It's a Question of your Career!

1 Million+

Questions

50k +

Active Users

24hrs max.

Answering Time

Showing 24681 - 24690 out of 37393 Questions
164 Views

my SNAP percentile is 92.64, General engineer male , 19months experience in IT-telecom 10th 89 12th 75 engg 51percent. is SIIB possible ? also with seat movement is SCMHRD possible ?

Sampriti Gupta Student Expert 11th Jan, 2020
With your SNAP percentile SIIB may not be a possibility as this year they have set their cutoff at 93 percentile. For SCMHRD the cutoff is 96. But you'll definitely get a call form SIBM Bangalore as they require  a minimum of 90 percentile and other colleges accepting SNAP.

Good
1278 Views

i have accidently filled in wrong aadhar number in neet 2020 form and it has been registered. Can it be changed?

Arshiya 31st Jan, 2020

Hey have you corrected Adhar number ...is it possible to correct or it declined? ...please answer me as soon as possible or

76 Views

which state need to be fill in AIQ

Shivam bhardwaj Student Expert 2nd Dec, 2019

Hello Aspirant,

Hope you are doing well.

You are supposed to fill the name of the state of which you have a domicile. Also, through 15% quota you can apply in any state (except J&K) as it does not need the domicile of any particular state.

Good luck

52 Views

where is practice questions? How can I practice

Rishabh Jain 2nd Dec, 2019

Hello there. Hope you are doing good. You have not mentioned the specific information in your query. Please mention your class of study and what topics do you want to be covered in the practice questions. I will be able to help you better if you provide the required information.

107 Views

mam class 12 appearing me hai to neet ka exam de sakte hai aur age 16 year hai tab neet ka form dal sakte hai ki nhi kyu ki useme age limit 17 year age old hai to qua exam de sakte hai ki nhi

Saishree Shirodkar 2nd Dec, 2019

Hi Sonali,

Yes, you can answer NEET 2020 as an appearing candidate in class 12. However, you will only be eligible for admissions in MBBS or BDS courses and your admission will stand only if you pass your 12th examination.

You need to be at least 17 years old on

37 Views

Jiwaji university syallbus for msc Biotechnology entrance

Sonali Sahu Student Expert 11th Jan, 2020

Hello,

The subjects which will come are :-

  1. Molecular Human Genetics
  2. Microbiology
  3. Neuroscience
  4. Food technology
  5. Biotechnology

There are 5 elective sections and have to appear any two. Those sections are :- MicroBiology, Zoology,Chemistry,Botany,Biotechnology.

There is no proper document file available for the syllabus. You have to collect it from the

32 Views

state quota availing criteri or condition a student should fulfil for getting 85%qouta of a particular state in my case this is ( Chandigarh, Bihar,uttar Pradesh)

Nihal Kumar Gupta Student Expert 25th Dec, 2019

For the state quota counselling process, you are only eligible with your domicile state. If your belong to bihar, then you are eligible for 85% state counselling quota for bihar state only. Also, you have to submit your domicile certificate at the time of counselling.

95 Views

how can I become a criminolo gist after 5 year LLB...pls answer

Crystal 11th Jan, 2020

Hi dear

The Criminology is the subject that includes scientific study of crime and criminal behavior, causes, legal aspects, control and most importantly, rehabilitation.

Since you have completed your LLB, you can pursue your masters in criminology and forensic science.

The courses that you can pursue for forensic science and

98 Views

what are some colleges for integrated mba (bba+mba)?????

thomas joy 2nd Dec, 2019

Hi Aditi,

Integrated MBA which is BBA+MBA is a 5 year program and few of the reputed institutions offers this course.

Many colleges and Universities offer B.Tech+MBA program.

Some of the top institutions providing integrated MBA is

IIM Rohtak-You have to get minimin of 70% marks

in 10+2

IIM Indore-

53 Views

can i refer 3 books for cet for practise or 2 books are enough for practise

Mayank Sinha 11th Jan, 2020
Hello there,

It all depends upon you what you find beneficial and easier for you.
I will suggest that don't try to solve more number of questions of same type but try to solve varities of questions as it will enhance your thinking abilities to solve any question. Therefore find
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now