All Questions

IT

Follow
Showing 271 - 280 out of 42993 Questions
8 Views

My wbjee GMR is 49273 and tfw rank is 13570 can I get any best college under tfw cse ,IT ,or cse aiml

Samyak Jain 8th Jul, 2026

Hello Dear Student,
With a WBJEE GMR of 49,273 and a TFW rank of 13,570, securing Computer Science (CSE), IT, or CSE (AIML) in top-tier or government colleges is highly unlikely. However, you can secure these highly sought-after branches through the TFW quota at reputed private engineering colleges in West

3 Views

My name is mentioned in SMQ rank and I have been allotted seat in the quota in bihar engineering ugeac councelling. My father is a bsf personnel am I eligible for this seat. If yes then what are the documents required for it.

Samyak Jain 8th Jul, 2026

Hello Dear Student,
Yes, you are eligible for the SMQ (Serviceman Quota) if your father is a BSF personnel. To claim this seat, you must be a bonafide resident of Bihar with a valid Bihar Domicile Certificate and provide proof that your parent is a serving or retired defense personnel.


3 Views

Meri merit rank h 883 Main merit rank h 949 Tfws rank h 611 to ky mujhe jecrc mai cse Cse ai it ya aids mai tfws seat mil sakti h ky

Ananya Hira 10th Jul, 2026

In ranks ke hisaab se JECRC Foundation mein TFWS ke through admission milne ke achhe chances hain, lekin branch allotment counselling rounds aur us saal ke cutoffs par depend karega. Pichhle trends aur students ke recent experiences ke hisaab se TFWS rank 611 par CSE-related branches ke liye chances kaafi

3 Views

i got it branch in bhoj reddy womens with 21450 rank bcb girl can i go into that college else i choose different college in second phase

Hello,

If you have been allotted the IT branch at Bhoj Reddy Engineering College for Women, it is generally a good option. If you are satisfied with the college and branch, you may consider accepting the seat.

However, if you are aiming for a higher-preference college or branch and your

1 View

if a student passed his 12th in 2024 with 48% in pcb but in the medical field 50% is required for general category so can the student again reapper as a private candidate through 17 no form?Does hsc board take any action on the student because he is already passed 12th in 2024? does it make any pblm

Bhanu Pratap 9th Jul, 2026

Hello Student,

You can appear again, but don't go through Form 17. Form 17 is for those students who have failed or dropped out. It is not for students who have alrady passed. You need to apply as "Improvement Candidate" in order to meet the 50% PCB requirement for admission

13 Views

When will the scholarship result 2026 7th standard will announce on when will it come

Samyak Jain 7th Jul, 2026

Hello Dear Student,

The 2026 7th standard MSCE Pune Scholarship exam was held on April 26, 2026. The final answer key released on May 27, 2026, and the result is tentatively scheduled for June 2026.

You can get directly find, check, get more information here:

Hope it helps!

10 Views

heyy!! i got 323 score in cuet did i have chance in davv integrated program of cs, it, Ai&ds and iot. I am general and mp domicile. pls give me the feed back and is there any chance of drop in cutt off 2026 ??

Samyak Jain 9th Jul, 2026

Hello Dear Student,

Admission Chances

With a CUET score of 323 , getting admission to the most in-demand integrated programs like Computer Science, AI & Data Science, IT, and IoT at DAVV as a General category candidate is likely to be difficult if the cutoffs remain similar to previous years.

1 View

Can I get admission in bped after 12th arts at gndu amritsar, if I get admission so how many years it will take to complete

Samyak Jain 7th Jul, 2026

Hello Dear Student,

Yes, you can get admission at Guru Nanak Dev University Amritsar right after your 12th Arts, but you will apply for the B.P.E.S. (Bachelor of Physical Education and Sports), which takes 3 years to complete. The traditional B.P.Ed. requires a prior bachelor's degree.

You can get directly

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now