All Questions

Indian Institute of Technology

Follow
Showing 3271 - 3280 out of 15803 Questions
44 Views

how i can make best stategy for iit 2023

ADITYA KUMAR Student Expert 5th Jan, 2021

Hi

If you are targeting IIT JEE 2023 then you have  around two years for your preparation  and that is enough  to prepare well  if you study with dedication. Follow the below strategy to prepare well for your JEE-

* first of all make routine or timetable :- you can

185 Views

how much marks required in IIT jam to get 2000 rank

harshitasharansrivastava Student Expert 17th Jan, 2021

Hello Dear,

The Joint Admission Test for M.Sc. is an admission test conducted every year for admission into Master of Science and other post-graduate science programs at the Indian Institutes of Technology. The cutoff of IIT JAM specifies the minimum rank a candidate needs to obtain for qualifying to the

37 Views

10th ka exam dekar 11th mai drop karke agle sal 11th main registration karne se kitna attempt bachta h iit ke liye

ADITYA KUMAR Student Expert 5th Jan, 2021
Hi

If you drop in your 11th and again study 11th then there will be no loss of attempts for your JEE mains and JEE advanced examination.

This is because,

One can give JEE Mains entrance examination for a maximum of 3 consecutive years starting from the year of appearing
240 Views

12th mai registration karne ke bad agar main fir se 10th and than 12 ka exam de to iit ka exam de sakte h kya

ARYAN SAGAR 5th Jan, 2021
Dear student,

In jee advanced or IIT-JEE you are allowed to give exam only upto a maximum if two attempts. And your first attempt is counted as over in passing year of class 12th. And second attempt will be over in the next consecutive year of your class 12th passing
165 Views

12th ka exam dene ke bad firse 10th aur 12th exam dekar iit ka exam de sakte h kya isme kya kya paresani aa sakti hai

ARYAN SAGAR 5th Jan, 2021
Dear student,

In jee advanced or IIT-JEE you are allowed to give exam only upto a maximum if two attempts. And your first attempt is counted as over in passing year of class 12th. And second attempt will be over in the next consecutive year of your class 12th passing
81 Views

What would be the mark or percentile should be secured in JEE advanced to be seated in IIT Madras on a electrical engineering course for OBC category students?

Anurag Khanna 14th Feb, 2021

Hello Aspirant,

As we go through the latest cut-off of 2020 then it shows that the closing rank for OBC category was 427 for EE branch in IIT Madras. See it is quite difficult to tell you about exact marks to score because for JEE-Advance no maximum marks are fixed

88 Views

syllabus for iit jee for year 2022

Anurag Khanna 5th Jan, 2021

Hello Aspirant,

See as of now the latest syllabus for JEE-Main 2021 is described below and for 2022 if there will be any update in the syllabus then it will be released by December '21 and usually the syllabus is same for JEE for every year :-

@Mathematics

Complex numbers

4344 Views

placement after msc physics from iit?

harshitasharansrivastava Student Expert 5th Jan, 2021

Hi Dear,

there are many IITs offering MSC Physics course in India. The placements differs for each IITs. Please mention the IIT location where you wish to seek admission. However, median salary may go above 50Lakhs after completing MSC physics from IITs. Following are top recruiting companies:

  • 3M
  • ACCENTURE
  • Adobe
104 Views

WHAT KIND OF DESIGNING WILL I STUDY UNDER B.DES. IIT BOMBAY???

theeanonymous 14th Feb, 2021

Hello Aspirant,

You can go through the syllabus of the course to get an idea about what you will be studying but in general the designing course at IIT Bombay gives a very good exposure. The teaching style of the faculty is very different so it will be an enriching

38 Views

12th main registration karne ke bad 12th main drop karke aagle sal 12th dene par iit main kitna attempt dene ko chance milega

ARYAN SAGAR 4th Jan, 2021
Dear student,

If you get yourself registered in class 12th, and then drops and again give class 12th exam next year, and give jee advanced in that year, then I must say that will be your last attempt in jee advanced.

Because in jee advanced you are allowed to give
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now