College Reviews National Institute of Technology Puducherry Karaikal

Also known as: NIT Puducherry
Student Rating 3.5/5 (Showing 5 Reviews)

Our college is a new emerging college

Posted on 30 Jan' 17 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of 2020 | B.Tech Mechanical Engineering
College life: College life is good.......there is a good interaction between all students and their seniors. Infrastructure: Infrastructure is not so good at the moment. The construction of buildings is going on now. There is very less greenery in the campus. Hostel: Hostel is the only thing that is constructed well( I think so). Mess: This is better than other govt college in tamil nadu. Faculty: There are good faculties....But some among them know the topic....but aren't able to convey it to the students properly.....
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Affordability
  • Student Crowd
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

A college of national importance

Posted on 29 Feb' 16 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of 2018 | B.Tech Electronics and Communication Engineering
Since the college is one of the newly established colleges, we do not have proper infrastructures. the construction of our new college campus is in progress. The faculties are either IITs or NITs graduates. they impart us the good education. But we do not have enough facilities which is a drawback.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?
Have you studied in this University Write Review

Amazing College

Posted on 18 Oct' 15 by Anonymous
This user choose to post privately in case a user is anonymous.
Batch of 2014 | B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering
An amazing work environment that has best collaborative effort from faculties and students to help students reach their goals. Apart from studies, enough infrastructure to support everyone's hobby and help in their overall growth. Reaches an independent way of living along with good lessons on becoming technically strong.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Faculty
  • Hostel
Is this Review Helpful?

Don't expect much

mani kumar
Posted on 17 Jun' 15 by mani kumar
Don't expect that you are joining a well established NIT, because it is not yet developed. you would be getting an NIT brand,but you wouldn't be satisfied for what you earn.
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Faculty
Is this Review Helpful?

Nitpy

akhil ch
Posted on 15 May' 15 by akhil ch
It's awesome clg for people those who want to enjoy life with studies..we can grasp more and more knowledge...the only drawback is it does not have campus...but by 2016 it will get campus...and it will develop more and more...
  • Placement
  • Infrastructure
  • College Life
  • Industry Exposure
  • Faculty
Is this Review Helpful?
Disclaimer: The reviews mentioned above truly represent the experience of the student / alumni. We do not allow manipulation / editing of these reviews by any personnel.
Interested in this College?

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books