It's a Question of your Career!

1 Million+

Questions

50k +

Active Users

24hrs max.

Answering Time

Showing 23121 - 23130 out of 37391 Questions
70 Views

me diploma ke final year me hu but muje iske bad computer science karna hai but Kuch log kahte hai ki tum JEE 12th karne ke bad admission le sakte ho. LEET exam se tumhare career ki koi value nahi rahegi. please koi muje best collage and CSE me admission lene help kare. l hope anybody guide me.

Harshita Gupta 6th Dec, 2019
Hey,
You can give JEE after diploma as well. But then you will not get Lateral entry ( direct entry from 2nd year) in Degree college.
So if you want to go for computer engineering or computer science, then you can give JEE and get in the field you want.
36 Views

commerce graduates course college mentions please

ADITYA KUMAR Student Expert 6th Dec, 2019
Hello there!

Greetings!

Top colleges for pursuing bcom in India are listed below :-

  • SRCC - Shri Ram College of Commerce.
  • Hindu College.
  • Hansraj College
  • Kirori Mal College - KMC.
  • Christ University.
  • Loyola College.
  • MCC - Madras Christian College.
  • St. Joseph's College of Commerce
  • SVC - Sri Venkateswara College
  • Atma
78 Views

admit card release January 2020

ADITYA KUMAR Student Expert 6th Dec, 2019
Hello there!
Greetings!

Jee mains 2020 admit card will be released today i.e on 6th December 2019 by 7 pm on its official website i.e jeemain.nta.nic.in

To download the admit card :-

  • First of all go to the official website i.e jeemain.nta.nic.in
  • Now click on the download admit card link
244 Views

I am interested in Physics very much and I want to pursue engineering. So can I do PhD Physics after Btech or Mtech

Mayank Sinha 15th Jan, 2020
Hello there,


Yes, definitely you can persue phd in Physics after completing b.tech and m.tech degrees.
There are many reputed colleges in India and abroad that allows Engineers to persue doctorate degree in physics.
So you can choose to do Engineering first and then do phd in physics.

Hope you
61 Views

what r the placements provided by MITs madanapalli

Masira 15th Jan, 2020

Hello,

Many companies visit MIT's college for placements. Many students are placed in software companies like Wipro, IBM, Infosys, etc. Many mechanical companies like Tech Mahindra and many more visit the campus for placements. The placements officer is doing the best in providing the placements.

Hope this helps, Good Luck.

1381 Views

What is the per year fees and Hostel fees for BBA at Ness Wadia College of Commerce, Pune ?

Leon George 15th Jan, 2020

Hello Nikita,

Ness Wadia College of Commerce is one of the good commerce and management college in Pune.

The per year fees for BBA at Ness Wadia College of Commerce is 62,500 for students outside Maharashtra,  whereas students from Maharashtra it is 48,500 yearly in which all expenses included.

The

52 Views

when do we have to apply for colleges regarding mba which we want to enter through cet?

Aishwarya Kadam 15th Jan, 2020

Hi,

I guess you are asking about the Maharastra CET exam for MBA admissions. The application for admission to MBA colleges of Maharashtra based on the MAH CET marks will start after the MAH CET exam( to be conducted on 14th,15th March 2020) results are declared. Results are expected to

284 Views

My caste is "dhiwar" and I have mp state obc certicate by tehsildar. But In central obc delhi my caste is written as "Dhinwar".Both are same? I have to fill ssc chsl form should I have to apply for another central obc certificate or I have to fill ssc obc certificate format ?? what should I do

Parvathi Ramachandran 9th Dec, 2019

Greetings !!

You may fill CHSL Application form according to the current Valid OBC certificate in your hands. There won't be any issues as both castes are same. At the time of document verification, if any clarification needed you may produce one authorization letter from the concerned authority to prove

113 Views

how is Christ University Bangalore for MBA ? whats the average and lowest and highest package ? whats the eligibility criteria

Soumya Kanta Sarkar 19th Jan, 2020

Hi Mohit,

Christ University Bangalore is one of the deemed to be university. Founded in 1969, it was declared deemed to be university on 22 nd July,2008.

The eligibility criteria for admission into this college are:

  1. A composite score of 600 in MAT
  2. A composite score of minimum 450 in
142 Views

when is the karnataka state stage 1 result anunsing

Aishwarya Kadam 15th Jan, 2020

Hi,

Karnataka NTSE result 2020 of stage 1 was announced on 14 January 2020. Students can check their results on the official website kseeb.kar.nic.in . On the website click on the NTSE Karnataka Result 2020 link. Tap on the link on merit as per candidate's district; a pdf will be

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now