College Reviews National Institute of Technology Mizoram

Also known as: NIT Mizoram
Download Brochure
Student Rating 3.67/5 (Showing 3 Reviews)

BE SIMPLE AND GOOD

Posted on 17 Feb' 17 by Gaurab Singh
Batch of Jan. 1, 2019 | B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
You should go for NIT Mizoram. It is one of the ten new NITs established on 2010. NITs are institutes of national importance recognized by the MHRD. You already might be aware of the brand tag of NIT which will help you in your career in the future so choosing NIT Mizoram over a Tier III Private College should be an easy decision .
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

This college is good

Posted on 28 Feb' 16 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of Jan. 1, 2014
My college is in the good environment and it is very peaceful. In my college faculty is very good. They teachers very well to us. in my college arts club, drawing class, infrastructure is available and library, the electronic library also available in college. The library is very peaceful and very big in my college. My college tells not only the studies but also it tells the values of our life. It explains how to live a lead life in society. Totally my college is may because very good college than other. In my college, we have good study as well as we have cultural activities also.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Good college for good student

Posted on 14 Oct' 15 by Ankitendra Vikram Singh
Batch of Jan. 1, 2015
Got good facilities enough to get though studies and lot of exposure to co-curriculum activities and got 4 placements in Nokia, Nucleolus Software, Wipro and National Stock exchange. As the college is new and new branches are being introduced alternative years so infrastructure and everything is getting stabilized with time.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?
Disclaimer: The reviews mentioned above truly represent the experience of the student / alumni. We do not allow manipulation / editing of these reviews by any personnel.
Interested in this College?

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books