All Questions

Cyber Law

Follow
Showing 2601 - 2610 out of 4166 Questions
163 Views

I SCORED 85/150 IN MHCET LAW 5 YEAR (2005TH RANK) FROM OPEN CATEGORY (OUTSIDE MAHARASHTRA) WHAT IS THE CHANCE OF GLC OR ILS,RIZWI,PRAVIN GANDHI

harshitasharansrivastava Student Expert 21st Jan, 2021

Hello Dear,

MHCET Law or Maharashtra Common Entrance Test for Law is a national level exam conducted by the Directorate of Higher Education, Maharashtra for admissions to law courses offered at the law colleges of the state. Through the entrance exam, law aspirants are shortlisted for admissions to more than

60 Views

mam/sir kye mai mh-cet law 5years ka application form firse edit kar sakta hu kye.maine aaj he pura submit kiya toh usme kuch mistake hai toh usko fill karna hai

Sohamsengupta8 12th Dec, 2020

Hello student

You can  make correction in your application form in which column you have been get mistaken.It will be done within the stipulate period prescribed by the MHTCET  official authority. You have to include your name, 10 digit mobile number, valid email ID, security pin, registration number ,application number

184 Views

I got 1344 rank in ts lawcet can i get free seat in kumarayya law college

Animesh kumar 12th Dec, 2020

Hello aspirant,

As you mentioned that you secured 1344 rank in TS LAWCET 2020. kindly provide us with the category you belong to and your domicile so that we can help you with your queries. We will be more than happy to provide you with the best answers.

All the

152 Views

I have uploaded wrong document in place of my Domicile certificate for CAP counselling Mhcet law 5 years. What can I do next? Please help.

ojaswiyolo Student Expert 12th Dec, 2020

Hello

I am sorry but at this stage all you can do is ask them (officials at MHTCET) for guidance by posting your query at https://helpdesk4u.in/helpdeskk/upload/index.php

Or by calling them at 91-022-2264 1150, 2264 1151, 2262 0601, 2269 0602

However the best and fastest way will be to visit their

430 Views

if i cract clat exam then fees oc law college is reduce or not

Shruti Smaranika 20th Jan, 2021

Hello aspirant,

If you are able to crack CLAT exam and get to secure a rank equal or above the minimum qualifying rank range, then you can be able to apply for fee reimbursement or tuition fee waiver. Only if you're from EWS category and have all the necessary documents

140 Views

how is indore institute of law ?? faculty infrastructure campus ??

daniasufian2000 20th Jan, 2021

Hello..

you will get all the information and all the details about the Indore institute of law in the mentioned link you can refer this article for all the information regarding your question hope it will guide you to the best.

https://www.careers360.com/colleges/indore-institute-of-law-indore

Best wishes!

55 Views

whats your views on Indore institute of law for three year LLB program and how to get admission there

Abhishek Roy 20th Jan, 2021

You do now have any 3 year LLB Program at IIL Indore.

You either have a 5 year BA+LLB Integrated Program or a 5 Year BBA+LLB Program.

For the former program, 70% seats are filled on basis of Class 12 score, while 30% seats are filled through CLAT or LSAT

52 Views

what is the marking scheme of law

Akshita Gupta 11th Dec, 2020

The exam will be conducted through online mode only, and there were total150 multiple-choice questions in the exam.

The candidates need to attempt MHT CET LAW exam in 2 hours or 120 minutes.

While 1 mark is to be be given for every correct answer.

if you want to know

59 Views

tell me the name of all law collage entrance exams

chinchujoseph1993 11th Dec, 2020

Hello,

Below are a few of the entrance exams for LAW colleges in India:

  • Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology Entrance Examination (KIITEE) for admission to various undergraduate (UG) and postgraduate (PG) courses
  • AISECT Joint Entrance Exam (AJEE) conducted by AISECT Group of Universities for admissions
  • All India Law Entrance Test
93 Views

i have lost my application form of mhcet law 5yr llb 2020 and now in cap process i need that application form ! i know we can get it by paying 100 rs /- bt where !? what us the procedure for that , and how ????

ujjayini bhattacharyya 17th Mar, 2021

Hello Aspirant,

Do not panic! Relax!

It is necessary to have the application form during the cap round, there are remedies that can be done to solve the problem and this is definitely not the end.

https://mhtcet2019.mahaonline.gov.in/

Visit the link.And contact the authorities for further details .

Or you can

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now