, 50% for SC/ST/PwD) in aggregate of Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics in Class XII.Its placement is good, every year
37 Views

Hii, please advise me the best colleges in Maharashtra offering btech in CSE speciality AI and ML thru MHCET entrance exams and also their own private entrance exams. Need the best private autonomous univ. which are established and ranking best for quite long. Also placement records should be good.

AnkiT KunwaR 3rd Mar, 2020
Hello Aspirant,

These are the best Engineering Colleges in Maharashtra that accept MAHACET.
These college have great placement record.

  • COEP - College of Engineering, Pune

  • ICT Mumbai - Institute of Chemical Technology, Mumbai

  • Government College of Engineering, Amravati

  • Dr Vishwanath Karad MIT World Peace University, Pune

  • Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University
72 Views

bhu b pharma entrance exam K bad kitni fee hoti hai aur placement offered k bad salary kitni hoti hai...? entrance exam k liye preparation kaise karu.... kya study karni hogi...?

Suvakanta Sahu 12th Apr, 2020

Dear Rupal ,

B pharma is most popular among aspirants those  are interested in Pharma industry  .B pharma is a undergraduate course Duration of 4 years after completion of courses placement is much more impressive in BHU  and minimum salary package offers by company 3LPA it is depend upon Company

281 Views

which college is a good for pgdm in the of placement its ghaziabad or ndim Delhi

Adil Suaib Khan Student Expert 12th Apr, 2020

Hii Subodh,

At NDIM, New Delhi The average package offered by corporate houses to the students of NDIM is 7 Lakhs per Annum and the highest stands at 16.5 Lakhs per annum. And at ITS Ghaziabad, the average package was 6 lakhs per annum and the highest was 10 lakhs.

70 Views

Why deploma in Computer science and engineering has less placement??

Suvakanta Sahu 12th Apr, 2020

Dear Aspirants ,

I hope you are doing well .As per your query diploma in computer science and engineering both are different level course like Diploma and undergraduate course .There is no less placement ,placement is depends upon markets and company demand particular year and its is based on college

164 Views

How is IITRAM for M.Tech civil, and its placement?

Nikki Nair 12th Apr, 2020

Hello Aspirant

IITRAM is an good institute ,it has good faculty and environment

Coming to the placement various companies visit this campus,some of them are:

  • Aegon life insurance
  • Wipro
  • Torrent power
  • Infosys
  • Polycab
  • IB Hub
  • Bhagirath Associates
  • Solarig Gensol

And various other companies take part for placement drive,Last year almost

49 Views

is college mai pg diploma in biotechnology ke eligibilty aur fees aur placement ke jankari chaiye mujhe aur plz hostal aur mess charge ki bhi jankari de

Aditi amrendra Student Expert 11th Apr, 2020
Hello,


St Joseph's Degree and PG College, Hyderabad does not provide any course related to Biotechnology.
You can check the list of courses offered by the college from the link - https://www.careers360.com/colleges/st-josephs-degree-and-pg-college-hyderabad

I hope this helps.
212 Views

Dear sir/mam My 10th percentage is 80 and 12th percentage is 57% and my college semester CGPA is above 7.0 can i sit during placement or can I get any good job in good MNC Company during placement? Please tell.......

sathwika 11th Apr, 2020

Hello Aspirant,

As you scored 80 percentage in the 10th standard and you scored 57 percentage in the 10+2 and you  scored 7.0 gpa in your college semester as who should clear all the subjects without any backlog so that you may have chance to sit for the interviews for

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now