All Questions

B.A.

Follow
Showing 4411 - 4420 out of 13499 Questions
162 Views

Lucknow University seat allotment date for BA/ BA Hons with time ?

sahanahegde44 7th Nov, 2020

Hello Aspirant,

Hope your doing good.

seat allotment for Lucknow university is 6th october 2020.

counselling 2nd phase : 23rd and 25th october 2020.

check out the link attached below for more information.

https://www.careers360.com/university/university-of-lucknow-lucknow

Hope this helps, for more queries ping us back.

Thankyou.

Good luck for everything ahead :)

118 Views

I am ba graduate with 49.55 % , and 12 ( PCM) 48.55% CAN I become a clerk in HDFC , ICICI OR AXIS bank ?

Shoaib Akhtar 28th Sep, 2020

hello sonu

yes you still can become a clerk in the above mentioned banks . most of the time they just mentions a graduate and does not provide a particular percentile cutoff . however sometimes they ask for minimum 45% limit . you should go to the official website of

65 Views

Sir,Mera Lucknow University,ke campus mein selection ho gaya hai par mujhe subject mere mann ke nahi mile kya aap meri madad kar sakte hai . maine Ba ke liye aaply kiya tha. mujhe Ancient Indian history, philosophy,aur Anthropology mile hai par mujhe history, geography, political science chahiye,,.

Shivi Srivastava 6th Nov, 2020

Hi,

Dear Aspirant, If the allotment of subjects is final then there can be no change of subject. As per the rules of the University, the subjects once allotted are final and not subject to change. However if your allotment is not final and there are empty seats in the

87 Views

can ba graduate become PO in hdfc , ICICI , or Axis bank ? why is there percentage requirement ?

Harshkumartarway 27th Sep, 2020

Dear aspirant,

Yes, of course there is no restriction for the graduation discipline. The minimum education qualification for a bank po is a bachelor's degree from a Government recognised university in any discipline. Now coming to percentage different bank set different percentage criteria . Some might want 60% and some

42 Views

I am BA philosophy final year student.can i register GATE 2021 for MA psycology ?

Mohammed Faiz 27th Sep, 2020

Hello Aspirant,

Yes you could register for GATE 2021 in MA psychology as the registration application is out on the official website gate.iitb.ac.in or directly at appsgate.iitb.ac.in. The last date for registration is 30th September. I'm providing below an link for you through which you could know more about GATE

44 Views

i have 70.44 % marks in +2 arts stream.i want to do law (5 year) course in punjab state. i am vry confuse. wch clg is best .how to get admission with this low marit. my sister want to do BA in punjab university 70% marks in +2 .pls guide us

Kasturi Danekar 28th Sep, 2020

Hello,

Hope you are doing well.

You must be aware of the fact that some colleges do ask for CLAT entrance for admission into BA LLB. However, not all colleges ask for it and some accept 12th grade marks too. The minimum percentage one needs to have is from 50-60%.

161 Views

I have scored 212 in ipu cet ba(jmc) out of 400, is there any chance of getting a college in ip ?

Atrayee Gayen 29th Oct, 2020

Hey Nupur,

It is extremely difficult to give you a perfect answer as you have not mentioned your category and state. Also IPU doesn't display your marks it lays emphasis on your rank. Ranking criteria changes from year to year on the basis of difficulty level of exam. Nevertheless, from

73 Views

for example I am ba English student, but I want learn something maths so can I ask to students and teachers of that department IE bsc maths or is their any restriction in Delhi university ?

Srushti Chipde 5th Nov, 2020

Dear aspirant,

There is no restriction as such for learning something new whatsoever. But will a teacher help you or not depends completely on that teacher. You can ask him/her personally that you want to Learn the subject, and they'll help you in one or the other way.

I hope

37 Views

ba ist year paper 2020 kb honge

Hello

The exam dates of ba 2020 has postponed due to the pandemic. The exam dates now are declared. Dates are different according to the university. You can check your exam dates of your university on official website.

Hope my answer will help you

Thank you

199 Views

i have downloaded migration certificate by downloading certificate it can face problem with my domicile certificate or not

Mrinalini Sarkar 11th Nov, 2020

Hello,

No it would not affect any other certificate. Both the certificates that is migration certificate as well as domicile certificate is completely different. Domicile certificate proves the nativity of a candidate in a particular state where as migration certificate is to help you transfer from your old institute to

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now