It's a Question of your Career!

1 Million+

Questions

50k +

Active Users

24hrs max.

Answering Time

Showing 27451 - 27460 out of 1187993 Questions
3 Views

I am currently in Class 11th Humanities(CBSE) but I am more interested towards Commerce. Is it possible to change the stream in Class 12 ?? I already have Economics as my optional subject. Only two subjects will change if I take Commerce in Class 12. If possible ,then what is the procedure ?

Mithilesh Kumar 3rd Mar, 2026

Hi,

Yes, it is possible to change from Humanities to Commerce in Class 12, but it depends on your school and CBSE rules. You must get permission from the school principal and ensure subject availability. Submit a written application, update registration details, and complete required syllabus/bridge work before CBSE registration

What is the link kect new registration?

Rajan Kumar 26th Feb, 2026

Hello!
KCET (Karnataka Common Entrance Test) new registration ke liye official link https://cetonline.karnataka.gov.in/ pe hota hai — yahan “New Registration/Apply Online” section se form fill kar sakte ho. More information- click here

7 Views

THIS YEAR IN 2026, IS AMU OFFERING ADMISSION WITHOUT CUET IN BSC ZOOLOGY

Anurag Reddy 27th Jan, 2026

AMU offers admissions for various UG courses through CUET 2026 . However, the university does not accept CUET UG 2026 scores for BSc Zoology.

i need new delhi sahothaya paper for pre board class 10

Kunal solanki 26th Feb, 2026

Hello, please click on the given link to know more about Sahothaya Pre board papers. Click here

boards roll number kaise nikale

Bhanu Pratap 26th Feb, 2026

Hello Student,

Please contact your school for your board roll number. The school authorities will be able to help you.

Hope this helps!

2 Views

Chaturth Shreni Bharti ka naam aur number wise video bhejo

Dinesh Goyal 28th Feb, 2026

Dear Jamanalal,

Chaturth Shreni Bharti ka result February 6, 2026 ko sanshodhit kiya gya tha. Sanshodhit result ke baad, Rajasthan Chaturth Shreni ki document verification process hogi aur uske baad final merit list jaari ki jayegi.

Chaturth Shreni Bharti ka result check krne ke liye yaha click kare.

2 Views

I have persuaded pCBM in 12 th . I filled three domain subjects pcb and Language eno nd aptitude for CUET .But bit confused abt my subjects to be taken in graduation.actually I want to Adi upsc.keeping in view this thing in mind ,what subjects should I opt for graduation.pls tell

Shankha Ghosh 13th Feb, 2026

Hi Shivani,

It is great that you are already planning for UPSC. To be honest, UPSC does not have any set subject that you have to choose. You can actually choose your preferred subjects for UPSC mains. If you are confident in PCMB, you should opt those subjects. Else, many

1 View

Send me the sahodhaya science question paper pre board 2

Saumya Singh 1st Mar, 2026

Hi V Supriya,

Please mention the class, board, year, or specific Sahodhaya cluster name, which is necessary to locate the exact paper.

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now