It's a Question of your Career!

1 Million+

Questions

50k +

Active Users

24hrs max.

Answering Time

Showing 23711 - 23720 out of 37391 Questions
51 Views

firstly what can do for the Indian Army doctor after 12 the with PCB

S. Saha Student Expert 5th Dec, 2019
First you need to complete your MBBS from any recognized university and then you can apply for the Army Medical Corps and other posts which are notified on their respective websites. Otherwise, you can do your MBBS from Army Forces Medical College or AFMC from where you can join the
107 Views

i messed up my physics exam in 2019 so i am going to give exam in 2020 as a private candidate......i have seen a lot of other q and a ...and its said that private candidates r also eligible....so if they r eligible ...what code should be used in the neet 2020 form......please helpp

priyaankasarkar Student Expert 5th Dec, 2019

Alex, you are eligible for NEET as a Private Candidate. Your code shall be 01. Code 01 says: A candidate who is appearing in the qualifying examination, i.e., 12th Standard in 2020, whose result is awaited, may apply and appear in the test but he/she shall not be eligible for

194 Views

can we do M.Sc in particular subject of chemistry like organic or inorganic or physical after completing Bsc hons. in chemistry?

S. Saha Student Expert 5th Dec, 2019
As you have completed your undergraduate degree in Chemistry, then surely you can do Master's in organic or physical or inorganic chemistry. Master's degree allows you to specialize in a specific field of Chemistry. You must to need to fulfill the eligibility criteria for admission to this course.
64 Views

mere 10 th aur 12th ke registration certificate par caste bc2 h lekin last year mujhe pta chala mai bc1 se belong krti hu mere papa ne mera caste certificate v bc1 se bnwa rkha h mai from me kya dalungi bc1 ya bc2

KISHORE LOHRA 5th Dec, 2019

vinita,

vinita application form bharte samay aapko wahi caste category dalna chahiye jiska aap ke pass certificate hai .kyun ki jab aap ka document verify kiya jayega to catste ke liye aapko aapka caste certificate dena padega aur aap ke certificate per jo category likha hoga aapko wahi category ka

42 Views

is there any hostel facilities in JNU?

Shubham Dhane 14th Jan, 2020
Hello,

Yes boys hostel as well as girls hostel facility is provided by Jawaharlal Nehru University. Please click the below link to know more about this college and facilities provided

https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.careers360.com/university/jawaharlal-nehru-university-new-delhi
438 Views

I have 45 marks in physics, 59 in chemistry and 66 in maths. And 50%aggrigate is my requirement. Is it necessary to have 50 marks in physics for me to be eligible for mhtcet

ADITYA KUMAR Student Expert 5th Dec, 2019
Hello there!

Greetings!

  • For the general category students to be eligible for mht cet, they need to get at least 50% aggregate in Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics, while for students belonging to reserved categories and pwd, it is only aggregate of 45% in pcm that is required.

  • So, it's clearly
58 Views

is there any one Panvel who will help us to fill the neet registration

priyaankasarkar Student Expert 5th Dec, 2019

Shaji, filling NEET application form is quite easy. We shall help you with detailed process. You can check the complete application process at our page, https://medicine.careers360.com/articles/neet-application-form. Neverthless, for the benefit of you and lakhs of aspirants, we shall detail the registration process.

ELIGIBILITY:

Indian Nationals, NRIs, PIOs, OCIs, and Foreign

37 Views

is any spots quota in Andhra Pradesh

priyaankasarkar Student Expert 5th Dec, 2019

Is this for NCC and Sports Quota in NEET, there is 0.25 reservation for States quota in AP.

60 Views

for neet registration any kind of 12th details is needed to upload.

ADITYA KUMAR Student Expert 5th Dec, 2019
Hello there!

Greetings!

You need to fill following details regarding your class 12th while filling the neet application form :-

  • School Board of Class 12 or equivalent
  • Roll Number of class 12
  • Name of School/College (passed/appearing)
  • Address of School/College
  • Place of study
  • Year of passing
  • State where School/College is located
45 Views

for neet registration any kind of 12th documents is needed ?

priyaankasarkar Student Expert 5th Dec, 2019

No. Only the following documents are required.  Just make sure that you follow these instructions please:

Uploading of Photograph: Instructions

Must be latest passport picture in a white background with the Name of the candidate and date written on the photograph. The Size must be 50 Kb to 300 Kb

The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now