All Questions

Chemistry

Follow
Showing 6951 - 6960 out of 11615 Questions
43 Views

Did photo shop will help a bsc.chemistry student on choosing career?

Vemireddy Rushita Student Expert 7th Oct, 2019

Hello aspirant,

There is not a much connection between photo shop  and  bsc.chemistry  so you can ention photo shop only as your hobby but still this will increase your scope of getting employed, as you can provide additional benefits to the company by your skills of photo shop.

Thank you!

116 Views

what are the important topics in physics, chemistry and mathematics that need to be thoroughed for Jee main examination?

Aditi amrendra Student Expert 6th Oct, 2019
Hello,


JEE Main Important Topics for Physics

Magnetics-One of the topic from which maximum questions are asked in the question paper.
Optics-It is a relatively easy topic to study.
Modern Physics-It is one of the important and scoring topics for both JEE Main and JEE Advanced. Also, candidates must check
52 Views

Any idea about cut offs for open domicile candidates for ILS Pune in the second cap round of llb5?

ruchika.chauhan Expert 15th Nov, 2019

Hello

Admission to ILS Law college for LLB 5 years integrated course is done on the basis of marks in the common entrance test conducted by the State Common Entrance Test Cell.

You can go through the link below to check the seat allocation list-

https://www.mah-llb5admission.in/

However, since it is

55 Views

sir humari 12th me physics chemistry maths ki 55 percentage hai kya mera iiit me admission ho jayega bese sb subjects ko lga kr 60 percentage hai

Arya 14th Nov, 2019

Hi Amit,

As you have tagged the question with IIIT Bangalore, my answer will also be with respect to that particular institute. As it offers no B.Tech, program, you might want to look at their integrated  B.Tech. + M.Tech. course of 5 years. The admission for the same will be

108 Views

sir mera inter me 59.6 par hai aur matha me 39 marks physics me 60 chemistry me 60 to kya mai nda joine kar sakta hoon wah bhi kon kon se branch me?

Apoorva Student Expert 5th Oct, 2019

Hello dear student,

Eligibility for Indian Army:

The candidates who wants to apply for Indian Army must have completed 12th (10+2 pattern) or its equivalent exam from a well-recognized board. appearing candidates can also apply.

Eligibility for Indian Navy and Air Force:

Those seeking for Indian Navy and Air Force

63 Views

how many seats available in master of science in mathematics and chemistry ?

Manidipa Kundu Student Expert 14th Nov, 2019
hi,
you did not mention the college name or university name in which you wise to apply for MSC courses. some top MSC entrance exams is
IIT jam,
Banaras Hindu university post graduate entrance test,
Delhi university post graduate entrance test
jawharlala Nehru university entrance test
osmania university common entrance
134 Views

Strategy for upsee 2020 .....And Some bedt books for physics, chemistry,and maths???????

ADITYA KUMAR Student Expert 5th Oct, 2019
Hello there!

Greetings!

List of best books subjectwise is given below :-

PHYSICS :-

  • Class XI and XII UP Board Physics textbook
  • HC VERMA Volume 1 and 2
  • Solved Papers by Arihant Publication
  • Fundamental Physics by Halliday, Resnick, and Walker
  • MCQ Physics by D.Mukerjee for conceptual questions in Physics.

CHEMISTRY
1340 Views

I got 93 percentile in cat and 78.7/82/80 in class 10/12/grad can I get a call for spjimr and which colleges can I get?

priyaankasarkar Student Expert 14th Nov, 2019

SPIJMR considers the following criteria to shortlist Candidates:

  1. Overall profile
  2. Academic background
  3. Work Experience
  4. Entrance scores
  5. Versatility and achievements

Your Academic scores are excellent. You can get a call from SPIJMR if you can secure 85 percentile Overall. Your Sectional cut offs should look like:

QA: 75

VARC: 75

DLR:

533 Views

is aakash material enough for chemistry?, for repeaters neet

Apoorva Student Expert 4th Oct, 2019
Hello dear student,
As you have asked for if the Aakash coaching institute study material is sufficient for you so no mount of study material is sufficient while you have to practice a lot of MCQs and you have to solve previous year questions. Although Aakash study material are really
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now