All Questions

Language

Follow
Showing 1361 - 1370 out of 1671 Questions
79 Views

can i add two language +pcm in state board for nit admissions? pls say

Kamal Kishor Chaurasiya 20th Jul, 2020

Hello prem,

NIT admission has nothing to do with how many languages you have in your board. The requirements for getting NITs is as follows:

  • You should have passed Higher secondary examination with a recognised board with physics, chemistry and mathematics included in your stream.
  • You must either procure at
46 Views

sir please send me tgt language teacher arts solved question paper previous years...

tejasreenageneni 25th Jul, 2020

Hello aspirant

https://www.gyanacademy.in/hp-tgt-arts-solved-question-paper-2019/

Here is the solved paper you asked. I hope this helps you better for your preparation.

All the best!!

611 Views

can i include computer science as one the subject while calculating my best 4 for B.SC mathematics (hon.) as i got [ mathematics-94, physics-90, computer science-91,english-86 & chemistry-77] can i inlude maths,english (as a language),physics & computer science in best 4

Akshita Paul 19th Jul, 2020

Dear aspirant

In order to calculate best 4 marks for BSc. Mathematics (Hons.), you have to consider the marks of Mathematics, any one language say English, and 2 top scored subjects in your list. If Computer Science is one of the best scored subjects in your list, you can choose

67 Views

Muja house ka drawing or design karna pasand ha for eg ( Room ma yeh sab things hoga wo nahi hoga , bathroom idar aayga , kitchen udar aayga ) isko architecture ki language ma kya bolata ha

Sohamsengupta8 21st Jul, 2020

Hello student,

Actually the thing you are talking about , that the size of rooms, the location of toilet kitchens, this is actually called home planning or home designing in the term of architecture also.

But those designs are done by computer using CAD.

73 Views

if the lateral entry btech cse student understand c language and Java easily

Suresh v 18th Jul, 2020

Hello aspirant!!!

You might be getting seat for lateral entry but it depends on the college most of the colleges will not taking you as lateral entry student if you has a basic firstyear knowledge. There are few college who will be getting donations for lateral entry. Don't worry you

64 Views

muja house design karna pasand hai for eg ( kitchen idar aayga bathroom udar aayga ) aisa toh isko architecture ki language ma kya bolata ha

NILUTPOL Student Expert 18th Jul, 2020
Hello,
The course you are interested in is B.plan or Bachelor of Planning.
It is a 4 year bachelor's degree which deals with basic knowledge and training of professional planning. Through the course, the students are given theoretical and practical knowledge about planning, engineering and designing urban human settlements.
The
72 Views

Hello, I want to know the career opportunities in travel and tourism industry as I have completed the german language course while learning B.Com.?

Sohamsengupta8 25th Jul, 2020

Hello student,

Travel and tourism industry is fastest growing and and claims huge in world economics. Learning such foreign languages like French I will definitely give you a lot in this industry.

According to world travel and tourism council , only the travel and tourism industry gives about 8% job

45 Views

if we learn c language in any computer centre best or not in cse before learn

Siddhant Patil 17th Jul, 2020

It will surely help you but you will have to do in deep because there are many peoples around you who think like this. Make sure you should have complete confidence in the basics of C language.

81 Views

Kya ek average student jisko 12th tk koi language (java , c++ etc .) nhi aati uske liye b.tech CSE mai placement pana possible h ? nd 1st year mai kiti muskil aayegi student ko

Shivendra1 17th Jul, 2020

Yes if a student do not know any language then he/she can get placement,in CSE branch in colleges they will teach basic programming,but you had to practice that basic programming enough,so that you get some hold,in start it eould be difficult to learn programming but then after some time you

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now