It's a Question of your Career!

1 Million+

Questions

50k +

Active Users

24hrs max.

Answering Time

Showing 1811 - 1820 out of 1187862 Questions
2 Views

document verification process for ssc steno for st who appeared the exam under general category, will they still require st certificate/ews?

Pranjali Mathur 14th Aug, 2026

Hello, if you are an ST candidate but applied for SSC Stenographer under the General category, please carry your valid ST certificate for document verification. However, if you did not claim ST category in the application, you may not be able to get the ST reservation benefit later. You do

2 Views

Class 8 onam exam question pepper

Hitesh Sahu 14th Aug, 2026

Dear student,
Please refer to the link provided below for the question paper: https://school.careers360.com/articles/kerala-class-8-onam-exam-question-paper-2026
If you need any other resource, do let us know.

1 View

Witch time is patna any college admission

Bhanu Pratap 17th Aug, 2026

Hello Student,

Can you please be more specific regarding your question? What is it that you are trying to ask?

8 Views

Nrc college Khurja 2026 ki merit list mujhe dikhayen

Vivek Kumar 21st Aug, 2026

Dear Student,

NREC College, Khurja ki 2026 merit list admission process ke according release hoti hai. Merit list aur admission updates ke liye college ki official information check karein.

My jammu and kashmir ut rank st 2 boys rank is 157 can I get mbbs

Pranjali Mathur 14th Aug, 2026

Hello, with a J&K UT ST-2 boys rank of 157, you have a good chance of getting into a college. Your chances will depend on the college, counselling round and seat availability.

You can check the J&K NEET cutoff and college-wise details here: J&K NEET Cutoff 2026

3 Views

Onam exam paper 2026 class 8.B

Vishal kumar 14th Aug, 2026

Hello,
Please refer to the article link given below to access the subject-wise papers and answer keys.

https://school.careers360.com/articles/kerala-class-8-onam-exam-question-paper-2026

1 View

i cant login onto cet cell preference filing form it says that i am not eligible for mbbs/ bds/courses even though i am trying to fill for bachelor of physiotherapy course is this a kind of technical error or theres some criteria for eligibility even for physiotherapy please help

Bhanu Pratap 17th Aug, 2026

Hello Student,

This may not be a technical error. BPT admissions in Maharashtra are conducted through the State CET Cell, with eligibility and admission based on the criteria, including NEET-UG for participating institutions. If the portal says you are not eligible, check whether you appeared for NEET 2026 and meet

Kya B,ed college me admission ho sakta hai kya sir

Vivek Kumar 21st Aug, 2026

Dear Student,

App B.Ed mein admission le sakte hain, lekin eligibility state aur college ke according alag hoti hai. Check Bihar BEd CET 2026

1 View

malayalam 1 question paper 2026

Shivani Poonia 17th Aug, 2026

Hi Richarobin,

Here is the link to the question paper

https://school.careers360.com/download/ebooks/kerala-sslc-onam-malayalam-question-paper-2026

If you need any other resources, please let us know.

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now